NSWRL Harvey Norman Women's Premiership - 2017 Round 14

2017NSWWomens23

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 14 of the 2017 NSWRL Harvey Norman Women's Premiership Season! Every week, the full teams for each #NSWWomens round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Redfern All Blacks v Mounties Sat August 19 2017, 1:00pm at Henson Park

Redfern All Blacks

1. Nakia Welsh 2. Courtney Tallon 3. Emma Gillogly 4. Chloe Leaupepe 5. Taleena Simon 6. Lavina O'mealey 7. Maddison Studdon 8. Kowana Welsh 9. Kiara Maza 10. Eunice Grimes 11. Carly Phillips 12. Meleanna Waters 13. Nikitah Wilson 14. Kyara Nean 15. Karri Doyle 16. Mary Taupau 17. Chloe Caldwell

Mounties

5. Jackie-anne Tahu 1. Elise Robins 16. Patricia Raikadroka 6. Teina Clark 21. Tiri-jai Green 2. Janelle Williams 7. dahlia Tahu 12. Cindy Whiteley 9. Sharnita Woodman 10. Karol-ann Tanevesi 23. Kirsty Robins 13. Briony Livingstone 18. Simaima Taufa 3. Tenielle Peyroux 4. Thea Purukamu 11. Kiowa Goodman 14. Jemah Taia 15. Jamey Burgess

Match Officials
Officials not yet announced.


Glenmore Park Brumbies v Greenacre Tigers Sat August 19 2017, 3:30pm at Ched Towns Reserve

Glenmore Park Brumbies

1. Tahlia Hunter 2. Amy Quye 3. Anneliese Hughes 4. Monique Donovan 5. Stevie-leigh Foster 6. Lalovi Lealaiauloto 7. Taylor Reynolds-addo 12. Tommaya Kelly-sines 9. Talia Lealaiauloto 10. Tayla O'hara 11. Taleah Gunther 18. Sarah Togatuki 8. Alana Dell 13. Victoria Trist 14. Taylor Osborne 15. Shanai Allison 19. Letitia Taylor

Greenacre Tigers

10. Cindy Edwards 4. Inangaro Maraeara 3. Grace Clarke 5. Tiarna Dunn 2. Taylah Gray 6. Raecene Mcgregor 12. Naomi Kara 14. Luti Kosema 9. Hayley Tipene 8. Lesieli Blake 17. Stephanie Wilson 16. Lakeisha Tipene 11. A. Tuigamala 1. Ashleigh Gray 7. Chelsea Peyroux 13. Venus Taale 19. Elianna Walton

Match Officials
Referees: Dillian Wells;Sideline Officials: Cameron Turner, Tom Stindl;


Forestville Ferrets v North Newcastle Sun August 20 2017, 1:30pm at Forestville Park

Forestville Ferrets

Team list not yet announced.

North Newcastle

1. Amy Broadhead 2. Alicia Martin 3. Donna Sutton 4. Holli Wheeler 7. Caitlin Moran 16. Isabelle Kelly 9. Kylie Hilder 22. Cassie Ormsby 15. Frances Afeaki 11. Jerry Burgmann 19. Skye Lovett 13. Rebecca Young

Match Officials
Officials not yet announced.


Cronulla-Caringbah BYE
0 Comments