LeagueUnlimited NRL Teams - Round 15

2012 Telstra Premiership - National Rugby League
Round 15 :: Fri 15, Sat 16, Sun 17, Mon 18 June

All times listed are AEST unless otherwise noted.

Click here to check out Your Club This Weekend, a full list of feeder club games for each club (Toyota Cup, VB NSW Cup and Intrust Super Cup), plus links to all teamlists in each grade).


St George Illawarra Dragons v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
WIN Stadium, Wollongong
Friday 15 June 2012, kickoff 7:45pm
Live TV: Channel 9 NSW/ACT/NT; GEM VIC/WA/TAS/SA
Referees: Shayne Hayne and Chris James; Sideline Officials: Jeff Younis and Ricky MacFarlane; Video Referee: Sean Hampstead

Dragons: 1. Brett Morris 2. Daniel Vidot 3. Kyle Stanley 4. Matt Cooper 5. Jason Nightingale 6. Jamie Soward 7. Ben Hornby (c) 8. Dan Hunt 9. Mitch Rein 10. Trent Merrin 11. Beau Scott 12. Ben Creagh 13. Dean Young
Interchange: 14. Nathan Fien 15. Jeremy Latimore 16. Leeson Ah Mau 17. Jake Marketo 18. Chase Stanley

Bulldogs: 1. Ben Barba 2. Luke MacDougall 3. Josh Morris 4. Krisnan Inu 5. Jonathan Wright 6. Josh Reynolds 7. Kris Keating 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Michael Ennis 10. Sam Kasiano 11. Frank Pritchard 12. Dene Halatau 13. Greg Eastwood 
Interchange: 14. James Graham 15. Martin Taupau 16. Corey Payne 17. David Stagg 20. Dale Finucane

North Queensland Cowboys v Brisbane Broncos
Dairy Farmers Stadium, Kirwan (Townsville)
Friday 15 June 2012, kickoff 7:45pm
Live TV: Channel 9 QLD
Referees: Jason Robinson and Gavin Morris; Sideline Officials: Luke Potter and Clayton Sharpe; Video Referee: Chris Ward

Cowboys: 1. Matthew Bowen 2. Ashley Graham 3. Brent Tate 4. Kane Linnett 5. Antonio Winterstein 6. Johnathan Thurston (c) 7. Ray Thompson 8. Matthew Scott (c) 9. Aaron Payne 10. James Tamou 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Glenn Hall 13. Dallas Johnson
Interchange: 14. Michael Morgan 15. Ricky Thorby 16. Ashton Sims 17. Jason Taumalolo 18. Scott Bolton 19. Cory Paterson 20. Kalifa Faifai Loa

Broncos: 1. Josh Hoffman 2. Lachlan Maranta 3. Jack Reed 4. Gerard Beale 5. Dale Copley 6. Corey Norman 7. Peter Wallace 8. Josh McGuire 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Ben Hannant 11. Alex Glenn 12. Ben Te'o 13. Corey Parker  
Interchange 14. Ben Hunt 15. Matt Gillett 16. Mitchell Dodds 17. Dunamis Lui 18. Brendon Gibb

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Warriors
Toyota Stadium, Woolooware
Saturday 16 June 2012, kickoff 5:30pm
Live TV: FOX Sports 2 / 2HD
Referees: Ashley Klein and Steve Lyons; Sideline Officials: Adam Reid and Dave Munro; Video Referee: Russell Smith

Sharks: 1. Matthew Wright 2. Isaac Gordon 3. Ben Pomeroy 4. Colin Best 5. Nathan Stapleton 6. Todd Carney 7. Jeff Robson 8. Bryce Gibbs 9. Isaac De Gois 10. Ben Ross 11. Jeremy Smith  12. Jayson Bukuya 13. Paul Gallen (c) 
Interchange 14. Andrew Fifita 15. Wade Graham 16. John Morris 17. Mark Taufua 18. Sam Tagataese 19. Chad Townsend

Warriors: 1. Kevin Locke 2. Bill Tupou 3. Ben Henry 4. Konrad Hurrell 5. Manu Vatuvei 6. James Maloney 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Russell Packer 9. Lewis Brown 10. Ben Matulino 11. Elijah Taylor 12. Simon Mannering (c) 13. Feleti Mateo
Interchange: 14. Steve Rapira 15. Sione Lousi 16. Jacob Lillyman 17. Micheal Luck

Parramatta Eels v South Sydney Rabbitohs
ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park
Saturday 16 June 2012, kickoff 7:30pm
Live TV: FOX Sports 2 / 2HD
Referees: Brett Suttor and Alan Shortall; Sideline Officials: Dan Eastwood and Nick Beashel; Video Referee: Pat Reynolds

Eels: 1. Jarryd Hayne 2. Luke Burt 3. Ryan Morgan 4. Cheyse Blair 5. Ken Sio 6. Ben Roberts 7. Chris Sandow 8. Tim Mannah 9. Matthew Keating 10. Justin Poore 11. Nathan Hindmarsh (c) 12. Matt Ryan 13. Joseph Paulo
Interchange: 14. Reni Maitua 15. Fuifui Moimoi 16. Mitchell Allgood 17. Ben Smith 19. Taulima Tautai

Rabbitohs: 1. Greg Inglis 2. Nathan Merritt 3. Andrew Everingham 4. Dylan Farrell 5. Justin Hunt 6. John Sutton 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Scott Geddes 9. Issac Luke 10. Luke Burgess 11. Chris McQueen 12. Dave Taylor 13. Michael Crocker
Interchange: 14. Ben Lowe 15. Dave Tyrrell 16. Jason Clark 17. Nathan Peats 18. Shaune Corrigan 19. George Burgess

Gold Coast Titans v Penrith Panthers
Skilled Park, Robina (Gold Coast)
Sunday 17 June 2012, kickoff 2:00pm
Live TV: FOX Sports 2 / 2HD
Referees: Gerard Sutton and Phil Haines; Sideline Officials: Dave Abood and Grant Atkins; Video Referee: Rod Lawrence

Titans: 1. William Zillman 2. Kevin Gordon 3. Jamal Idris 4. Beau Champion 5. David Mead 6. Aidan Sezer 7. Scott Prince 8. Luke Douglas 9. Matt Srama 10. Nate Myles 11. Greg Bird 12. Mark Minichiello 13. Ashley Harrison
Interchange: 14. Matt White 15. Brenton Lawrence 16. Ben Ridge 17. Luke O Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?