LeagueUnlimited NRL Teams - Round 11 and Origin I

2012 Telstra Premiership - National Rugby League
Round 11 :: Fri 18, Sat 19, Sun 20, Mon 21 May


All times AEST



Wests Tigers v Warriors
Leichhardt Oval, Lilyfield
Friday 18 May 2012, kickoff 7:45pm
Live TV: Channel 9 (NSW/ACT/NT/QLD), GEM (WA/VIC/SA/TAS)
Referees: Tony Archer and Jason Robinson; Sideline Officials: Jason Walsh and Adam Reid; Video Referee: Paul Simpkins

Tigers: 1. Tim Moltzen 2. Beau Ryan 3. Joel Reddy 4. Blake Ayshford 5. Lote Tuiqiri 6. Chris Lawrence 7. Benji Marshall 8. Aaron Woods 9. Tom Humble 10. Keith Galloway 11. Adam Blair 12. Liam Fulton 13. Matt Bell
Interchange: 14. Ben Murdoch-Masila 15. Matt Utai 16. Ray Cashmere 17. Pat Politoni

Warriors: 1. Glen Fisiiahi 2. Bill Tupou 3. Ben Henry 4. Konrad Hurrell 5. Manu Vatuvei 6. James Maloney 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Russell Packer 9. Alehana Mara 10. Ben Matulino 11. Elijah Taylor 12. Simon Mannering (capt) 13. Feleti Mateo
Interchange: 14. Lewis Brown 15. Sam Rapira 16. Sione Lousi 17. Jacob Lillyman
North Queensland Cowboys v Penrith Panthers
Dairy Farmers Stadium, Townsville
Saturday 19 May 2012, kickoff 7:30pm
Live TV: FOX Sports 2 / 2 HD
Referees: Steve Lyons and Chris James; Sideline Officials: Dave Abood and Clayton Sharpe; Video Referee: Steve Clark

Cowboys: 1. Matt Bowen 2. Ashley Graham 3. Antonio Winterstein 4. Kane Linnett 5. Kalifa Faifai-Loa 6. Michael Morgan 7. Ray Thompson 8. Ashton Sims 9. Aaron Payne 10. Glenn Hall 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Tariq Sims 13. Dallas Johnson
Interchange: 14. James Segeyaro 15. Ricky Thorby 16. Scott Bolton 17. Jason Taumalolo

Panthers: 1. Lachlan Coote 2. Etu Uaisele 3. Geoff Daniela 4. Brad Tighe 5. Josh Mansour 6. Blake Austin 7. Travis Burns 8. Sam McKendry 9. Kevin Kingston 10. Tim Grant 11. Clint Newton 12. Cameron Ciraldo 13. Ryan Simpkins
Interchange: 14. Danny Galea 15. Chris Armit 16. Dayne Weston 17. Matt Robinson 19. Mitch Achurch
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Sydney Roosters
Brookvale Oval
Sunday 20 May 2012, kickoff 2:00pm
Live TV: FOX Sports 2 / 2 HD
Referees: Ashley Klein and Jared Maxwell; Sideline Officials: Steve Carrall and Dave Ryan; Video Referee: Pat Reynolds

Sea Eagles: 1. Dean Whare 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Jamie Lyon 4. Steve Matai 5. David Williams 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Jason King 9. Matt Ballin 10. Brent Kite 11. Anthony Watmough 12. Daniel Harrison 13. Joe Galuvao
Interchange: 14. Liam Foran 15. Vic Mauro 16. Darcy Lussick 17. George Rose 18. Nick Skinner

Roosters: 1. Anthony Minichiello 2. Tautau Moga 3. Joseph 'BJ' Leilua 4. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 5. Sam Perrett 6. Braith Anasta 7. Daniel Mortimer 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Jake Friend 10. Martin Kennedy 11. Aidan Guerra 12. Mitchell Aubusson 13. Tinirau Arona
Interchange: 14. Boyd Cordner 15. Lama Tasi 16. Brad Takairangi 17. Mose Masoe 18. Jack Bosden

St George Illawarra Dragons v South Sydney Rabbitohs
WIN Jubilee Oval, Kogarah
Sunday 20 May 2012, kickoff 3:00pm
Delayed TV: Channel 9, 4:00pm
Referees: Shayne Hayne and Brett Suttor; Sideline Officials: Russell Turner and Ricky McFarlane; Video Referee: Russell Smith

Dragons: 1. Brett Morris 2. Daniel Vidot 3. Kyle Stanley 4. Matt Cooper 5. Jason Nightingale 6. Jamie Soward 7. Ben Hornby 8. Dan Hunt 9. Mitch Rein 10. Jeremy Latimore 11. Jake Marketo 12. Leeson Ah Mau 13. Dean Young
Interchange: 14. Cameron King 15. Atelea Vea 16. David Gower 17. Jack De Belin 19. Chase Stanley 20. Jack Stockwell

Rabbitohs: 1. Nathan Merritt 2. Andrew Everingham 3. Matt King 4. Dylan Farrell 5. Justin Hunt 6. John Sutton 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Scott Geddes 9. Issac Luke 10. Dave Tyrrell 11. Eddy Pettybourne 12. Sam Burgess 13. Michael Crocker
Interchange: 14. Jason Clark 15. Ben Lowe 16. Josh Starling 17. Luke Burgess 18. Chris McQueen 20. Nathan Peats
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park
Monday 21 May 2012, kickoff 7:00pm
Live TV: FOX Sports 2 / 2 HD
Referees: Gerard Sutton and Gavin Badger; Sideline Officials: Dan Eastwood and Nick Beashel; Video Referee: Chris Ward

Bulldogs: 1. Ben Barba 2. Luke MacDougall 3. Tim Lafai  4. Jonathan Wright 5. Bryson Goodwin 6. Josh Reynolds 7. Kris Keating 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Mick Ennis 10. Sam Kasiano 11. Frank Pritchard  12. Dene Halatau 13. Greg Eastwood
Interchange: 14. James Graham 15. David Stagg 16. Corey Payne 17. Joel Romelo

Sharks: 1. Matthew Wright 2. Isaac Gordon 3. Ben Pomeroy 4. Colin Best 5. John Williams 6. Wade Graham 7. Jeff Robson 8. Bryce Gibbs 9. Isaac De Gois 10. Ben Ross 11. Sam Tagataese 12. Jayson Bukuya 13. Jeremy Smith (C)
Interchange: 14. Andrew Fifita 15. Mark Taufua 16. John Morris 17. Tyson Frizell 18. Jon Green

Round 11 BYES:
  
   Brisbane :: Canberra :: Gold Coast

   
  Melbourne :: Newcastle :: Parramatta

2012 Harvey Norman State of Origin - Australian Rugby League
Game One :: Wed 23 May

New South Wales VB Blues v Queensland XXXX Maroons
Etihad Stadium, Melbourne
Wednesday 23 May 2012, kickoff 8:00pm
Live TV: Channel 9
Referees: Ben Cummins and Matt Cecchin; Touch Judges: Paul Holland and Jeff Younis; Video Referee: Sean Hampstead

New South Wales: 1. Brett Stewart (Sea Eagles) 2. Jarryd Hayne (Eels) 3. Josh Morris (Bulldogs) 4. Michael Jennings (Panthers) 5. Akuila Uate (Knights) 6. Todd Carney (Sharks) 7. Mitchell Pearce (Roosters) 8. James Tamou (Cowboys) 9. Robbie Farah (Tigers) 10. Paul Gallen (Sharks, captain) 11. Luke Lewis (Panthers) 12. Glenn Stewart (Sea Eagles) 13. Greg Bird (Titans)
Interchange: Jamie Buhrer (Sea Eagles) Ben Creagh (Dragons) Trent Merrin (Dragons) Tony Williams (Sea Eagles)


Queensland1. Billy Slater (Storm) 2. Darius Boyd (Knights) 3. Greg Inglis (Rabbitohs) 4. Justin Hodges (Broncos) 5. Brent Tate (Cowboys) 6. Johnathan Thurston (Cowboys) 7. Cooper Cronk (Storm) 8. Matthew Scott (Cowboys) 9. Cameron Smith (Storm, captain) 10. Petero Civoniceva (Broncos) 11. Nate Myles (Titans) 12. Sam Thaiday (Broncos) 13. Ashley Harrison (Titans)
Interchange:14. Matt Gillett (Broncos) 15. David Taylor (Rabbitohs) 16. Ben Hannant (Broncos) 17. David Shillington (Raiders)
Reserves: 18. Daly Cherry-Evans (Sea Eagles) 19. Dane Nielsen (Storm)
Have your say:
Follow us on TWITTER...
Like us on FACEBOOK...
Discuss the game on our FORUMS...

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?