Holden Cup NYC Under 20's - 2017 Semi Finals

NRL Holden Cup U20s
Embed from Getty Images

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Semi Finals of the 2017 Holden Cup NYC Under 20's! Around 4pm AEST every Tuesday, the full teams for each #HoldenCup clash will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Second Semi Final
Penrith Panthers v Brisbane Broncos Fri September 15 2017, 5:15pm at Suncorp Stadium

Penrith Panthers

1. Caleb Aekins 2. Daine Laurie 3. Jesse Abbott 4. Richie Munchow 5. Jaimon Wormleaton 6. Sam Martin-savage 7. Dean Blore 8. Stefano Hala 9. Wayde Egan 10. Carl Winterstein 11. Reed Izzard 12. J'maine Hopgood 13. Mitch Kenny 14. Ray Maroun 15. Tevita Mapapalangi 16. Jake Brennan 17. Brad Gaut 18. Vondell Williams-Liolevave 19. Toby Westcott 20. Meni Luke 21. Mitch Revell

Brisbane Broncos

1. Corey Allen 2. David Fauid 3. Haydyn O'Hara 4. Gehamet Shibasaki 5. Herbie Farnworth 6. Joshua Fauid 7. Dray Ngatuere-wroe 8. Patty Carrigan 9. Tristan Hope 10. Jai Whitbread 11. Brandon Russell 12. Kotoni Staggs 13. Tyson Smoothy 14. Jaydn Su'a 15. Edward Burns 16. Sam Elliott 17. Clayton Mack 18. Gerome Burns 19. Rory Ferguson 20. Thane Kellermeyer 21. Kobe Hetherington

Match Officials
Referees: Phil Henderson, Drew Oultram;Sideline Officials: Jake Sutherland, Todd Smith;


First Semi Final
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles Sat September 16 2017, 5:00pm at ANZ Stadium

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1. Will Kennedy 2. Sione Katoa 3. Isaac Lumelume 4. Jesse Ramien 5. Joshua Tuilagi 6. Luke Metcalf 7. Kyle Flanagan 8. Eddie Faalua 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Daniel Vasquez 11. Ryan King 12. Tony Matautia 13. Billy Magoulias 14. Josh Carr 15. Zachary Faulkner 16. James Roumanos 17. Teig Wilton 18. Clayton Uia 19. Fine Kula 20. Johnathan Tufuga 21. Luke Jurd

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

1. Jade Anderson 2. Alfred Smalley 3. Tevita Funa 4. Semisi Kioa 5. Bilal Maarbani 6. Tom Wright 7. Kurtis Preece 8. Jaiden Tarrant 9. Manase Fainu 10. Elia Faatui 11. Blake Andrews 12. Josh Martin 13. Haumole Olakau'atu 14. Cade Cust 15. Billy Bainbridge 16. Zaan Weatherall 17. John Tasi Tuivaiti 18. Mark Tepu-smith 19. Keith Titmuss 20. Luke Poiselli 21. Joseph Ma'u

Match Officials
Referees: Liam Kennedy, Adam Cassidy;Sideline Officials: Kasey Badger, James Vella;

0 Comments