NSWRL Intrust Super Premiership - 2017 Finals Week 1

NSW Intrust FC Grad Pos
Embed from Getty Images

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Finals Week 1 of the 2017 NSWRL Intrust Super Premiership Season! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #IntrustSuperPremiership round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


1st Qualifying Final (1st v 4th)
Wyong Roos v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Sat September 2 2017, 12:40pm at Allianz Stadium

Wyong Roos

1. Luke Sharpe 2. John Tuivasa-Sheck 21. Joseph Manu 3. Paul Momirovski 19. Kye Martin 6. Jayden Nikorima 7. Mitch Cornish 14. Eloni Vunakece 9. Mitch Williams 18. Lindsay Collins 11. Brock Gray 12. Justin Toomey-white 16. Poasa Faamausili 5. Brendan Frei 8. Jake Lewis 13. Brenden Santi 15. Grant Garvey

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. Brad Abbey 2. Thomas Carr 3. Richard Kennar 4. Reimis Smith 5. Tyrone Phillips 6. Josh Cleeland 7. Lachlan Lewis 8. Andy Saunders 9. Craig Garvey 10. Renouf To'omaga 11. Asipeli Fine 12. Rhyse Martin 13. Rod Griffin 14. Zac Woolford 15. D’Rhys Miller 16. Joel Luani 17. Bronson Garlick 19. Lachlan Lee 20. Josh Bergamin

Match Officials
Referees: Chris Treneman;Sideline Officials: Liam Nicholls, Darren Burtenshaw;


2nd Elimination Final (6th v 7th)
North Sydney Bears v Newcastle Knights Sun September 3 2017, 12:00pm at UOW Jubilee Oval

North Sydney Bears

1. Eli Levido 2. Tautalatasi Tasi 3. Sitiveni Moceidreke 4. Ed Murphy 5. Abbas Miski 6. Adam Doueihi 7. Luke Kelly 8. Jason Clark 9. Bradley Deitz 10. Fred Junior Mauala 11. Anthony Cherrington 12. Piki Rogers 13. Cheyne Whitelaw 14. Thomas Freebairn 15. Toby Rudolf 16. Patrice Siolo 17. Clayton Williams

Newcastle Knights

1. Nick Meaney 2. Tom Hughes 3. Brendan Elliott 4. Jacob Gagan 5. Chanel Mata'utia 6. Jaelen Feeney 7. Will Pearsall 8. Samuel Bernstrom 9. Tom Starling 10. Pasami Saulo 11. Brodie Jones 12. Braden Robson 13. Bradie Smith 14. Faitotoa Faitotoa 15. Jamayne Taunoa - Brown 16. Pat Mata'utia 17. Thomas Cronan 18. Joseph Morris

Match Officials
Referees: Adam Cassidy;Sideline Officials: Adam Reid, Ben Teague;


1st Elimination Final (5th v 8th)
Mounties v Illawarra Sun September 3 2017, 2:00pm at UOW Jubilee Oval

Mounties

1. Lachlan Croker 2. Alofi Mataele 3. Yileen Gordon 4. Michael Oldfield 5. Eddie Aiono 6. Mitch Kennedy 25. Erin Clark 8. Royce Hunt 9. Glen Buttriss 10. Liam Knight 11. Jack Nelson 12. Scott Sorensen 13. William Cullen 14. Sam Duggan 15. Jeff Lima 16. Makahesi Makatoa 17. Jack Murchie 19. Isaac John 20. Alec Susino

Illawarra

1. Jai Field 2. Izaac Thompson 3. Taane Milne 4. Patrick Herbert 5. Jordan Pereira 6. Jack Payne 7. Adam Clune 8. Rhys Kennedy 9. Jake Marketo 10. Jacob Hind 11. Jacob Host 12. Luciano Leilua 13. Will Matthews 14. Samuel Clune 15. Jesse Dee 16. Josh Kerr 18. Siliva Havili

Match Officials
Referees: Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski;Sideline Officials: John Woods, Mitchell Stone;


2nd Qualifying Final (2nd v 3rd)
Warriors v Penrith Panthers Sun September 3 2017, 4:00pm at UOW Jubilee Oval

Warriors

1. Zachary Santo 2. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 3. Matthew Allwood 4. Fetalaiga Pauga 5. Bureta Faraimo 6. Sam Cook 7. Mason Lino 8. Patrick Sipley 9. Manaia Cherrington 10. Ligi Sao 11. Ofahiki Ogden 12. James Bell 13. King Vuniyayawa 14. Toafofoa Sipley 15. Tevita Satae 16. Albert Vete 17. Daniel Palavi 18. Semisi Fotu

Penrith Panthers

1. Tom Eisenhuth 2. Maika Sivo 3. Jed Cartwright 4. Tony Satini 5. Christian Crichton 6. Jarome Luai 7. Darren Nicholls 8. Moses Leota 9. Mitch Rein 10. Sitaleki Akauola 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Kaide Ellis 13. Liam Martin 14. Corey Waddell 15. Cowen Epere 16. Nick Lui-toso 17. Oliver Clark 18. Lachlan Stein

Match Officials
Referees: Ryan Jackson;Sideline Officials: Mark Bohan, Joseph Eid;


0 Comments