LeagueUnlimited NRL Teams - 2013 Round 7

NRL action returns this week, starting on Thursday with the two traditional ANZAC Day clashes and running right through to Monday night with the western derby. Get the teamlists as they come in right here.

All the match & broadcast details are right here, then as teamlists arrive across your Tuesday afternoon, we'll make sure they're added as soon as we know them!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC) unless otherwise noted.

TwitterFollow @LeagueUnlimited

FacebookLike LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News

 


2013 Telstra Premiership - National Rugby League
Round 7 || Thursday 25, Friday 26, Saturday 27, Sunday 28, Monday 29 April



Sydney Roosters v St. George Illawarra Dragons
Allianz Stadium, Moore Park, Thursday 25 April 2013
NRL Kickoff 4:00pm, Holden Cup 1:45pm, Gates Open 1:30pm
Live TV: Channel 9 NSW/ACT/NT/QLD, GEM Channel WA/SA/VIC/TAS

Referees: Shayne Hayne and Gerard Sutton; Sideline Officials: Paul Holland and Grant Atkins; Video Referees: Bernard Sutton and Matt Rodwell

Roosters1. Anthony Minichiello 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Michael Jennings 4. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 5. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 6. James Maloney 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Jake Friend 10. Sam Moa 11. Mitchell Aubusson 12. Sonny Bill Williams 13. Boyd Cordner
Interchange: 14. Daniel Mortimer 15. Martin Kennedy 16. Aidan Guerra 17. Luke O'Donnell

Dragons:1. Jason Nightingale 2. Brett Morris 3. Chase Stanley 4. Matt Cooper 5. Daniel Vidot 6. Jamie Soward 7. Nathan Fien 8. Dan Hunt 9. Mitch Rein 10. Jack Stockwell 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Ben Creagh (c) 13. Trent Merrin
Interchange: 14. Bronson Harrison 15. Matt Prior 16. Jack de Belin 17. Damien Cook 18. Michael Weyman

Tweet #NRLsydsgi

 


 
Melbourne Storm v New Zealand Warriors
AAMI Park, Melbourne, Thursday 25 April 2013
NRL Kickoff 7:00pm, Holden Cup 4:45pm, Gates Open 4:30pm
Live TV: FOX Sports 1

Referees: Matt Cecchin and Henry Perenara; Sideline Officials: Nick Beashel and Russell Turner; Video Referees: Steve Clark and Justin Morgan

Storm: 1. Billy Slater 2. Sisa Waqa 3. Will Chambers 4. Tafeaga Junior Sa'u 5. Mahe Fonua 6. Gareth Widdop 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith 10. Bryan Norrie 11. Kevin Proctor 12. Ryan Hoffman 13. Tohu Harris
Interchange: 14. Jason Ryles 15. Junior Moors 16. Kenneath Bromwich 17. Lagi Setu 18. Slade Griffin 19. Maurice Blair 20. Justin O'Neill

Warriors: 1. Kevin Locke 2. Bill Tupou 3. Ngani Laumape 4. Konrad Hurrell 5. Glen Fisiiahi 6. Thomas Leuluai 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Sam Rapira 9. Nathan Friend 10. Russell Packer 11. Feleti Mateo 12. Ben Henry 13. Todd Lowrie 
Interchange: 14. Elijah Taylor 15. Ben Matulino 16. Jacob Lillyman 17. Pita Godinet 18. Jerome Ropati

1. Corey Norman 2. Josh Hoffman 3. Jack Reed 4. Justin Hodges 5. Lachlan Maranta 6. Scott Prince 7. Peter Wallace 8. Ben Hannant 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Sam Thaiday (c) 11. Alex Glenn 12. Matt Gillett 13. Corey Parker
Interchange: 14. Ben Hunt 15. Dunamis Lui 16. David Hala 17. Scott Anderson 18. Nick Slyney 20. Jarred Wallace

Tweet #NRLmelwar

 


 
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Brookvale Oval, Friday 26 April 2013
NRL Kickoff 7:35pm, Holden Cup 5:15pm, Gates Open 1:05pm
Live TV: Channel 9 NSW/ACT/NT/QLD, GEM Channel WA/SA/VIC/TAS

Referees: Ashley Klein and Phil Haines; Sideline Officials: Steve Carrall and Adam Reid; Video Referees: Jared Maxwell and Matt Rodwell

Sea Eagles: 1. Brett Stewart 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Jamie Lyon 4. Steve Matai 5. David Williams 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Brenton Lawrence 9. Matt Ballin 10. Brent Kite 11. Anthony Watmough 12. Justin Horo 13. Tom Symonds
Interchange: 14. Richie Fa'aoso 15. David Gower 16. Jamie Buhrer 17. Jason King

Rabbitohs: 1. Greg Inglis 2. Nathan Merritt 3. Beau Champion 4. Bryson Goodwin 5. Andrew Everingham 6. John Sutton 7. Adam Reynolds 8. David Tyrrell 9. Issac Luke 10. Roy Asotasi 11. Chris McQueen 12. Ben Te'o 13. Sam Burgess
Interchange: 14. Nathan Peats 15. Jeff Lima 16. Ben Lowe 17. George Burgess 18. Michael Crocker 19. Justin Hunt 20. Jason Clark

Tweet #NRLmansou

 


 
North Queensland Cowboys v Canberra Raiders
1300SMILES Stadium, Townsville, Saturday 27 April 2013
NRL Kickoff 5:30pm, Holden Cup 3:15pm, Gates Open 3:00pm
Live TV: FOX Sports 1 (both grades)

Referees: Gavin Badger and Alan Shortall; Sideline Officials: Chris Butler and Brenden Wood; Video Referees: Steve Chiddy and Justin Morgan

Cowboys: 1. Matthew Bowen 2. Ashley Graham 3. Brent Tate 4. Kane Linnett 5. Antonio Winterstein 6. Johnathan Thurston (c) 7v Michael Morgan 8. Matthew Scott (c) 9. Rory Kostjasyn 10. James Tamou 11. Tariq Sims 12. Glenn Hall 13. Dallas Johnson
Interchange: 14. Ray Thompson 15. Gavin Cooper 16. Scott Bolton 17. Jason Taumalolo 18. Ashton Sims

Raiders: 1. Reece Robinson 2. Sandor Earl 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Jack Wighton 5. Edrick Lee 6. Josh McCrone 7. Sam Williams 8. Tom Learoyd-Lahrs 9. Matt McIlwrick 10. Brett White 11. Joel Edwards 12. Jake Foster 13. Shaun Fensom
Interchange: 14. Terry Campese 15. Joel Thompson 16. Dane Tilse 17. Paul Vaughan

Tweet #NRLnqlcan

 



Wests Tigers v Brisbane Broncos
Campbelltown Stadium, Leumeah, Saturday 27 April 2013
NRL Kickoff 7:30pm, Holden Cup 5:15pm, Ron Massey Cup 3:15pm, Gates Open 3:15pm
Live TV: FOX Sports 1

Referees: Ben Cummins and Gavin Morris; Sideline Officials: Dan Eastwood and Dave Ryan; Video Referees: Paul Mellor and Luke Patten

Tigers: 1. James Tedesco 2. Joel Reddy 3. Blake Ayshford 4. Chris Lawrence 5. Matt Utai 6. Curtis Sironen 7. Tim Moltzen 8. Aaron Woods 9. Robbie Farah 10. Jack Buchanan 11. Bodene Thompson 12. Adam Blair 13. Matt Bell
Interchange: 14. Ben Murdoch-Masila 15. Eddy Pettybourne 16. Shaun Spence 17. Liam Fulton 18. Sauaso Sue 19. Ava Seumanufagai

Broncos: 1. Corey Norman 2. Josh Hoffman 3. Jack Reed 4. Justin Hodges 5. Lachlan Maranta 6. Scott Prince 7. Peter Wallace 8. Ben Hannant 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Sam Thaiday (C) 11. Alex Glenn 12. Matt Gillett 13. Corey Parker
Interchange: 14. Ben Hunt 15. Scott Anderson 16. David Hala 17. Josh McGuire 18. Nick Slyney

Tweet #NRLwstbri

 


 
Gold Coast Titans v Newcastle Knights
Skilled Park, Robina, Sunday 28 April 2013
NRL Kickoff 2:00pm, Holden Cup 11:45am, Gates Open 11:30am
Live TV: FOX Sports 1 (both grades)

Referees: Jared Maxwell and Luke Phillips; Sideline Officials: Jason Walsh and Peter Gough; Video Referees: Ashley Klein and Grant Atkins

Titans: 1. William Zillman 2. Kevin Gordon 3. Luke O'Dwyer 4. Jamal Idris 5. Anthony Don 6. Aidan Sezer 7. Albert Kelly 8. Luke Douglas 9. Matt Srama 10. Nate Myles 11. Greg Bird 12. Mark Minichiello 13. Ashley Harrison
Interchange: 14. David Taylor 15. Luke Bailey 16. Ryan James 17. Beau Falloon 18. Steve Michaels

Knights: 1. Darius Boyd 2. James McManus 3. Dane Gagai 4. Timana Tahu 5. Akuila Uate 6. Jarrod Mullen 7. Tyrone Roberts 8. Kade Snowden 9. Kurt Gidley (c) 10. Willie Mason 11. Robbie Rochow 12. Alex McKinnon 13. Chris Houston
Interchange 14. Travis Waddell 15. Neville Costigan 16. Adam Cuthbertson 17. David Fa'alogo 18. Korbin Sims

Tweet #NRLgldnew

 


 
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Bluetongue Central Coast Stadium, Gosford, Sunday 28 April 2013
NRL Kickoff 3:00pm, Holden Cup 12:45pm, Gates Open 12:30pm
Delayed TV: Channel 9 & GEM, 4:00pm nationally (check local guides)

Referees: Adam Devcich and Chris James; Sideline Officials: Ricky MacFarlane and Shane Rehm; Video Referees: Shayne Hayne and Luke Patten

Sharks: 1. Michael Gordon 2. Nathan Stapleton 3. Ben Pomeroy 4. Jonathan Wright 5. Beau Ryan 6. Todd Carney 7. Jeff Robson 8. Andrew Fifita 9. John Morris 10. Ben Ross 11. Luke Lewis 12. Wade Graham 13. Paul Gallen (c)
Interchange: 14. Chris Heighington 15. Jayson Bukuya 16. Isaac De Gois 17. Anthony Tupou 18. Sam Tagatese 

Bulldogs: 1. Ben Barba 2. Mitch Brown 3. Josh Morris 4. Timoteo Lafai 5. Sam Perrett 6. Josh Reynolds 7. Trent Hodkinson 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Michael Ennis (c) 10. Martin Taupau 11. Tony Williams 12. Josh Jackson 13. Greg Eastwood
Interchange: 14. Dene Halatau 15. Dale Finucane 16. Tim Browne 17. Frank Pritchard 20. David Klemmer

Tweet #NRLcrocby

 


 
Penrith Panthers v Parramatta Eels
Centrebet Stadium, Penrith, Monday 29 April 2013
NRL Kickoff 7:00pm, Holden Cup 4:45pm, Gates Open 4:30pm
Live TV: FOX Sports 1

Referees: Jason Robinson and Gavin Reynolds; Sideline Officials: Jeff Younis and Dave Munro; Video Referees: Luke Phillips and Reece Williams

Panthers: 1. Matthew Moylan, 2. Travis Robinson, 3. Lewis Brown, 4. Dean Whare, 5. David Simmons, 6. Tom Humble, 7. Luke Walsh, 8. Sam McKendry, 9. Kevin Kingston (C), 10. Tim Grant, 11. Sika Manu, 12. Matt Robinson, 13. Nigel Plum
Interchange: 14. Adam Docker, 15. Nathan Smith, 16. James Segeyaro, 17. Clint Newton

Eels: 1. Jarryd Hayne 2. Ken Sio 3. Ryan Morgan 4. Jacob Loko 5. Vai Toutai 6. Luke Kelly 7. Chris Sandow 8. Mitchell Allgood 9. Matt Keating 10. Tim Mannah 11. Reni Maitua 12. Kelepi Tanginoa 13. Ben Smith
Interchange: 14. Ben Roberts 15. Darcy Lussick 16. Joseph Paulo 17. Matthew Ryan

 

Tweet #NRLpenpar

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?