Holden Cup NYC Under 20's - 2017 Preliminary Finals

NRL Holden Cup U20s
Embed from Getty Images

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Preliminary Finals of the 2017 Holden Cup NYC Under 20's! Around 4pm AEST every Tuesday, the full teams for each #HoldenCup clash will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Second Preliminary Final
St George Illawarra Dragons v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles Sat September 23 2017, 2:30pm at Allianz Stadium

St George Illawarra Dragons

1. Steven Marsters 2. Matheson Johns 3. Reuban Garrick 4. Jackson Ford 5. Jason Gillard 6. Joe Lovodua 7. Tristan Sailor 8. Stuart Mason 9. Reece Robson 10. Josh Dowel 11. Trent Peoples 12. Jayden Morgan 13. Brayden Gallagher 14. TJ Uele 15. Matt Shepherd 16. Jackson Willis 17. Hayden Lomax 18. Tom Angel 19. Jack Cross 20. Bailey Dickenson 21. Dylan Morris

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

1. Jade Anderson 2. Alfred Smalley 3. Tevita Funa 4. Semisi Kioa 5. Bilal Maarbani 6. Tom Wright 7. Cade Cust 8. Jaiden Tarrant 9. Manase Fainu 10. Elia Faatui 11. Blake Andrews 12. Josh Martin 13. Haumole Olakau'atu 14. Kurtis Preece 15. Josh Martin 16. Zaan Weatherall 17. John Tasi Tuivaiti 18. Mark Tepu-smith 19. Keith Titmuss 20. Luke Poiselli 21. Joseph Ma'u

Match Officials
Referees: Phil Henderson, Adam Cassidy;Sideline Officials: Todd Smith, Jake Sutherland;


First Preliminary Final
Parramatta Eels v Penrith Panthers Sat September 23 2017, 5:00pm at Allianz Stadium

Parramatta Eels

1. Anthony Layoun 2. Greg Lelesiuao 3. Noel Aukafolau 4. Noel Aukafolau 5. John Fonua 6. Dean Matterson 7. Dylan Brown 8. Sean Keppie 9. Denzal Tonise 10. Oregon Kaufusi 11. Dylan Clifford 12. Salese Faingaa 13. Ray Stone 14. Reed Mahoney 15. Mitchell Butfield 16. Frank Sale 17. Dom Murphy 18. Tangi Hokai 19. Emosi Alamoti 20. Tuimavave Afualo 21. Nick Okladnikov

Penrith Panthers

1. Caleb Aekins 2. Brian Too 3. Jesse Abbott 4. Richie Munchow 5. Daine Laurie 6. Sam Martin-savage 7. Dean Blore 8. Stefano Hala 9. Wayde Egan 10. Carl Winterstein 11. Reed Izzard 12. J'maine Hopgood 13. Mitch Kenny 14. Ray Maroun 15. Tevita Mapapalangi 16. Jake Brennan 17. Brad Gaut 18. Vondell Williams-Liolevave 19. Jaimon Wormleaton 20. Meni Luke 21. Toby Westcott

Match Officials
Referees: Liam Kennedy, Drew Oultram;Sideline Officials: Kasey Badger, James Vella;


0 Comments