Holden Cup NYC Under 20's - 2017 Round 21

2017NYC Teams18

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 21 of the 2017 Holden Cup NYC Under 20's Season! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #HoldenCup round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Penrith Panthers v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Thu July 27 2017, 5:35pm at Pepper Stadium

Penrith Panthers

1. Caleb Aekins 2. Jaimon Wormleaton 3. Mose Felio 4. Richie Munchow 5. Daniel Brown 6. Sam Martin-savage 7. Dean Blore 8. Tom Skinner 9. Wayde Egan 10. Tevita Mapapalangi 11. Reed Izzard 12. Billy Burns 13. Mitch Kenny 14. J'maine Hopgood 15. Mitch Revell 16. Stefano Hala 17. Ben Cartwright 18. John Kaufusi 19. Meni Luke 20. Ray Maroun 21. James Conroy

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. Cameron Scott 2. Tui Katoa 3. Kiko Manu 4. Morgan Harper 5. Blake Clayton 6. Adam Keighran 7. Corey Matthews 8. Cameron Torpy 9. Joseph Tramontana 10. Giordan Patea 11. Hayden Ashcroft 12. Dalton Smith 13. James Clarke 14. Pule Sua 15. Zac Cardassilaris 16. Elie El Zakhem 17. Kayne Kalache 19. Spike Teio 20. Ofa Finau 21. Alvin Maungatti 22. Luis Strickland

Match Officials
Referees: Jake Sutherland;Sideline Officials: Joel Mani, Joey Butler;


Warriors v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks Fri July 28 2017, 3:45pm at Mt Smart Stadium

Warriors

1. Israel Ogden 2. Lee Turner 3. Melino Fineanganofo 4. Dean Kouka-smith 5. Gibson Popoalii 6. Kane Telea 7. Chanel Harris-tavita 8. Kenese Kenese 9. Eiden Ackland 10. Tayhler Poara 11. Jerome Mamea 12. Joe Vuna 13. Chris Sio 14. Lewis Sio 15. Soane Hufanga 16. Kelepi Lui 17. Tyler Slade 18. Troy Pulupaki 20. Keanu Dawson 21. Donovan Briggs 22. Havi Tupouniua

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1. Will Kennedy 2. Sione Katoa 3. Isaac Lumelume 4. Bessie Aufaga-Toomaga 5. Joshua Tuilagi 6. Luke Metcalf 7. Kyle Flanagan 8. Ryan King 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Brock Ilett 11. Briton Nikora 12. Tony Matautia 13. Billy Magoulias 14. Eddie Faalua 15. Daniel Vasquez 16. Josh Carr 17. Jackson Ferris 18. Zachary Faulkner 19. James Roumanos 20. Lane Ferling 21. Jesse Ramien

Match Officials
Referees: Chris Treneman, Damien Briscoe;Sideline Officials: Antoinette Watts, Anthony Elliott;


Parramatta Eels v Brisbane Broncos Fri July 28 2017, 5:35pm at ANZ Stadium

Parramatta Eels

1. Anthony Layoun 2. Greg Lelesiuao 3. Emosi Alamoti 4. Noel Aukafolau 5. Haze Dunster 6. Dean Matterson 7. Joseph Taipari 8. Sean Keppie 9. Denzal Tonise 10. Oregon Kaufusi 11. Dylan Clifford 12. Salese Faingaa 13. Mitchell Butfield 14. Reed Mahoney 15. Tangi Hokai 16. Frank Sale 17. Dom Murphy 18. Dylan Brown 19. Nick Okladnikov 20. Ethan Parry 21. Austin Dias

Brisbane Broncos

1. Corey Allen 2. Thane Kellermeyer 3. Haydyn O'Hara 4. Gehamet Shibasaki 5. Herbie Farnworth 6. Joshua Fauid 7. Gerome Burns 8. Payne Haas 9. Tyson Smoothy 10. Jai Whitbread 11. Brandon Russell 12. Kotoni Staggs 13. Patty Carrigan 14. Rory Ferguson 15. Edward Burns 16. Sam Elliott 17. Dray Ngatuere-wroe 18. Clayton Mack 19. Tristan Hope 20. Kalemb Hart 21. Trai Fuller

Match Officials
Referees: Cameron Paddy;Sideline Officials: Tom Cambourn, Clayton Wills;


Newcastle Knights v St George Illawarra Dragons Sat July 29 2017, 10:45am at McDonald Jones Stadium

Newcastle Knights

1. Matt Cooper 2. Mitch Andrews 3. Cory Denniss 4. Heath Gibbs 5. Ofa Manuofetoa 6. Jack Johns 7. Hayden Loughrey 8. Cameron King 9. Tom Starling 10. Viko Puliuvea 11. Brodie Jones 12. Sam McIntyre 13. Zac Hosking 14. Kurtis Dark 15. Henry Penn 16. William Finau 17. Matt Cooper 18. Dylan Clark 19. Kyle Smith 20. Jayden Butterfield 21. Kainoa Gudgeon

St George Illawarra Dragons

1. Steven Marsters 2. Dane Francis 3. Reuban Garrick 4. Matheson Johns 5. Jason Gillard 6. Tristan Sailor 7. Jackson Willis 8. Stuart Mason 9. Joe Lovodua 10. Josh Dowel 11. Trent Peoples 12. Jackson Ford 13. Brayden Gallagher 14. TJ Uele 15. Tom Angel 16. Elijah Hunt 17. Hayden Lomax 18. Bailey Dickenson 19. Jack Cross 20. Max Bailey 21. Dylan Morris

Match Officials
Referees: Todd Smith, James Vella;Sideline Officials: Jake Sutherland, Drew Oultram;


Melbourne Storm v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles Sat July 29 2017, 2:45pm at Sunshine Coast Stadium

Melbourne Storm

1. Jack Cornford 2. Harlan Collins 3. Jesse Arthars 4. Sale Finau 5. Kea Pere 6. Braydon Trindall 7. Matt Egan 8. Jake Ainsworth 9. Harry Grant 10. Clayton Dodt 11. Beau Fermor 12. Jacob Tonge 13. Caleb Daunt 14. Jacob Elmore 15. Dechlan Day 16. Dale Madden 17. Jirah Momoisea 18. Tino Fa'ausaumaealui 19. Lachlan Foulds 20. Augustus Rangihuna 21. William Toloi

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

1. Luke Poiselli 2. Alfred Smalley 3. Tevita Funa 4. Blake Andrews 5. Jade Anderson 6. Tom Wright 7. Cade Cust 8. Jaiden Tarrant 9. Manase Fainu 10. Taniela Paseka 11. Haumole Olakau'atu 12. Josh Martin 13. Josh Martin 14. Billy Bainbridge 15. Elia Faatui 16. Zaan Weatherall 17. John Tasi Tuivaiti 18. Bilal Maarbani 19. Semisi Kioa 20. Kurtis Preece 21. Brad Parker

Match Officials
Referees: Nick Pelgrave;Sideline Officials: Tyson Brough, Jake Stanton;


South Sydney Rabbitohs v Canberra Raiders Sat July 29 2017, 3:15pm at ANZ Stadium

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Beau Cordtz 2. Jalen Reweti 3. Campbell Graham 4. Dylan O’Connor 5. Tyrone Taukamo 6. Adam Doueihi 7. Dean Hawkins 8. Henry-Siriah Fuimaono 9. Harry Leddy 15. Sam Johnstone 11. Siosifa Talakai 12. Lucky Taavale 13. Gabe Hamlin 10. Kalani Ili 16. Jordan Mailata 17. Josh Saunders 18. Keaon Koloamatangi 19. Mawene Hiroti 20. Blake Manowski 21. Nick Mougios 22. Tarquinn Butler

Canberra Raiders

1. Harry Van Dartel 2. Wesley Tameifuna 3. Sebastian Kris 4. Andre Niko 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Paul Roache 7. Lachlan Cooper 8. Emre Guler 9. Erin Clark 10. Zac Masters 11. Jack Murchie 12. Hudson Young 13. Jarred Tuite 14. Komiti Tuilagi 15. William Samuel 16. Daniel Keir 17. Fabien Paletua-Kiri 18. Sione Afemui 19. Timoci Vatubuli 20. Jacob Field 21. Ron Leapai

Match Officials
Referees: Joshua McGowan;Sideline Officials: Andrew McRae, Andrew Gilchrist;


Sydney Roosters v North Queensland Cowboys Sat July 29 2017, 5:15pm at Allianz Stadium

Sydney Roosters

1. Nick O'meley 2. Zane Blake 3. Kiah Cooper 4. Adam Pompey 5. Bernard Lewis 6. Lachlan Lam 7. Sean O’Sullivan 8. Ben Thomas 9. Jesse Marschke 10. Luke Chalker 11. Reuben Porter 12. Jarred Anderson 13. Victor Radley 14. Jarrett Boland 15. Joseph Ratuvakacerivalu 16. Josh Curran 17. Jackson Frei 18. Zach Boutounis 19. Ben Marschke 20. Daniel Stojanovski 21. Lyndon Hills

North Queensland Cowboys

1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Michael Carroll 3. Enari Tuala 4. Kurt Wiltshire 5. Murray Taulagi 6. Mitchell Dunn 7. Jake Clifford 8. Kaleb Fuimaono 9. Calum Gahan 10. Connor Luhan 11. Cody Maughan 12. Ryan Lloyd 13. Corey Horsburgh 14. Kyle Paterson 15. Jack Glossop 16. Jayden Stephens 17. Jack Lote 18. Duarne Dempsey 19. Jacob Bourke 20. Nathan Traill 21. Samuel Murphy

Match Officials
Referees: Martin Jones;Sideline Officials: Darren Burtenshaw, Ben McMurray;


Gold Coast Titans v Wests Tigers Sun July 30 2017, 1:45pm at Cbus Super Stadium

Gold Coast Titans

1. Tyrone Roberts-Davis 2. Tre Williams 3. Phillip Sami 4. Daniel Brownbill 5. Curtis Dansey Smaller 6. Ethan Roberts 7. Aj Brimson 8. Moeaki Fotuaika 9. Corey Manicaros 10. Justin Fai 11. Rory Lillis 12. Apiata Noema 13. Blake Lenehan 14. Zae Wallace 15. Keegan Hipgrave 16. Keenan Yorston 17. Kobe Tararo 18. Darius Farmer 19. Bostyn Hakaraia 20. Jordan Birch 21. Luke Mastroianni

Wests Tigers

1. Jamin Williams 2. Liam Pakau 3. Peter Pakoti 4. Tony Tali 5. James Tautaiolefua 6. Jai Doolan 7. Josh Bermingham 8. Siaosi Nasilai 9. Daniel Peck 10. Thomas Mikaele 11. Alex Seyfarth 12. Trent Pye 13. Jakob Giles 14. Jake Scott 15. Royce Tout 16. Ben Seufale 17. Rhys Scigliatano 18. Jarrod Tompkins 20. Corey Kurnoth 21. Bayley Faull 22. Tj Carter

Match Officials
Referees: Belinda Sleeman;Sideline Officials: Ethan Menchin, Ryan Hayes;


0 Comments