NSWRL Intrust Super Premiership - 2017 Round 10

NSW Intrust FC Grad Pos
 photo 2017ISP-Teams.jpg

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 10 of the 2017 NSWRL Intrust Super Premiership Season! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #IntrustSuperPremiership round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Penrith Panthers v Warriors Sat May 13 2017, 12:40pm at Pepper Stadium

Penrith Panthers
1. Dylan Edwards 2. Ratu Tuisese 3. Michael Oldfield 4. Lachlan Stein 5. Christian Crichton 6. Tyrone May 7. Darren Nicholls 8. Oliver Clark 9. Mitch Rein 10. Sitaleki Akauola 11. Kaide Ellis 12. Jack Hetherington 13. Samisoni Langi 14. Corey Waddell 15. Paea Pua 16. Cowen Epere 17. Nick Lui-toso

Warriors
1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Fetalaiga Pauga 3. Matthew Allwood 4. Semisi Fotu 5. Tuimoala Lolohea 6. Sam Cook 7. Mason Lino 8. Charlie Gubb 9. Reece Charlie 10. Albert Vete 11. Ofahiki Ogden 12. Bunty Afoa 13. James Bell 14. Daniel Palavi 15. Tevita Satae 16. Toafofoa Sipley 17. Paulos Latu 18. King Vuniyayawa

Match Officials
Referees: Matt Noyen;Sideline Officials: Liam Nicholls, Mark Bohan;


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Wests Tigers Sat May 13 2017, 3:00pm at Belmore Sports Ground

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
1. Brad Abbey 2. Marcelo Montoya 3. Richard Kennar 4. Tyrone Phillips 5. Reimis Smith 6. Josh Cleeland 7. Adam Keighran 8. Andy Saunders 9. Craig Garvey 10. Francis Tualau 11. Asipeli Fine 12. Rhyse Martin 13. Renouf To'omaga 14. Zac Woolford 15. Ray Moujalli 16. Darcy Maroske 17. Rod Griffin 19. Josh Bergamin 20. Bronson Garlick

Wests Tigers
1. Watson Heleta 2. Nathan Milone 3. Justin Hunt 4. E. Marsters-siavale 5. Ryland Jacobs 6. Jack Littlejohn 7. Jordan Rankin 8. Jj Felise 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Wesley Lolo 11. Bayley Sironen 12. Kyle Lovett 13. Matt Eisenhuth 14. Tevita Tatola 15. Darcy Cox 16. Jackson Williams 17. Jordan Grant 18. Luke Garner

Match Officials
Referees: Drew Oultram;Sideline Officials: Darren Burtenshaw, Damien Simes;


Newcastle Knights v Mounties Sat May 13 2017, 3:00pm at Cessnock Sports Ground

Newcastle Knights
1. Nick Meaney 2. Tom Hughes 3. Braden Robson 4. Chanel Mata'utia 5. Jacob Gagan 6. Will Pearsall 7. Trent Hodkinson 8. Mickey Paea 9. Tyler Randell 10. Pauli Pauli 11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 12. Pat Mata'utia 13. Josh King 14. Joseph Morris 15. Bradie Smith 16. Sam Mataora 17. Tyrone Amey 18. Faitotoa Faitotoa 21. Jamayne Taunoa - Brown

Mounties
1. Zac Santo 2. Eddie Aiono 3. Brent Naden 4. Dominic Reardon 5. Kato Ottio 6. Jordan Turner 7. Lachlan Croker 8. Makahesi Makatoa 9. Glen Buttriss 10. Royce Hunt 11. Yileen Gordon 12. Scott Sorensen 13. Sam Duggan 15. Mitch Kennedy 16. Jeff Lima 17. Magnus Stromquist 18. Reubenn Rennie 19. Isaac John

Match Officials
Referees: Darian Furner;Sideline Officials: Joseph Eid, Cameron Mitchell;


Wyong Roos v Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles Sat May 13 2017, 3:30pm at Morry Breen Oval

Wyong Roos
1. Luke Sharpe 2. John Tuivasa-Sheck 4. Matt Ikuvalu 3. Paul Momirovski 5. Chris Centrone 6. Jayden Nikorima 7. Mitch Cornish 8. Jake Lewis 15. Grant Garvey 14. Eloni Vunakece 11. Brock Gray 12. Christopher Smith 18. Liam Knight 10. Justin Toomey-white 13. Brenden Santi 16. Poasa Faamausili 24. Brendan Frei

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
1. Viliami Kaveinga 2. Kelepi Manu 3. Jonathan Wright 4. Pat Mataele 5. Peter Schuster 7. Cameron Cullen 8. Shaun Lane 9. Joey Lussick 10. Taealoaloa Amone 11. Jarrad Kennedy 12. Brendan Attwood 13. Jamil Hopoate 14. Dean Parata 15. Jacob Samoa 16. Evrett Vaurasi 17. Sarafu Fatiaki

Match Officials
Referees: Adam Cassidy;Sideline Officials: John Woods, Mitchell Stone;


Wentworthville Magpies v Illawarra Sun May 14 2017, 3:00pm at Ringrose Park

Wentworthville Magpies
1. Honeti Tuha 20. Bureta Faraimo 3. Nathan Davis 4. Dane Aukafolau 5. George Jennings 6. Jamal Fogarty 7. Jeff Robson 8. Alex Twal 9. Cameron King 10. Rory O'Brien 11. Marata Niukore 12. Cody Nelson 13. David Gower 14. James Hasson 15. Kelepi Tanginoa 16. Joseph Ualesi 17. Jack Morris

Illawarra
1. Matthew Dufty 2. Kalifa Faifai Loa 3. Jesse Dee 4. Patrick Herbert 5. Izaac Thompson 6. Jai Field 7. Shaun Nona 8. Josh Kerr 9. Jake Marketo 10. Blake Lawrie 11. Jacob Host 12. Luciano Leilua 13. Tyrone McCarthy 15. Siliva Havili 16. Chris Lewis 17. Jacob Hind 19. Mose Masoe 22. Rhys Kennedy

Match Officials
Referees: Chris Treneman;Sideline Officials: Ryan Jackson, Ricky MacFarlane;


North Sydney Bears v Newtown Jets Sun May 14 2017, 3:00pm at North Sydney Oval

North Sydney Bears
1. Sitiveni Moceidreke 2. Tautalatasi Tasi 3. Ed Murphy 4. Tyrell Fuimaono 5. Dane Nielsen 6. Eli Levido 7. Luke Kelly 8. Fred Junior Mauala 9. Bradley Deitz 10. Toby Rudolf 11. Brett Greinke 12. Piki Rogers 13. Cheyne Whitelaw 14. Clayton Williams 15. Adam Doueihi 16. Jack Gosiewski 17. Jamel Hunt

Newtown Jets
1. Matt Evans 2. Edrick Lee 3. Jordan Drew 4. Jesse Ramien 5. James Tuitahi 6. Daniel Mortimer 7. Fa'amanu Brown 8. Kurt Dillon 9. Kurt Kara 10. Jaimin Jolliffe 15. Jack Williams 12. Jayden Walker 13. Jayden McDonogh 14. Tepatasi Fuiava 17. Saulala Houma 18. Manaia Cherrington 21. Kenny Niko

Match Officials
Referees: Phil Henderson;Sideline Officials: Damien Briscoe, Joseph Eid;


0 Comments