LeagueUnlimited NRL Teams - 2013 Round 6

Teamlist Tuesday for Men of League Heritage Round of the 2013 NRL Telstra Premiership has arrived - it's NRL Round 6.

All the match & broadcast details are right here, then as teamlists arrive across your Tuesday afternoon, we'll make sure they're added as soon as we know them!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC) unless otherwise noted.

TwitterFollow @LeagueUnlimited

FacebookLike LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News

 


2013 Telstra Premiership - National Rugby League
Men of League Heritage Round
Round 6 || Friday 12, Saturday 13, Sunday 14 April



Sydney Roosters v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Allianz Stadium, Moore Park, Friday 12 April 2013
NRL Kickoff 7:35pm, Holden Cup 5:15pm, Gates Open 5:00pm
Live TV: Channel 9 NSW/ACT/NT, GEM Channel WA/SA/VIC/TAS

Referees: Ben Cummins & Gavin Morris; Sideline Officials: Russell Turner & Grant Atkins; Video Referees: Jared Maxwell & Matt Rodwell

Roosters: 1. Anthony Minichiello 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Michael Jennings 4. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 5. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 6. James Maloney 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Jake Friend 10. Sam Moa 11. Mitchell Aubusson 12. Sonny Bill Williams 13. Boyd Cordner
Interchange: 14. Daniel Mortimer 15. Martin Kennedy 16. Isaac Liu 17. Aidan Guerra 18. Luke O’Donnell 19. Michael Oldfield

Bulldogs: 1. Ben Barba 2. Mitch Brown 3. Josh Morris 4. Timoteo Lafai 5. Sam Perrett 6. Josh Reynolds 7. Kris Keating 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Michael Ennis 10. Martin Taupau 11. Tony Williams 12. Josh Jackson 13. Greg Eastwood
Interchange: 14. Dene Halatau 15. Dale Finucane 16. Tim Browne 17. Frank Pritchard 20. David Klemmer

Tweet #NRLsydcby

 


 
Brisbane Broncos v North Queensland Cowboys
Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane, Friday 12 April 2013
NRL Kickoff 7:35pm, Holden Cup 5:15pm, Gates Open 5:00pm
Live TV: Channel 9 QLD only.

Referees: Ashley Klein & Phil Haines; Sideline Officials: Steve Carrall & Chris Butler; Video Referees: Luke Phillips & Neil Wharton

Broncos: 1. Corey Norman 2. Josh Hoffman 3. Jack Reed 4. Justin Hodges 5. Lachlan Maranta 6. Scott Prince 7. Peter Wallace 8. Ben Hannant 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Sam Thaiday (C) 11. Alex Glenn 12. Matt Gillett 13. Corey Parker
Interchange: 14. Ben Hunt 15. Scott Anderson 16. David Hala 17. Nick Slyney

Cowboys: 1. Matthew Bowen 2. Kalifa Faifai Loa 3. Brent Tate 4. Kane Linnett 5. Antonio Winterstein 6. Johnathan Thurston (c) 7. Michael Morgan 8. Matthew Scott (c) 9. Rory Kostjasyn 10. James Tamou 11. Tariq Sims 12. Glenn Hall 13. Dallas Johnson
Interchange: 14. Ray Thompson 15. Gavin Cooper 16. Scott Bolton 17. Jason Taumalolo 18. Ashton Sims 19 Clint Greenshields 20. Joel Riethmuller

1. Corey Norman 2. Josh Hoffman 3. Jack Reed 4. Justin Hodges 5. Lachlan Maranta 6. Scott Prince 7. Peter Wallace 8. Ben Hannant 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Sam Thaiday (c) 11. Alex Glenn 12. Matt Gillett 13. Corey Parker
Interchange: 14. Ben Hunt 15. Dunamis Lui 16. David Hala 17. Scott Anderson 18. Nick Slyney 20. Jarred Wallace

Tweet #NRLbrinql

 


 
Newcastle Knights v Penrith Panthers
Hunter Stadium, New Lambton, Saturday 13 April 2013
NRL Kickoff 5:30pm, Holden Cup 3:15pm, VB NSW Cup 1:10pm, Gates Open 1:05pm
Live TV: FOX Sports 1 (all grades)

Referees: Gavin Badger & Henry Perenara; Sideline Officials: Nick Beashel & Brenden Wood; Video Referees: Chris Ward & Luke Patten

Knights: 1. Darius Boyd 2. James McManus 3. Alex McKinnon 4. Timana Tahu 5. Akuila Uate 6. Jarrod Mullen 7. Tyrone Roberts 8. Kade Snowden 9. Kurt Gidley (c) 10. Willie Mason 11. Robbie Rochow 12. Chris Houston 13. Jeremy Smith
Interchange: 14. Danny Buderus  15. Neville Costigan 16. Adam Cuthbertson 17. David Fa'alogo

Panthers: 1. Dean Whare 2. Josh Mansour 3. Wes Naiqama 4. Brad Tighe 5. David Simmons 6. Tom Humble 7. Blake Austin 8. Sam McKendry 9. Kevin Kingston (C) 10. Nigel Plum 11. Sika Manu 12. Lewis Brown 13. Cameron Ciraldo
Interchange: 14. Adam Docker 15. Clint Newton 16. James Segeyaro 17. Tim Grant 

Tweet #NRLnewpen

 


 
Canberra Raiders v New Zealand Warriors
Canberra Stadium, Bruce ACT, Saturday 13 April 2013
NRL Kickoff 7:30pm, Holden Cup 5:15pm, Gates Open 4:30pm
Live TV: SPEED HD (Channel 512). Replay 9:30pm on FOX Sports 1

Referees: Adam Devcich & Chris James; Sideline Officials: Jason Walsh & Peter Gough; Video Referees: Paul Mellor & Reece Williams

Raiders: 1. Reece Robinson 2. Sandor Earl 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Jack Wighton 5. Edrick Lee 6. Josh McCrone 7. Sam Williams 8. David Shillington 9. Matt McIlwrick 10. Brett White 11. Josh Papalii 12. Joel Edwards 13. Shaun Fensom
Interchange: 14. Anthony Milford 15. Joe Picker 16. Dane Tilse 17. Tom Learoyd-Lahrs 18. Terry Campese

Warriors: 1. Kevin Locke 2. Bill Tupou 3. Ngani Laumape 4. Konrad Hurrell 5. Manu Vatuvei 6. Thomas Leuluai 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Sam Rapira 9. Nathan Friend 10. Russell Packer 11. Feleti Mateo 12. Simon Mannering (C) 13. Todd Lowrie
Interchange: 14. Ben Matulino 15. Elijah Taylor 16. Jacob Lillyman 17. Pita Godinet 18. Ben Henry

Tweet #NRLcanwar

 



South Sydney Rabbitohs v Melbourne Storm
ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park, Saturday 13 April 2013
NRL Kickoff 7:30pm, Holden Cup 5:15pm, Gates Open 5:10pm
Live TV: FOX Sports 1

Referees: Shayne Hayne & Alan Shortall; Sideline Officials: Jeff Younis & Paul Holland; Video Referees: Steve Clark & Justin Morgan

Rabbitohs: 1. Greg Inglis 2. Nathan Merritt 3. Dylan Farrell 4. Bryson Goodwin 5. Andrew Everingham 6. John Sutton 7. Adam Reynolds 8. David Tyrrell 9. Issac Luke 10. Roy Asotasi 11. Chris McQueen 12. Ben Te'o 13. Sam Burgess
Interchange: 14. Nathan Peats 15. Jeff Lima 16. Ben Lowe 17. George Burgess 18. Michael Crocker 19. Justin Hunt

Storm: 1. Billy Slater 2. Sisa Waqa 3. Will Chambers 4. Tafeaga Junior Sa'u 5. Mahe Fonua 6. Gareth Widdop 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith 10. Bryan Norrie 11. Tohu Harris 12. Ryan Hoffman 13. Ryan Hinchcliffe
Interchange: 14. Jason Ryles 15. Lagi Setu 16. Siosaia Vave 17. Kevin Proctor 18. Slade Griffin 19. Kenneath Bromwich

Tweet #NRLsoumel

 


 
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Brookvale Oval, Sunday 14 April 2013
NRL Kickoff 2:00pm, Holden Cup 11:45am, Gates Open 11:30am
Live TV: FOX Sports 1 (both grades)

Referees: Jared Maxwell & Dave Munro; Sideline Officials: Dan Eastwood & Dave Ryan; Video Referees: Bernard Sutton & Justin Morgan

Sea Eagles: 1. Brett Stewart 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Jamie Lyon 4. Steve Matai 5. David Williams 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Brenton Lawrence 9. Matt Ballin 10. Brent Kite 11. Anthony Watmough 12. Justin Horo 13. Tom Symonds
Interchange: 14. Richie Fa'aoso 15. Joe Galuvao 16. Jamie Buhrer 17. Jason King

Sharks: 1. Michael Gordon 2. Nathan Stapleton 3. Ben Pomeroy 4. Stewart Mills 5. Beau Ryan 6. Chad Townsend 7. Jeff Robson 8. Andrew Fifita 9. John Morris 10. Ben Ross 11. Luke Lewis 12. Wade Graham 13. Paul Gallen (c)
Interchange: 15. Jayson Bukuya 16. Isaac De Gois 17. Anthony Tupou 18. Sam Tagataese 19. Mark Taufua

Tweet #NRLmancro

 


 
Wests Tigers v St. George Illawarra Dragons
Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park, Sunday 14 April 2013
NRL Kickoff 3:00pm, Holden Cup 12:45pm, Gates Open 12:30pm
Delayed TV: Channel 9 & GEM, 4:00pm nationally (check local guides)

Referees: Matt Cecchin & Luke Phillips; Sideline Officials: Ricky MacFarlane & Michael Wise; Video Referees: Ashley Klein & Luke Patten

Tigers: 1. Tim Moltzen 2. Joel Reddy. 3. Blake Ayshford 4. Chris Lawrence 5. James Tedesco 6. Benji Marshall 7. Braith Anasta 8. Aaron Woods 9. Robbie Farah 10. Jack Buchanan 11. Bodene Thompson 12. Liam Fulton 13. Adam Blair
Interchange: 14. Ben Murdoch Masila 15. Ava Seumanufagai 16. Matt Bell 17. Eddy Pettybourne

 

Dragons: 1. Jason Nightingale 2. Brett Morris 3. Chase Stanley 4. Matt Cooper 5. Daniel Vidot 6. Jamie Soward 7. Nathan Fien 8. Dan Hunt 9. Mitch Rein 10. Jack Stockwell 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Ben Creagh 13. Trent Merrin
Interchange: 14. Bronson Harrison 15. Matt Prior 16. Jack de Belin 17. Michael Henderson 18. Damien Cook

Tweet #NRLwstsgi

 


 
Gold Coast Titans v Parramatta Eels
Skilled Park, Robina, Sunday 14 April 2013
NRL Kickoff 6:30pm, Holden Cup 4:15pm, Gates Open 4:00pm
Live TV: FOX Sports 1

Referees: Jason Robinson & Adam Gee; Sideline Officials: Adam Reid & Clayton Sharpe; Video Referees: Steve Chiddy & Matt Rodwell

Titans: 1. William Zillman 2. Kevin Gordon 3. Steve Michaels 4. Jamal Idris 5. David Mead 6. Beau Henry 7. Albert Kelly 8. Luke Douglas 9. Beau Falloon 10. Nate Myles 11. Greg Bird 12. Luke O'Dwyer 13. Ashley Harrison
Interchange: 14. Luke Bailey 15. Ryan James 16. Mark Minichiello 17. Anthony Don

Eels: 1. Jarryd Hayne 2. Ken Sio 3. Ryan Morgan 4. Cheyse Blair 5. Vai Toutai 6. Luke Kelly 7. Chris Sandow 8. Mitchell Allgood 9. Matt Keating 10. Tim Mannah 11. Reni Maitua 12. Ben Smith 13. Joseph Paulo
Interchange: 14. Ben Roberts 15. Darcy Lussick 16. Fuifui Moimoi 17. Kelepi Tanginoa

Tweet #NRLgldpar

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?