Holden Cup Under 20's NYC - 2017 Round 4

NRL Holden Cup U20s
 photo 2017NYC-Teams.jpg

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 4 of the 2017 Holden Cup Under 20's NYC Season! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #HoldenCup round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


South Sydney Rabbitohs v Sydney Roosters Thu March 23 2017, 5:50pm at ANZ Stadium

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Dylan O’Connor 2. Bailey Shiach-wise 3. Campbell Graham 4. Mawene Hiroti 5. Tyrone Taukamo 6. Adam Doueihi 7. Harry Leddy 8. Henry-Siriah Fuimaono 9. Phoenix Hunt 10. Josh Saunders 11. Lucky Taavale 12. Keaon Koloamatangi 13. Gabe Hamlin 14. Rangi-Paoa Boyce 15. Tarquinn Butler 16. Blake Manowski 17. Cruz Topai-aveai 18. Charles Shepherd 19. Sam Johnstone 20. Kalani Ili 22. Beau Cordtz

Sydney Roosters

1. Kiah Cooper 2. Zane Blake 3. Adam Pompey 4. Jarred Anderson 5. Kenneth Koro 6. Lachlan Lam 21. Sean O’Sullivan 8. Joseph Ratuvakacerivalu 9. Jesse Marschke 10. Luke Chalker 11. Reuben Porter 12. Josh Curran 13. Victor Radley 14. Zac Cardassilaris 15. Bayley Faull 16. Jarrett Boland 17. Jackson Frei 18. Ben Marschke 19. Tristian Alvarado 20. Juvilee Samiu 22. Marlon Ritchie

Match Officials
Referees: Peter Gough;Sideline Officials: Mark Bohan, Darian Furner;


Penrith Panthers v Newcastle Knights Fri March 24 2017, 3:45pm at Pepper Stadium

Penrith Panthers

1. Caleb Aekins 2. Brian Too 3. Richie Munchow 4. Sam Martin-savage 5. Daniel Brown 6. Dean Blore 7. Jarome Luai 8. Tevita Mapapalangi 9. Wayde Egan 10. Stefano Hala 11. Reed Izzard 12. Vondell Williams-Liolevave 13. Liam Martin 14. Mitch Kenny 15. Carl Winterstein 16. Jake Brennan 17. Tom Skinner 18. Mitch Revell 19. Meni Luke 20. Sialoa Faafua 21. Mose Felio

Newcastle Knights

1. Matt Cooper 2. Mitch Andrews 3. Brayden Musgrove 4. Heath Gibbs 5. Dean Kouka Smith 6. Jack Johns 7. Hayden Loughrey 8. Cameron King 9. Nash Birch 10. Viko Puliuvea 11. Dylan Clark 12. Sam McIntyre 13. Zac Hosking 14. Brendan O'Hagan 15. Will Davies 16. Jayden Butterfield 17. Pasami Saulo 18. Eddy Tuilotolava 19. Lachlan Farr 20. Keanu Dawson 21. Kye Hopwood

Match Officials
Referees: Jake Sutherland;Sideline Officials: Todd Smith, Joseph Eid;


Brisbane Broncos v Canberra Raiders Fri March 24 2017, 5:50pm at Suncorp Stadium

Brisbane Broncos

1. Corey Allen 2. Thane Kellermeyer 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Steven Tatipata 5. David Fauid 6. Julian Christian 7. Gerome Burns 8. Sam Elliott 9. Brent Woolf 10. Payne Haas 11. Lachlan Lanskey 12. Jaydn Su'a 13. Patty Carrigan 14. Keenan Palasia 15. Jai Whitbread 16. Keegan Hipgrave 17. Joshua Fauid 18. Eddie Blacker 19. Rory Ferguson 20. Tyson Smoothy 21. Herbie Farnworth

Canberra Raiders

1. Harry Van Dartel 2. Matthew Lyons 3. Sebastian Kris 4. Mikaele Ravalawa 5. Andre Niko 6. Jayden Carroll 7. Lachlan Cooper 8. Emre Guler 9. Jarred Tuite 10. Zac Masters 11. Jack Murchie 12. Kalani Going 13. Hudson Young 14. Sato Ketia-Opo 15. Kye Madden 16. William Samuel 17. Fabien Paletua-Kiri 18. Logan Spaander 19. Kitione Vikash 20. Cody Hodge 21. Zac Patch

Match Officials
Referees: Ethan Menchin;Sideline Officials: Nick Pelgrave, Damian Brady;


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Sat March 25 2017, 12:15pm at Lottoland

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

1. Luke Poiselli 2. Bilal Maarbani 3. Tom Wright 4. Blake Andrews 5. Alfred Smalley 6. Cade Cust 7. Manase Fainu 8. Jaiden Tarrant 9. John Neil 10. John Tasi Tuivaiti 11. Billy Bainbridge 12. Josh Martin 13. Josh Martin 14. Treymaine Brown 15. Elia Faatui 16. Haumole Olakau'atu 17. Amoni Tufui 18. Cameron Davis 19. Eddie Ieremia 20. Jade Anderson 21. Marvin Curry

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. Jayden El-Jalkh 2. Alvin Maungatti 3. Dalton Smith 4. Morgan Harper 5. Kiko Manu 6. Adam Keighran 7. Ben Cassell 8. Lopeti Mafi 9. Brandon Boumelham 10. Peni Misinale 11. Jayden Okunbor 12. Jack Gibbons 13. Hayden Ashcroft 14. James Clarke 15. Sam Radovu 16. Giordan Patea 17. Elie El Zakhem 19. Jack Gordon 20. Michael Doolan 21. Corey Matthews 22. Fili Havea

Match Officials
Referees: Todd Smith, Kasey Badger;Sideline Officials: Billy Greatbatch, Tim Hannon;


Gold Coast Titans v North Queensland Cowboys Sat March 25 2017, 3:45pm at Ned Byrne Oval

Gold Coast Titans

1. Tre Williams 2. Jordan Birch 3. Phillip Sami 4. Daniel Brownbill 5. Curtis Dansey Smaller 6. Ethan Roberts 7. Alexander Brimson 8. Moeaki Fotuaika 9. Corey Manicaros 10. Max King 11. Rory Lillis 12. Apiata Noema 13. Reihana Marsh 14. Bostyn Hakaraia 15. Justin Fai 16. Kobe Tararo 17. Blake Lenehan 18. Luke Polson 19. Jake Sparey 20. Tye Barry 21. Keenan Yorston

North Queensland Cowboys

1. Nathan Traill 2. Michael Carroll 3. Enari Tuala 4. Bacho Salam 5. Kurt Wiltshire 6. Mitchell Dunn 7. Jake Clifford 8. Kaleb Fuimaono 9. Calum Gahan 10. Emry Pere 11. Cody Maughan 12. Hiale Roycroft 13. Corey Horsburgh 14. Duarne Dempsey 15. Jack Glossop 16. Connor Luhan 17. Jack Lote 18. Samuel Murphy 19. Oscar Carter 20. Ryan Lloyd 21. Jayden Stephens

Match Officials
Referees: Jacob Whitehouse;Sideline Officials: Jordan Morel, Ryan Hayes;


Parramatta Eels v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks Sat March 25 2017, 4:45pm at ANZ Stadium

Parramatta Eels

1. Anthony Layoun 2. Greg Lelesiuao 3. Tuimavave Afualo 4. Noel Aukafolau 5. John Fonua 6. Dean Matterson 7. Kamren Cryer 8. Sean Keppie 9. Denzal Tonise 10. Oregon Kaufusi 11. Filia Utoikamanu 12. Salese Faingaa 13. Tangi Hokai 14. Reed Mahoney 15. Mitchell Butfield 16. Beni Valu 17. Dylan Clifford 18. Dom Murphy 19. Noel Aukafolau 20. Haze Dunster 21. Austin Dias

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1. Will Kennedy 2. Sione Katoa 3. Clayton Uia 4. Bessie Aufaga-Toomaga 5. Joshua Tuilagi 6. Jack Williams 7. Kyle Flanagan 8. Daniel Vasquez 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Brock Ilett 11. Briton Nikora 12. Ryan King 13. Billy Magoulias 14. Zachary Faulkner 15. Eddie Faalua 16. Tony Matautia 17. Josh Carr 18. Rusiate Lumelume 19. Johnathan Tufuga 20. Kurtis Shayler 21. Brodie Hawkins

Match Officials
Referees: Cameron Paddy;Sideline Officials: James Vella, Jake Sutherland;


Wests Tigers v Melbourne Storm Sun March 26 2017, 1:45pm at Leichhardt Oval

Wests Tigers

1. Ryan Papenhuyzen 2. Jamin Williams 3. Liam Pakau 4. Toa Mata'afa 5. Connelly Lemuelu 6. Josh Bermingham 7. Blake Higgins 8. Taniela Paseka 9. Daniel Peck 10. Siaosi Nasilai 11. Corey Kurnoth 12. Royce Tout 13. Ben Powers 14. Jake Scott 15. Thomas Mikaele 16. Lenny Sauni 17. Trent Pye 18. Jarrod Tompkins 19. Pj Mati-leifi 20. Rhys Scigliatano 21. Oscar Tui

Melbourne Storm

1. Jesse Arthars 2. Harlan Collins 3. Jacob Tonge 4. Sale Finau 5. Cory Parker 6. Hayden Herbert 7. Matt Egan 8. Jirah Momoisea 9. Harry Grant 10. Taumutu Afemui-Nohotima 11. Beau Fermor 12. Louis Geraghty 13. Tevita Alifa 14. Jacob Elmore 15. Jake Ainsworth 16. Isaak Pedersen 17. Clayton Dodt 18. Dale Madden 19. Levy Nzoungou 20. Scott Drinkwater 21. Caleb Daunt

Match Officials
Referees: Tim Hannon;Sideline Officials: Joseph Eid, Billy Greatbatch;


St George Illawarra Dragons v Warriors Sun March 26 2017, 4:15pm at UOW Jubilee Oval

St George Illawarra Dragons

1. Steven Marsters 2. Matheson Johns 3. Reuban Garrick 4. Zac Lomax 5. Jason Gillard 6. Tristan Sailor 7. Jackson Willis 8. Josh Dowel 9. Reece Robson 10. Mathew Sheppard 11. Trent Peoples 12. Jayden Morgan 13. Stuart Mason 14. TJ Uele 15. Max Bailey 16. Cooper Purcell 17. Joe Lovodua 18. Hayden Lomax 19. Jackson Ford 20. Tom Angel 21. Dylan Morris

Warriors

1. Kane Telea 2. Lewis Soosemea 25. Melino Fineanganofo 4. Matthew Faitotoa 5. Edward Vaeau-mulitalo 6. Chanel Harris-tavita 7. Dylan Tavita 8. Kenese Kenese 21. Chris Sio 10. Soane Hufanga 11. Joe Vuna 12. Havi Tupouniua 13. Jerome Mamea 9. Liam Hampson 15. Elijah Sufia 16. Troy Pulupaki 22. Nathan Newton 3. Keanu Laumatia-paki 14. Auzzie Tuwhangai 17. Gibson Popoalii 20. Jordan Pinnock

Match Officials
Referees: James Vella;Sideline Officials: Ryan Jackson, Patrick Mackay;


0 Comments