LeagueUnlimited NRL Teams - Finals Week 1

2012 Telstra Premiership - National Rugby League
Finals Series Week 1 :: Fri 7, Sat 8 and Sun 9 September

 

Finals Footy - who, what, where, when
Teamlists: Toyota Cup | VB NSW Cup | QRL ISC | NSWRL BRC

All times AEST


1st Qualifying Final :: 1st v 4th
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park
Friday 7 September 2012, kickoff 7:45pm
Live TV: Channel 9 NSW/ACT/NT, GEM VIC/WA/SA/TAS
Referees: Ben Cummins and Ashley Klein
Sideline Officials: Paul Holland and Russell Turner
Video Referees: Steve Clark and Paul Mellor

Bulldogs: 1. Ben Barba 2. Sam Perrett 3. Josh Morris 4. Krisnan Inu 5. Jonathan Wright 6. Josh Reynolds 7. Kris Keating 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Mick Ennis 10. Sam Kasiano 11. Frank Pritchard 12. Josh Jackson 13. Greg Eastwood
Interchange: 14. James Graham 15. Dale Finucane 16. Corey Payne 17. David Stagg 19. Dene Halatau 20. Martin Taupau

Sea Eagles: 1. Brett Stewart 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Jamie Lyon (c) 4. Steve Matai 5. Dean Whare 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Jason King (c) 9. Matt Ballin 10. Brent Kite 11. Anthony Watmough 12. Tony Williams 13. Glenn Stewart
Interchange: 14. Jamie Buhrer 15. Joe Galuvao 16. Darcy Lussick 17. Vic Mauro 18. George Rose



2nd Qualifying Final :: 2nd v 3rd
Melbourne Storm v South Sydney Rabbitohs
AAMI Park, Melbourne
Saturday 8 September 2012, kickoff 5:45pm
Live TV: Channel 9 NSW/ACT/NT, GEM VIC/WA/SA/TAS
Referees: Shayne Hayne and Jason Robinson
Sideline Officials: Steve Carrall and Henry Perenara
Video Referees: Russell Smith and Bernard Sutton

Storm: 1. Billy Slater 2. Sisa Waqa 3. Justin O'Neill 4. Dane Nielsen 5. Anthony Quinn 6. Gareth Widdop 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cam Smith 10. Jason Ryles 11. Sika Manu 12. Ryan Hoffman 13. Ryan Hinchcliffe
Interchange: 14. Rory Kostjasyn 15. Bryan Norrie 16. Jaiman Lowe 17. Kevin Proctor 18. Richie Fa'aoso 19. Siosaia Vave

Rabbitohs: 1. Greg Inglis 2. Nathan Merritt 3. Matt King 4. Dylan Farrell 5. Andrew Everingham 6. John Sutton 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Sam Burgess 9. Nathan Peats 10. Roy Asotasi 11. Eddy Pettybourne 12. Dave Taylor 13. Michael Crocker
Interchange: 14. Jason Clark 15. Luke Burgess 16. Chris McQueen 17. Issac Luke 18. Ben Lowe 19. Dave Tyrrell 20. Justin Hunt



1st Elimination Final :: 5th v 8th
North Queensland Cowboys v Brisbane Broncos
Dairy Farmers Stadium, Townsville
Saturday 8 September 2012, kickoff 7:45pm
Live TV: Channel 9 NSW/ACT/NT, GEM VIC/WA/SA/TAS
Referees: Matt Cecchin and Gerard Sutton
Sideline Officials: Dave Abood and Luke Potter
Video Referees: Paul Simpkins and Chris Ward

Cowboys: 1. Matthew Bowen 2. Ashley Graham 3. Brent Tate 4. Kane Linnett 5. Antonio Winterstein 6. Johnathan Thurston (c) 7. Michael Morgan 8. Matthew Scott (c) 9. Aaron Payne 10. James Tamou 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Glenn Hall 13. Dallas Johnson
Interchange: 14. James Segeyaro 15. Jason Taumalolo 16. Ashton Sims 17. Scott Bolton 18. Joel Riethmuller 19. Anthony Mitchell

Broncos: 1. Josh Hoffman 2. Gerard Beale 3. Jack Reed 4. Justin Hodges 5. Dale Copley 6. Corey Norman 7. Peter Wallace 8. Ben Hannant 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Petero Civoniceva 11. Sam Thaiday 12. Alex Glenn 13. Corey Parker
Interchange: 14. Ben Hunt 15. Josh McGuire 16. Ben Te'o 17. Matt Gillett



2nd Elimination Final
Canberra Raiders v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Canberra Stadium
Sunday 9 September 2012, kickoff 4:00pm
Live TV: Channel 9 NSW/ACT/NT, GEM VIC/WA/SA/TAS
Referees: Tony Archer and Chris James
Sideline Officials: Jeff Younis and Adam Reid
Video Referees: Sean Hampstead and Phil Cooley

Raiders: 1. Josh Dugan 2. Sandor Earl 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Blake Ferguson 5. Reece Robinson 6. Josh McCrone 7. Sam Williams 8. David Shillington 9. Glenn Buttriss 10. Dane Tilse 11. Josh Papalii 12. Joel Thompson 13. Shaun Fensom
Interchange: 14. Shaun Berrigan 15. Joe Picker 16. Mark Nicholls 17. Tom Learoyd-Lars 18. Jarrad Kennedy 19. Travis Waddell

Sharks: 1. Matthew Wright 2. John Williams 3. Ben Pomeroy 4. Colin Best 5. Nathan Stapleton 6. Todd Carney 7. Jeff Robson 8. Bryce Gibbs 9. Isaac De Gois 10. Ben Ross 11. Jeremy Smith 12. Anthony Tupou 13. Paul Gallen (c)
Interchange: 14. Andrew Fifita 15. Mark Taufua 16. John Morris 17. Jayson Bukuya 18. Tyson Frizell 19. Sam Tagataese 20. Wade Graham

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?