LeagueUnlimited NRL Teams - 2013 Round 9

It's Round 9 of the NRL, another Teamlist Tuesday! Get the teams as they're announced right here.

All the match & broadcast details are right here, then as teamlists arrive across your Tuesday afternoon, we'll make sure they're added as soon as we know them!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC) unless otherwise noted.

TwitterFollow @LeagueUnlimited

FacebookLike LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News

 


2013 Telstra Premiership - National Rugby League
Round 9 || Friday 10, Saturday 11, Sunday 12, Monday 13 May



South Sydney Rabbitohs v North Queensland Cowboys
ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park, Friday 10 May 2013
NRL Kickoff 7:35pm, Holden Cup 5:15pm, Gates Open 5:00pm
Live TV: Channel 9 NSW/ACT/NT/QLD, GEM Channel WA/SA/VIC/TAS

Referees: Jared Maxwell/Luke Phillips; Sideline Officials: Ricky MacFarlane and Dave Munro; Video Referees: Chris Ward/Luke Patten

Rabbitohs: 1. Greg Inglis 2. Nathan Merritt 3. Beau Champion 4. Bryson Goodwin 5. Andrew Everingham 6. John Sutton 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Dave Tyrrell 9. Issac Luke 10. Roy Asotasi 11. Chris McQueen 12. Ben Te’o 13. Sam Burgess
Interchange: 14. Nathan Peats 15. Jason Clark 16. Ben Lowe 17. George Burgess 18. Jeff Lima 19. Justin Hunt

Cowboys: 1. Matthew Bowen 2. Ashley Graham 3. Brent Tate 4. Kane Linnett 5. Antonio Winterstein 6. Johnathan Thurston (c) 7. Michael Morgan 8. Matt Scott (c) 9. Rory Kostjasyn 10. James Tamou 11. Tariq Sims 12. Gavin Cooper 13. Dallas Johnson
Interchange: 14. Ray Thompson 15. Glenn Hall 16. Joel Riethmuller 17. Ashton Sims 18. Scott Bolton 19. Scott Moore

Tweet #NRLsounql

Discuss on our forums

 


 
Wests Tigers v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Allianz Stadium, Moore Park, Friday 10 May 2013
NRL Kickoff 7:35pm, Holden Cup 5:15pm, Gates Open 5:00pm
Delayed TV: Channel 9 / GEM Australia-wide
Live Radio: Triple M Sydney

Referees: Ben Cummins/Phil Haines; Sideline Officials: Jeff Younis and Chris Butler; Video Referees: Jason Robinson/Matt Rodwell

Tigers: 1. James Tedesco 2. Marika Koroibete 3. Joel Reddy 4. Tim Simona 5. Matt Utai 6. Benji Marshall 7. Curtis Sironen 8. Aaron Woods 9. Robbie Farah 10. Sauaso Sue  11. Liam Fulton 12. Adam Blair 13. Eddy Pettyborne 
Interchange: 14. Ben Murdoch-Masila 15. Jack Buchanan  16. Sean Spence 17. Bodene Thompson 

Sharks: 1. Michael Gordon 2. Sosaia Feki 3. Ben Pomeroy 4. Jonathan Wright 5. Beau Ryan 6. Todd Carney 7. Jeff Robson 8. Andrew Fifita 9. John Morris 10. Ben Ross 11. Luke Lewis 12. Wade Graham 13. Chris Heighington
Interchange: 14. Isaac De Gois 15. Sam Tagatese 16. Jayson Bukuya 17. Anthony Tupou 18. Mark Taufua

1. Corey Norman 2. Josh Hoffman 3. Jack Reed 4. Justin Hodges 5. Lachlan Maranta 6. Scott Prince 7. Peter Wallace 8. Ben Hannant 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Sam Thaiday (c) 11. Alex Glenn 12. Matt Gillett 13. Corey Parker
Interchange: 14. Ben Hunt 15. Dunamis Lui 16. David Hala 17. Scott Anderson 18. Nick Slyney 20. Jarred Wallace

Tweet #NRLwstcro

Discuss on our forums

 


 
New Zealand Warriors v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Westpac Stadium, Wellington NZ, Saturday 11 May 2013
AEST: NRL Kickoff 5:30pm, Holden Cup 3:15pm, VB NSW Cup 1:10pm, Gates Open 1:00pm
NZT: NRL Kickoff 7:30pm, Holden Cup 5:15pm, VB NSW Cup 3:10pm, Gates Open 3:00pm
Live TV: FOX Sports 1 (all grades)

Referees: Adam Devcich/Chris James; Sideline Officials: Steve Carrall and Brenden Wood; Video Referees: Steve Clark/Justin Morgan

Warriors: 1. Glen Fisiiahi 2. Bill Tupou 3. Ben Henry 4. Konrad Hurrell 5. Manu Vatuvei 6. Thomas Leuluai 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Sam Rapira 9. Nathan Friend 10. Russell Packer 11. Feleti Mateo 12. Simon Mannering (C) 13. Todd Lowrie
Interchange: 14. Ben Matulino 15. Jacob Lillyman 16. Elijah Taylor 17. Pita Godinet 18. Carlos Tuimavave

Bulldogs: 1. Ben Barba 2. Mitch Brown 3. Josh Morris 4. Tim Lafai 5. Sam Perrett 6. Josh Reynolds 7. Trent Hodkinson 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Michael Ennis (C) 10. Sam Kasiano 11. Tony Williams 12. Frank Pritchard 13. Greg Eastwood
Interchange; 14. Dene Halatau 15. Josh Jackson 16. James Graham 17.Dale Finucane 20. Martin Taupau 21. Tim Browne

Tweet #NRLwarcby

Discuss on our forums

 


 
Parramatta Eels v Brisbane Broncos
Parramatta Stadium, Saturday 11 May 2013
NRL Kickoff 7:30pm, Holden Cup 5:15pm, Gates Open 5:00pm
Live TV: FOX Sports 1

Referees: Ashley Klein/Gavin Reynolds; Sideline Officials: Nick Beashel and Grant Atkins; Video Referees: Bernard Sutton/Reece Williams

Eels: 1. Jarryd Hayne 2. Ken Sio 3. Ryan Morgan 4. Jacob Loko 5. Vai Toutai 6. Luke Kelly 7. Chris Sandow 8. Fuifui Moimoi 9. Matt Keating 10. Tim Mannah 11. Reni Maitua 12. Kelepi Tanginoa 13. Peni Terepo
Interchange: 14. Kaysa Pritchard 15. Darcy Lussick 16. Joseph Paulo 17. Mitchell Allgood 18. Api Pewhairangi

Broncos:  1. Corey Norman 2. Josh Hoffman 3. Jack Reed 4. Justin Hodges 5. Jordan Kahu 6. Scott Prince 7. Peter Wallace 8. Ben Hannant 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Sam Thaiday 11. Matt Gillett 12. Alex Glenn 13. Corey Parker
Interchange: 14. Ben Hint 15. Scott Anderson 16. David Hala 17. Jarrod Wallace 18. Josh McGuire 19. David Stagg

Tweet #NRLparbri

Discuss on our forums

 


 
Canberra Raiders v Newcastle Knights
Canberra Stadium, Bruce ACT, Sunday 12 May 2013
NRL Kickoff 2:00pm, Holden Cup 11:45am, Gates Open 11:30am
Live TV: FOX Sports 1 (both grades)

Referees: Jason Robinson/Gavin Morris; Sideline Officials: Adam Reid and Matt Noyen; Video Referees: Paul Mellor/Luke Patten

Raiders: 1. Reece Robinson 2. Sandor Earl 3. Jack Wighton 4. Blake Ferguson 5. Edrick Lee 6. Terry Campese © 7. Josh McCrone 8. Dane Tilse 9. Matt McIlwrick 10. Brett White 11. Joel Edwards 12. Joe Picker 13. Shaun Fensom
Interchange: 14. Anthony Milford 15. Jake Foster 16. David Shillington 17. Paul Vaughan 18. Shaun Berrigan

Knights: 1. Darius Boyd 2. James McManus 3. Dane Gagai 4. Timana Tahu 5. Akuila Uate 6. Kurt Gidley 7. Tyrone Roberts 8. Kade Snowden 9. Travis Waddell 10. Willie Mason 11. Robbie Rochow 12. Alex McKinnon 13. Chris Houston
Interchange 14. Matt Hilder 15. Neville Costigan 16. Adam Cuthbertson 17. David Fa’alogo 18. Korbin Sims

Tweet #NRLcannew

Discuss on our forums

 


 
Gold Coast Titans v St. George Illawarra Dragons
Skilled Park, Robina, Sunday 12 May 2013
NRL Kickoff 3:00pm, Holden Cup 12:45pm, Gates Open 12:30pm
Delayed TV: Channel 9 & GEM, 4:00pm nationally (check local guides)

Referees: Shayne Hayne/Gerard Sutton; Sideline Officials: Russell Turner and Peter Gough; Video Referees: Luke Phillips/Neil Wharton

Titans: 1. William Zillman 2. Kevin Gordon 3. Brad Takairangi 4. Jamal Idris 5. David Mead 6. Aidan Sezer 7. Albert Kelly 8. Luke Bailey 9. Beau Falloon 10. Luke Douglas 11. Greg Bird 12. Mark Minichiello 13. Nate Myles
Interchange: 14. David Taylor 15. Ryan James 16. Ben Ridge 17. Sam Irwin 18. Mark Ioane

Dragons: 1. Jason Nightingale 2. Brett Morris 3. Chase Stanley 4. Matt Cooper 5. Daniel Vidot 6. Jamie Soward 7. Nathan Fien 8. Dan Hunt 9. Mitch Rein 10. Jack Stockwell 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Ben Creagh (c) 13. Trent Merrin
Interchange: 14. Bronson Harrison 15. Matt Prior 16. Jack de Belin 17. Michael Weyman

Tweet #NRLgldsgi

Discuss on our forums

 



Penrith Panthers v Melbourne Storm
Centrebet Stadium Penrith, Sunday 12 May 2013
NRL Kickoff 6:30pm, Holden Cup 4:15pm, VB NSW Cup 2:30pm, Gates Open 2:15pm
Live TV: FOX Sports 1

Referees: Gavin Badger/Alan Shortall; Sideline Officials: Dan Eastwood and Michael Wise; Video Referees: Steve Chiddy/Matt Rodwell

Panthers: 1. Matt Moylan 2. Travis Robinson 3. Lewis Brown 4.Dean Whare 5.David Simmons 6.Isaac John 7. Luke Walsh 8.Nigel Plum 9. Kevin Kingston (C) 10. Tim Grant 11. Sika Manu 12. Matt Robinson 13. Adam Docker
Interchange: 14. Mose Masoe 15. Sam Anderson 16. James Segeyaro 17. Clint Newton 18. Nathan Smith

Storm: 1. Billy Slater 2. Sisa Waqa 3. Will Chambers 4. Justin O'Neill 5. Mahe Fonua 6. Gareth Widdop 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith 10. Bryan Norrie 11. Kevin Proctor 12. Ryan Hoffman 13. Tohu Harris 
Interchange: 14. Jason Ryles 15. Junior Moors 16. Maurice Blair 17. Brett Finch 18. Slade Griffin 19. Lagi Setu 20. Kenneath Bromwich

Tweet #NRLpenmel

Discuss on our forums

 


 
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Sydney Roosters
Brookvale Oval, Monday 13 May 2013
NRL Kickoff 7:00pm, Holden Cup 4:45pm, Gates Open 4:30pm
Live TV: FOX Sports 1

Referees: Matt Cecchin/Henry Perenara; Sideline Officials: Paul Holland and Jason Walsh; Video Referees: Ashley Klein/Justin Morgan

Sea Eagles: 1. Brett Stewart 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Jamie Lyon 4. Steve Matai 5. David Williams 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Brenton Lawrence 9. Matt Ballin 10. Brent Kite 11. Anthony Watmough 12. Justin Horo 13. Glenn Stewart
Interchange: 14. James Hasson 15. Tom Symonds 16. Jamie Buhrer 17. George Rose 20. Esikeli Tonga

Roosters: 1. Anthony Minichiello 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Michael Jennings 4. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 5. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 6. James Maloney 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Jake Friend 10. Martin Kennedy 11. Mitchell Aubusson 12. Sonny Bill Williams 13. Boyd Cordner
Interchange: 14. Daniel Mortimer 15. Frank-Paul Nuuausala 16. Aiden Guerra 17. Luke O’Donnell

Tweet #NRLmansyd

Discuss on our forums

 

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?