Holden Cup NYC Under 20's - 2017 Round 23

2017NYC Teams20

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 23 of the 2017 Holden Cup NYC Under 20's Season! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #HoldenCup round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


South Sydney Rabbitohs v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Thu August 10 2017, 5:35pm at ANZ Stadium

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Beau Cordtz 2. Jalen Reweti 3. Mawene Hiroti 4. Dylan O’Connor 5. Tyrone Taukamo 6. Harry Leddy 7. Dean Hawkins 8. Henry-Siriah Fuimaono 9. Blake Manowski 10. Sam Johnstone 11. Siosifa Talakai 12. Lucky Taavale 13. Gabe Hamlin 14. Tarquinn Butler 15. Kalani Ili 16. Jordan Mailata 17. Ky Rodwell 18. Keaon Koloamatangi 19. Nick Mougios 20. Bailey Shiach-wise

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. Blake Clayton 2. Tui Katoa 3. Alvin Maungatti 4. Morgan Harper 5. Kiko Manu 6. Adam Keighran 7. Corey Matthews 8. Zac Cardassilaris 9. Joseph Tramontana 10. Giordan Patea 11. Luis Strickland 12. Dalton Smith 13. James Clarke 14. Reuben Taylor 15. Spike Teio 16. Elie El Zakhem 17. Kayne Kalache 19. Sam Radovu 20. Michael Doolan 21. Cameron Scott 22. Ofa Finau

Match Officials
Referees: Kasey Badger;Sideline Officials: Joel Mani, Nathan Loveday;


Parramatta Eels v Newcastle Knights Fri August 11 2017, 3:45pm at ANZ Stadium

Parramatta Eels

1. Anthony Layoun 2. Greg Lelesiuao 3. Emosi Alamoti 4. Noel Aukafolau 5. Haze Dunster 6. Dean Matterson 7. Dylan Brown 8. Sean Keppie 9. Denzal Tonise 10. Oregon Kaufusi 11. Dylan Clifford 12. Salese Faingaa 13. Mitchell Butfield 14. Reed Mahoney 15. Tangi Hokai 16. Frank Sale 17. Nick Okladnikov 18. Joseph Taipari 19. Austin Dias 20. Kamren Cryer 21. John Fonua

Newcastle Knights

1. Matt Cooper 2. Mitch Andrews 3. Cory Denniss 4. Heath Gibbs 5. Ofa Manuofetoa 6. Jack Johns 7. Hayden Loughrey 8. Cameron King 9. Nash Birch 10. Viko Puliuvea 11. Brodie Jones 12. Sam McIntyre 13. Zac Hosking 14. Luke Huth 15. Henry Penn 16. Eddy Tuilotolava 17. Matt Cooper 18. William Finau 19. Dylan Clark 20. Jayden Butterfield 21. Kyle Smith

Match Officials
Referees: Jake Sutherland;Sideline Officials: James Vella, Joey Butler;


Brisbane Broncos v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks Fri August 11 2017, 5:10pm at Suncorp Stadium

Brisbane Broncos

1. Corey Allen 2. Thane Kellermeyer 3. Haydyn O'Hara 4. Gehamet Shibasaki 5. Herbie Farnworth 6. Joshua Fauid 7. Gerome Burns 8. Payne Haas 9. Tyson Smoothy 10. Jai Whitbread 11. Brandon Russell 12. Kotoni Staggs 13. Patty Carrigan 14. Rory Ferguson 15. Edward Burns 16. Sam Elliott 17. Dray Ngatuere-wroe 18. Tristan Hope 19. Clayton Mack 20. Kalemb Hart 21. Mitipere Tuatai

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1. Will Kennedy 2. Sione Katoa 3. Isaac Lumelume 4. Jesse Ramien 5. Joshua Tuilagi 6. Luke Metcalf 7. Kyle Flanagan 8. Ryan King 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Daniel Vasquez 11. Briton Nikora 12. Tony Matautia 13. Billy Magoulias 14. Eddie Faalua 15. Josh Carr 16. Bessie Aufaga-Toomaga 17. Zachary Faulkner 18. James Roumanos 19. Jackson Ferris 20. Teig Wilton 21. Luke Jurd

Match Officials
Referees: Liam Kennedy;Sideline Officials: Ben Watts, Tim Rutherford;


St George Illawarra Dragons v Gold Coast Titans Sat August 12 2017, 10:45am at UOW Jubilee Oval

St George Illawarra Dragons

1. Zac Lomax 2. Steven Marsters 3. Reuban Garrick 4. Matheson Johns 5. Jason Gillard 6. Tristan Sailor 7. Jackson Willis 8. Stuart Mason 9. Hayden Lomax 10. Josh Dowel 11. Jackson Ford 12. Jayden Morgan 13. Joe Lovodua 14. TJ Uele 15. Bailey Dickenson 16. Brayden Gallagher 17. Trent Peoples 18. Tom Angel 19. Jack Cross 20. Max Bailey 21. Dylan Morris

Gold Coast Titans

1. Phillip Sami 2. Tre Williams 3. Tyler Ingram 4. Daniel Brownbill 5. Curtis Dansey Smaller 6. Ethan Roberts 7. Aj Brimson 8. Moeaki Fotuaika 9. Bostyn Hakaraia 10. Justin Fai 11. Rory Lillis 12. Apiata Noema 13. Luke Mastroianni 14. Zae Wallace 15. Keenan Yorston 16. Blake Lenehan 17. Kobe Tararo 18. Darius Farmer 19. Kody Parsons 20. Tim Swane 21. Jaxson Paulo

Match Officials
Referees: Adam Cassidy, Drew Oultram;Sideline Officials: Cameron Paddy, Joshua McGowan;


Melbourne Storm v Sydney Roosters Sat August 12 2017, 2:45pm at Sunshine Coast Stadium

Melbourne Storm

1. Jack Cornford 2. Harlan Collins 3. Sale Finau 4. Jesse Arthars 5. Kea Pere 6. Braydon Trindall 7. Matt Egan 8. Jirah Momoisea 9. Harry Grant 10. Clayton Dodt 11. Beau Fermor 12. Jacob Tonge 13. Caleb Daunt 14. Jacob Elmore 15. Dale Madden 16. William Toloi 17. Lachlan Foulds 18. Tino Fa'ausaumaealui 19. Taumutu Afemui-Nohotima 20. Jack White 21. Jaiyden Hunt

Sydney Roosters

1. Nick O'meley 2. Zane Blake 3. Kiah Cooper 4. Adam Pompey 5. Lyndon Hills 6. Lachlan Lam 7. Sean O’Sullivan 8. Ben Thomas 9. Jesse Marschke 10. Luke Chalker 11. Reuben Porter 12. Jarred Anderson 13. Sitili Tupouniua 14. Ben Marschke 15. Joseph Ratuvakacerivalu 16. Jarrett Boland 17. Josh Curran 18. Nat Butcher 19. Nat Butcher 20. Jackson Frei 21. Zach Boutounis

Match Officials
Referees: Jack Ebert;Sideline Officials: Jacob Whitehouse, Jake Stanton;


Penrith Panthers v North Queensland Cowboys Sat August 12 2017, 5:15pm at Pepper Stadium

Penrith Panthers

1. Caleb Aekins 2. Jaimon Wormleaton 3. Sam Martin-savage 4. Richie Munchow 5. Daniel Brown 6. Meni Luke 7. Dean Blore 8. Stefano Hala 9. Wayde Egan 10. Tevita Mapapalangi 11. Reed Izzard 12. Jesse Abbott 13. J'maine Hopgood 14. Mitch Revell 15. John Kaufusi 16. Ray Maroun 17. Ben Cartwright 18. James Conroy 19. Joe Oliver 20. Sialoa Faafua 21. Toby Westcott

North Queensland Cowboys

1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Michael Carroll 3. Enari Tuala 4. Kurt Wiltshire 5. Murray Taulagi 6. Mitchell Dunn 7. Jake Clifford 8. Kaleb Fuimaono 9. Calum Gahan 10. Connor Luhan 11. Cody Maughan 12. Ryan Lloyd 13. Corey Horsburgh 14. Kyle Paterson 15. Jack Glossop 16. Jayden Stephens 17. Jack Lote 18. Logan Bayliss-brown 19. Nathan Traill 20. Samuel Murphy 21. Peter Hola

Match Officials
Referees: Daniel Olford;Sideline Officials: Tim Hannon, Ben McMurray;


Warriors v Canberra Raiders Sun August 13 2017, 9:45am at Mt Smart Stadium

Warriors

1. Lee Turner 2. Dean Kouka-smith 3. Melino Fineanganofo 4. Kane Telea 5. Gibson Popoalii 6. Paul Turner 7. Chanel Harris-tavita 8. Chris Sio 9. Eiden Ackland 10. Tayhler Poara 11. Tyler Slade 12. Jerome Mamea 13. Joe Vuna 14. Dylan Tavita 15. Havi Tupouniua 16. Troy Pulupaki 17. Israel Ogden 18. Kelepi Lui 20. Isaiah Papalii 21. Lewis Sio 22. Edward Mulitalo-vaveau

Canberra Raiders

1. Paul Roache 2. Wesley Tameifuna 3. Sebastian Kris 4. Andre Niko 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Derek Hay 7. Erin Clark 8. Emre Guler 9. Jarred Tuite 10. Fabien Paletua-Kiri 11. Daniel Keir 12. Jacob Field 13. Kye Madden 14. Lachlan Cooper 15. Hudson Young 16. Zac Masters 17. William Samuel 18. Sione Afemui 19. Harry Van Dartel 20. Ron Leapai 21. Logan Spaander

Match Officials
Referees: Nick Pelgrave, Keiren Irons;Sideline Officials: Simon Taylor, Rochelle Tamarua;


Wests Tigers v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles Sun August 13 2017, 1:45pm at Leichhardt Oval

Wests Tigers

1. Jamin Williams 2. Liam Pakau 3. Peter Pakoti 4. Tony Tali 5. James Tautaiolefua 6. Jai Doolan 7. Josh Bermingham 8. Jakob Giles 9. Daniel Peck 10. Thomas Mikaele 11. Alex Seyfarth 12. Trent Pye 13. Rhys Scigliatano 14. Jake Scott 15. Royce Tout 16. Ben Seufale 17. Gus Garzaniti 18. Jarrod Tompkins 19. Max Burey 20. Corey Kurnoth 21. Ben Powers

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

1. Luke Poiselli 2. Alfred Smalley 3. Tevita Funa 4. Blake Andrews 5. Jade Anderson 6. Tom Wright 7. Cade Cust 8. Jaiden Tarrant 9. Manase Fainu 10. Taniela Paseka 11. Billy Bainbridge 12. Josh Martin 13. Josh Martin 14. Haumole Olakau'atu 15. Elia Faatui 16. Zaan Weatherall 17. John Tasi Tuivaiti 18. Bilal Maarbani 19. Semisi Kioa 20. Kurtis Preece 22. Kaine Mcguiggan

Match Officials
Referees: Tyson Brough;Sideline Officials: Jake Sutherland, Adam Cassidy;


0 Comments