NSWRL Harvey Norman Women's Premiership - 2017 Finals Week 2

NSWRL Womens
Embed from Getty Images

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Finals Week 2 of the 2017 NSWRL Harvey Norman Women's Premiership! At 5pm AEST every Tuesday, the full teams for each #NSWWomens round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Minor Semi Final
North Newcastle v Mounties Sun September 10 2017, 1:00pm at UOW Jubilee Oval

North Newcastle

1. Amy Broadhead 2. Alicia Martin 3. Donna Sutton 4. Holli Wheeler 14. Renee Cross 19. Skye Lovett 7. Caitlin Moran 15. Frances Afeaki 9. Kylie Hilder 23. Cassie Ormsby 11. Jerry Burgmann 24. Isabelle Kelly 13. Rebecca Young 5. Brooke Carter 6. Simone Smith 10. Theresa Wilhelmus 17. Sheridon Noble 18. Casey Cameron 20. Rebecca Cramp 21. Ngalika Barker 22. Krystal Saunders

Mounties

21. Amber Xuereb-whitmore 3. Katerina Hinton 2. Janelle Williams 5. Jackie-anne Tahu 15. Jamey Burgess 6. Teina Clark 7. dahlia Tahu 8. Paufisi Uasike 9. Sharnita Woodman 10. Karol-ann Tanevesi 13. Briony Livingstone 12. Cindy Whiteley 18. Simaima Taufa 1. Elise Robins 4. Rhiaan Te Hira 16. Patricia Raikadroka 23. Kirsty Robins 25. Abbey Barron

Match Officials
Referees: Paul Eden;Sideline Officials: Brandon Mani, Nathan King;


Major Semi Final
Redfern All Blacks v Glenmore Park Brumbies Sun September 10 2017, 3:00pm at UOW Jubilee Oval

Redfern All Blacks

1. Nakia Welsh 2. Karri Doyle 3. Emma Gillogly 4. Kyara Nean 5. Taleena Simon 6. Lavina O'mealey 7. Maddison Studdon 8. Kowana Welsh 9. Chloe Leaupepe 10. Eunice Grimes 11. Carly Phillips 12. Chloe Caldwell 13. Jasmin Allende 14. Courtney Tallon 15. Kiara Maza 16. Kimbaley Kershaw 17. Alexandrea Kiriwi

Glenmore Park Brumbies

1. Tahlia Hunter 2. Amy Quye 3. Anneliese Hughes 4. Monique Donovan 5. Stevie-leigh Foster 6. Lalovi Lealaiauloto 7. Taylor Reynolds-addo 12. Tommaya Kelly-sines 9. Talia Lealaiauloto 10. Tayla O'hara 11. Taleah Gunther 18. Sarah Togatuki 8. Alana Dell 13. Victoria Trist 14. Taylor Osborne 15. Clare Belfanti 16. Tyan Smith 17. Jessica Bunting 19. Letitia Taylor

Match Officials
Referees: Charlie Suters;Sideline Officials: Brandon Mani, Nathan King;


0 Comments