LeagueUnlimited Holden Cup Teams - 2013 Round 13

Round 13 of the Under 20's National Youth Competition - here are the teamlists for this week's Holden Cup fixtures.

All the match & broadcast details are right here, then as teamlists & officials arrive across your Tuesday afternoon, we'll make sure they're added as soon as we know them!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News

 



2013 Holden Cup Under 20's - National Youth Competitions
Round 13 || Friday 7, Saturday 8, Sunday 9, Monday 10 June



Parramatta Eels v Sydney Roosters
Parramatta Stadium, Friday 7 June 2013
Holden Cup kickoff 5:30pm

Referee: David Munro; Touch Judges: Chris Sutton & Jon Stone   

Eels: 1. Corey Makelim 2. James Tuitahi 3. John Folau 4. Connor Broadhurst 5. Takai Moeakiola (c) 6. Mark Daoud 7. Sam Gorman 8. Jordan Grant 9. Zach Dockar-Clay 10. Diamond Charlie 11. Fred Junior Mauala 12. Sean Jackson 13. Joseph Ualesi
Interchange: 14. Chad McGill 15. Jordan Latham 16. Luke Vescio 17. William Bugden 18. Tepai Tepu-Smith

Roosters: 1. Nene Macdonald 2. Brendan Elliot 3. Rhyse Martin 4. Willis Meehan 5. Jack Goodsell 6. Samisoni Langi 7. Tyler Cornish 8. Shaquille Blair 9. Alex Thomas 10. Jokatama Dokonivalu 11. Jack Siejka 12. Jack Noble 13. Brandon Tago
Interchange: 14. Bradley Deitz 15. Tuiala Togitasi 16. Louis Meehan 17. Clarrie Moore

Twitter: #NYCparsyd

 



Newcastle Knights v St. George Illawarra Dragons
Hunter Stadium, Saturday 8 June 2013
Holden Cup kickoff 3:15pm
Live TV: FOX Sports 1

Referee: Grant Atkins & Phil Henderson; Touch Judges: Robert Bowen & Shane Smith; Video Referees: Luke Patten & Luke Phillips

Knights: 1. Honeti Tuha 2. Lachlan Shipard 3. James Elias 4. Pat Mata'utia 5. Jake Mamo 6. David Oakes 7. Eddie Proudler 8. Michael Steele 9. Stephen Widders 10. Jah Pakau 11. Ben Roose 12. Joseph Tapine 13. Joe Boyce
Interchange: 14. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 15. Jackson Hill 16. Robert Mason 17. Mona Seumanufagai

Dragons: 1. Jackson Hastings 2. Kayne Brennan 3. Euan Aitken 4. Hayden Carpenter 5. Yaw Kiti Glymin 6. Drew Hutchinson 7. Jacob Neill 8. Kem Seru 9. Logan Harris 10. Taylor Brown 11. Wesley Lolo 12. Vincent Stowers 13. Jack Bird
Interchange: 14. George Lolo 15. Luke Dodge 16. Julian Flego 17. Brody Rigg

Twitter: #NYCnewsgi

 



North Queensland Cowboys v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
1300SMILES Stadium, Townsville, Saturday 8 June 2013
Holden Cup kickoff 5:15pm

Referee: Nick Morel; Touch Judges: Chris Nitsopopolous & Shaun Isaacs

Cowboys: 1. Zac Santo 2. Zac Mackay 3. Hayden Crowley 4. Lenny Magey 5. Samsen O'Neill 6. Alex Grant 7. Sam Foster 8. Patrick Kaufusi 9. Jayden Hodges 10. Halvor Harris 11. Jack Kelleher 12. Jack Svendsen 13. David Munro
Interchange: 14. Chris Law 15. Masiano Webb 16. Andrew Niemoeller 17. Kieran Quabba 18. Damon Tauroa-Rauhihi 19. Corey Jensen

Bulldogs: 1. Patrick Templeman 2. Dylan Rintoul 3. Tommy Backhouse 4. Ryan Wilson 5. Dujean Manuel-Liolevave 6. Doug Hewitt 7. Jaelen Feeney 8. Lloyd Perrett 9. Blake Carter 10. Herman Essese 11. David Minute 12. Danny Fualalo 13. Jack Creighton
Interchange: 14. Robbie Kamoto 15. Shaun Lane 17. Adam Elliot 19. Josh Vaartjes

Twitter: #NYCnqlcby

 



New Zealand Warriors v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Mt Smart Stadium, Auckland, Sunday 9 June 2013
Holden Cup kickoff 11:45am AEST, 1:45pm NZT
Live TV: FOX Sports 1

Referee: Adam Gee & Peter Gough; Touch Judges: Anthony Elliot & Kena Waikai; Video Referees: Justin Morgan & Chris Ward

Warriors: 1. David Fusitua 2. Viliami Kaveinga 3. Solomone Kata 4. Ken Maumalo 5. Vili Lolohea 6. Tuimoala Lolohea 7. Eko Malu 8. Albert Vete 9. Michael Sio 10. Sam Lisone 11. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 12. Adam Tuimavave-Gerrard 13. David Bhana
Interchange: 14. Siliva Havili 15. Abraham Papalii 16. Sione Feao 17. Toafofoa Sipley 18. Stedman Lefau 20. Katamiro Atera

Sea Eagles: 1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Charlie Taylor 3. Regan Haika 4. Latrell Schaumkel 5. Mitchell Manson 6. Will Pearsall 7. Riley Travers 8. Jake Trbojevic 9. Craig McMurrich 10. James Mirceski 11. Liam Knight 12. Dylan Kelly 13. Jamil Hopoate
Interchange: 14. Daniel Vasek 15. Evan Lee 16. Luke Bartley 17. Paul Tuigamala 18. Patrick Kennedy

Twitter: #NYCwarman

 



Penrith Panthers v Wests Tigers
Centrebet Stadium, Sunday 9 June 2013
Holden Cup kickoff 12:45pm

Referee: Matt Noyen; Touch Judges: John Woods & Jason Higgins

Panthers: 1. Kieren Moss 2. Dallin Watene Zelezniak 3. Wellentony Tafua Satini 4. Nick Walker 5. Waqa Blake 6. Nikko Roberts 7. Toby Evans 8. Mitchell Clark 9. Geordie Connelly 10. Michael Ross 11. James Dunley 12. Iszah Yeo 13. Iain Riccardi
Interchange: 14. Andy Saunders 15. Atonio Tauiliili-Pelesasa 16. Josh Tangitau 17. Brendan Attwood

Tigers: 1. Delouise Hoeter 2. Kurtis Rowe 3. Nathan Milone 4. Manaia Rudolph 5. Leva Li 6. Matt Mulcahy 7. Luke Brooks 8. Andy Fiagatusa 9. Manaia Cherrington 10. Dallas Graham 11. Rhys Armstrong 12. Shane Lalogafau 13. Fosio Tatola
Interchange: 14. Richard Ene 15. Andrew Kazzi 16. Rhyce McLaren 18. Nofoa Leapai 22. Luke Williams

Twitter: #NYCpenwst

 



Melbourne Storm v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
AAMI Park Melbourne, Sunday 9 June 2013
Holden Cup 4:15pm kickoff

Referee: Michael Gordon; Touch Judges: Jarrod Cole & Marcus Scooth

Storm: 1. Kurt Mann 2. Dane Chang 3. Niua Finau Puaka 4. Richard Kennar 5. Denny Solomona 6. Billy Brittain 7. Matthew Johnson 8. Christian Welch 9. Alex Langbridge 10. Rhys Kennedy 11. Cade Umaga 12. Brenden Treston 13. Pride Petterson-Robati
Interchange: 14. Herschel Gideon 15. Una Mohi 16. Steve Liki 17. Aleki Falepaini 18. Michael Butson

Sharks: 1. Valentine Holmes 2. Levi Sopi 3. Josh Lambert 4. Rea Pittman 5. Alan Niulesa 6. Nesiasi Mataitonga 7. Jake Walsh 8. Tokerau Raru 9. Michael Morris 10. Jack Broughton 11. Patrice Siolo 12. Sione Masima 13. Winstone Asotasi
Interchange: 14. Benjamin Chahoud 15. Jake Goodwin 16. Crete Waaka 17. Kieron Rollinson

Twitter: #NYCmelcro

 



Canberra Raiders v Brisbane Broncos
Canberra Stadium, Bruce ACT, Monday 10 June 2013
Holden Cup kickoff 4:45pm

Referee: Jon Stone; Touch Judges: Reece Williams & Michael Laverty

Raiders: 1. Jack Ahearn 2. Jonathon Reuben 3. Brenko Lee 4. Jeremy Hawkins 5. Jono Kent 6. Jordan Worboys 7. Mitchell Cornish (c) 8. Jake Rumsby 9. Trent Schubach 10. Jeff Lynch 11. Mitchell Barnett 12. Patrick Mago 13. Luke Bateman
Interchange: 14. Ricky Garard 15. Mitchell Shaw 16. Jared McIlwrick 17. Tahakilu Pangai 18. Tevita Pangai

Broncos: 1. Kodi Nikorima 2. Paul Byrnes 3. Jordan Drew 4. Soape Palau 5. Elijah Alick 6. Duncan Paia'Aua 7. Cameron Cullen 8. Francis Molo 9. Jayden Berrell 10. Stephen Coombe 11. Ajuma Adams 12. Corey Oates 13. Jai Arrow
Interchange: 14. Brandon Lee 15. Caleb Timu 16. Jo Ofahengaue 17. Benjamin Garcia

Twitter: #NYCcanbri

 



BYES: Gold Coast Titans, South Sydney Rabbitohs

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?