Holden Cup NYC Under 20's - 2017 Round 24

2017NYC Teams21

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 24 of the 2017 Holden Cup NYC Under 20's Season! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #HoldenCup round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Parramatta Eels v Gold Coast Titans Fri August 18 2017, 3:00pm at Ringrose Park

Parramatta Eels

1. Anthony Layoun 2. John Fonua 3. Emosi Alamoti 4. Noel Aukafolau 5. Haze Dunster 6. Dean Matterson 7. Dylan Brown 8. Sean Keppie 9. Denzal Tonise 10. Oregon Kaufusi 11. Dylan Clifford 12. Salese Faingaa 13. Mitchell Butfield 14. Reed Mahoney 15. Tangi Hokai 16. Frank Sale 17. Dom Murphy 18. Joseph Taipari 19. Nick Okladnikov 20. Austin Dias 21. Ray Stone

Gold Coast Titans

1. Phillip Sami 2. Tre Williams 3. Tyler Ingram 4. Daniel Brownbill 5. Curtis Dansey Smaller 6. Bostyn Hakaraia 7. Aj Brimson 8. Moeaki Fotuaika 9. Zae Wallace 10. Justin Fai 11. Rory Lillis 12. Apiata Noema 13. Kobe Tararo 14. Tim Swane 15. Keenan Yorston 16. Isaac Worboys 17. Luke Mastroianni 18. Blake Lenehan 19. Jake Sparey 20. Ethan Roberts 21. Jaxson Paulo

Match Officials
Referees: Todd Smith;Sideline Officials: Cameron Turner, Ben McMurray;


Brisbane Broncos v St George Illawarra Dragons Fri August 18 2017, 5:10pm at Suncorp Stadium

Brisbane Broncos

1. Corey Allen 2. Thane Kellermeyer 3. Haydyn O'Hara 4. Gehamet Shibasaki 5. Herbie Farnworth 6. Joshua Fauid 7. Gerome Burns 8. Patty Carrigan 9. Tristan Hope 10. Jai Whitbread 11. Brandon Russell 12. Kotoni Staggs 13. Tyson Smoothy 14. Rory Ferguson 15. Edward Burns 16. Eddie Blacker 17. Dray Ngatuere-wroe 18. Sam Elliott 19. Clayton Mack 20. Kalemb Hart 21. Mitipere Tuatai

St George Illawarra Dragons

1. Zac Lomax 2. Dane Francis 3. Reuban Garrick 4. Matheson Johns 5. Jason Gillard 6. Tristan Sailor 7. Jackson Willis 8. Stuart Mason 9. Hayden Lomax 10. Josh Dowel 11. Jackson Ford 12. Jayden Morgan 13. Joe Lovodua 14. TJ Uele 15. Brayden Gallagher 16. Dylan Morris 17. Trent Peoples 18. Max Bailey 19. Steven Marsters 20. Matt Shepherd 21. Tom Angel

Match Officials
Referees: Ethan Menchin;Sideline Officials: Tyson Brough, Tim Rutherford;


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles Fri August 18 2017, 6:30pm at Belmore Sports Ground

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. Blake Clayton 2. Tui Katoa 3. Dalton Smith 4. Kiko Manu 5. Cameron Scott 6. Adam Keighran 7. Michael Doolan 8. Kayne Kalache 9. Joseph Tramontana 10. Giordan Patea 11. Luis Strickland 12. Zac Cardassilaris 13. James Clarke 14. Reuben Taylor 15. Spike Teio 16. Elie El Zakhem 17. Sam Radovu 19. Shane Fuataga 20. Corey Matthews 21. Thomas Harvey 22. Brandon Boumelham

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

1. Luke Poiselli 2. Alfred Smalley 3. Tevita Funa 4. Blake Andrews 5. Jade Anderson 6. Tom Wright 7. Kurtis Preece 8. Jaiden Tarrant 9. Manase Fainu 10. Taniela Paseka 11. Billy Bainbridge 12. Josh Martin 13. Josh Martin 14. Haumole Olakau'atu 15. Elia Faatui 16. Zaan Weatherall 17. John Tasi Tuivaiti 18. Bilal Maarbani 19. Semisi Kioa 22. Kaine Mcguiggan 23. Michael Fenn

Match Officials
Referees: Daniel Olford;Sideline Officials: Tom Stindl, Stephen Bourke;


Newcastle Knights v Melbourne Storm Sat August 19 2017, 10:45am at McDonald Jones Stadium

Newcastle Knights

1. Matt Cooper 2. Mitch Andrews 3. Cory Denniss 4. Heath Gibbs 5. Kainoa Gudgeon 6. Jack Johns 7. Hayden Loughrey 8. Cameron King 9. Nash Birch 10. Matt Cooper 11. Brodie Jones 12. Sam McIntyre 13. Zac Hosking 14. Luke Huth 15. Henry Penn 16. Eddy Tuilotolava 17. Viko Puliuvea 18. William Finau 19. Dylan Clark 20. Jayden Butterfield 21. Kyle Smith

Melbourne Storm

1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Harlan Collins 3. Jesse Arthars 4. Sale Finau 5. William Toloi 6. Braydon Trindall 7. Matt Egan 8. Jirah Momoisea 9. Harry Grant 10. Louis Geraghty 11. Beau Fermor 12. Jacob Tonge 13. Caleb Daunt 14. Jacob Elmore 15. Tino Faasuamaleaui 16. Dale Madden 17. Clayton Dodt 18. Jack Cornford 19. Taumutu Afemui-Nohotima 20. Kea Pere 21. Jake Ainsworth

Match Officials
Referees: Darian Furner, Keiren Irons;Sideline Officials: Cameron Mitchell, James Vella;


South Sydney Rabbitohs v Warriors Sat August 19 2017, 1:00pm at Redfern Oval

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Beau Cordtz 2. Jalen Reweti 3. Mawene Hiroti 4. Dylan O’Connor 5. Tyrone Taukamo 6. Harry Leddy 7. Dean Hawkins 8. Henry-Siriah Fuimaono 9. Blake Manowski 10. Sam Johnstone 11. Siosifa Talakai 12. Lucky Taavale 13. Gabe Hamlin 14. Tarquinn Butler 15. Kalani Ili 16. Jordan Mailata 17. Ky Rodwell 18. Keaon Koloamatangi 19. Nick Mougios 20. Bailey Shiach-wise 21. Adam Doueihi

Warriors

Team list not yet announced.

Match Officials
Referees: Nathan Loveday;Sideline Officials: Andrew McRae, Dean Tyler;


Sydney Roosters v Wests Tigers Sat August 19 2017, 3:15pm at Allianz Stadium

Sydney Roosters

1. Nick O'meley 2. Kiah Cooper 3. Lyndon Hills 4. Adam Pompey 5. Bernard Lewis 6. Lachlan Lam 7. Sean O’Sullivan 8. Ben Thomas 9. Jesse Marschke 10. Luke Chalker 11. Reuben Porter 12. Jarred Anderson 13. Josh Curran 14. Ben Marschke 15. Joseph Ratuvakacerivalu 16. Jarrett Boland 17. Jackson Frei 18. Nat Butcher 19. Kenneth Koro 20. Daniel Stojanovski 21. Zach Boutounis

Wests Tigers

1. Jamin Williams 2. Liam Pakau 3. Peter Pakoti 4. Tony Tali 5. James Tautaiolefua 6. Jai Doolan 7. Josh Bermingham 8. Jakob Giles 9. Daniel Peck 10. Thomas Mikaele 11. Alex Seyfarth 12. Trent Pye 13. Rhys Scigliatano 14. Bennett Wheelhouse 15. Royce Tout 16. Ben Seufale 17. Gus Garzaniti 19. Max Burey 20. Corey Kurnoth 21. Bayley Faull 22. Tj Carter

Match Officials
Referees: Tom Cambourn;Sideline Officials: Joey Butler, Mitchell Currie;


North Queensland Cowboys v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks Sat August 19 2017, 5:15pm at 1300SMILES Stadium

North Queensland Cowboys

1. Nathan Traill 2. Michael Carroll 3. Enari Tuala 4. Kurt Wiltshire 5. Murray Taulagi 6. Mitchell Dunn 7. Jake Clifford 8. Kaleb Fuimaono 9. Kyle Paterson 10. Connor Luhan 11. Cody Maughan 12. Ryan Lloyd 13. Corey Horsburgh 14. Samuel Murphy 15. Jayden Stephens 16. Emry Pere 17. Jack Lote 18. Hiale Roycroft 19. Sean Mullany 20. Jack Glossop 21. Logan Bayliss-brown

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1. Will Kennedy 2. Sione Katoa 3. Isaac Lumelume 4. Jesse Ramien 5. Joshua Tuilagi 6. Luke Metcalf 7. Kyle Flanagan 8. Ryan King 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Daniel Vasquez 11. Briton Nikora 12. Tony Matautia 13. Billy Magoulias 14. Eddie Faalua 15. Josh Carr 16. Bessie Aufaga-Toomaga 17. Zachary Faulkner 18. James Roumanos 19. Jackson Ferris 20. Teig Wilton 21. Luke Jurd

Match Officials
Referees: Liam Kennedy;Sideline Officials: Jack Ebert, Giulian Fichera;


Canberra Raiders v Penrith Panthers Sun August 20 2017, 11:45am at GIO Stadium Canberra

Canberra Raiders

1. Paul Roache 2. Harry Van Dartel 3. Sebastian Kris 4. Mikaele Ravalawa 5. Andre Niko 6. Derek Hay 7. Erin Clark 8. Emre Guler 9. Jarred Tuite 10. Fabien Paletua-Kiri 11. Daniel Keir 12. Jacob Field 13. Kye Madden 14. Lachlan Cooper 15. Hudson Young 16. Zac Masters 17. William Samuel 18. Mitchell Smith 19. Matthew Scott 20. Jack Murchie 21. Logan Spaander

Penrith Panthers

1. Caleb Aekins 2. Daine Laurie 3. Sam Martin-savage 4. Richie Munchow 5. Daniel Brown 6. Toby Westcott 7. Dean Blore 8. Stefano Hala 9. Wayde Egan 10. Tevita Mapapalangi 11. Reed Izzard 12. J'maine Hopgood 13. Mitch Kenny 14. Mitch Revell 15. Carl Winterstein 16. Brad Gaut 17. Jesse Abbott 18. Ray Maroun 19. John Kaufusi 20. Jaimon Wormleaton 21. Meni Luke

Match Officials
Referees: Kasey Badger, Todd Smith;Sideline Officials: Martin Jones, Daniel Olford;


0 Comments