TEAMS: NSWRL Ron Massey Cup - 2018 Round 2

RMC2018 R2

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 2 of the 2018 NSWRL Ron Massey Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #RMCup round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Glebe Burwood Wolves BYE

Western Suburbs Magpies v Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
Sat April 14 2018, 3:00pm at Campbelltown Stadium

Western Suburbs Magpies
1. Kelsey Coakes 2. Elijah Sautu 3. Junior Mapesone 4. Josh Davis 5. Peter Pakoti 19. Thomas Morrison 7. Brendan Waters 8. Temata Rangi 9. Luke Williams 13. James Mirceski 11. Inno Inosesio 12. David Minute 16. Avia Minute 14. Va'enuku Vatuvei 15. Jonathan Talamaivao 20. Eniasi Tokelau 21. Kilifi Tia-Kilifi

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
1. Jake Pickering 2. Pattyloma Aupaau 3. Leva Li 5. Jesse Jackson 14. Peter Schuster 6. Vieru Mapasone 7. Kamren Cryer 13. Elia Faatui 23. Joseph Tramontana 10. Sukamanu Raki 15. Maliko Filino 12. Rhys Scigliatano 11. Brandon Raeli 8. Francis Laloua-Tui 17. Mosese Faeamani 18. Edward Maiava 19. Debraska Rikiriki 20. Jake Johan

Match Officials | Referees: Martin Jones;Sideline Officials: Jimmy Oliveira, Andrew Gilchrist;


Cabramatta Two Blues v Wentworthville Magpies
Sat April 14 2018, 3:00pm at New Era Stadium

Cabramatta Two Blues
1. Don Thompson 2. Falakiko Manu 3. Shane Kiel 4. Paul Pen Simona 5. Brent Anderson 6. Isaiah Tass 7. J. Rafferty-butfield 8. Kisi Taulani 9. Tom Harris 10. Jason Thompson 11. Kenny Niko 12. Hayden Ashcroft 13. Moses Manu 14. James Ryan 15. Rayne Horrigan 16. Cameron Torpy 17. Tesimoni Taliauli

Wentworthville Magpies
1. Nicholas Walker 2. Eparama Navale 3. Jack Miller 4. James Gammidge 5. Eli Roberts 6. Dylan Izzard 7. Beau Henry 8. Magnus Stromquist 9. Josh Tangitau 10. Kurt De Luis 11. Haimona Hiroti 12. Jack Morris 13. Nicholas Kassis 14. Zac Nicholls 15. Carl Winterstein 16. Jordan Latham 17. Blake Cook 18. Pio Sokobalavu

Match Officials | Referees: James Vella;Sideline Officials: Damian Brady, Joseph Eid;


Hills Bulls v Mounties
Sun April 15 2018, 3:00pm at Crestwood Oval

Hills Bulls

1. Tom Perrin 2. Rory Brownlie 3. William Buttler 4. Timothy Christie 5. Aaron Weston 6. Jack Hawkins 7. Nicholas Holliday 8. Benjamin Golding 9. Jaz Flavell 10. Timothy Robinson 11. David Baumann 12. Tom Young 13. Jake Brennan 14. Mitchell Hyde 15. Sean Walpole 16. Dean Milroy 17. Rhys Walpole

Mounties
1. John Kennedy 2. Alofi Mataele 3. Omar Slaimankhel 4. Tony Satini 5. Jordan Martin 6. Henry Raiwalui 7. Maurice Kennedy 8. Josh Saunders 9. Harry Leddy 10. Steven Tavita 11. Yileen Gordon 12. Mitch Cahalane 13. Jarrett Boland 14. Shannon Chapman 15. Matthew Whitehouse 16. William Mataka 17. Fou Tagilima 18. Sonny Bristow 19. Rusty Bristow 20. Damon Smith

Match Officials | Referees: Cameron Paddy;Sideline Officials: Mitchell Stone, Patrick Mackey;


Brothers Penrith v Guildford Owls
Sun April 15 2018, 3:00pm at Hickeys Lane Reserve

Brothers Penrith
1. Ryan Foaese 2. Troy Bendell 4. Matthew Green 3. Michael Tuavao 5. Simon Lewis 23. Logan Geyer 7. Arthur Crichton 10. Penita Tuavao 9. Alec Leitch 8. Taku Simon 12. Quinn Ma'aelopa 22. Gray Viane 13. Harrison Coskerie 15. Kane Mattingly 16. Jak Cannell 17. Joel Togo 18. Tai Lauti

Guildford Owls
1. Dominic Reardon 2. Brandan Sly 3. Jayden Wheelhouse 4. Harmony Hunt 5. Daniel Lotu 6. Troy Errington 7. Josh Lewis 8. Joseph Gardiner 9. Daniel Vasek 10. Taniela Lasalo 11. Mitch Achurch 12. Matthew Ryan 13. Dylan McKeown 14. Treyvon Leuluai 15. Jack Wheelhouse 16. Alec Bush 17. Jake Ferguson 18. Matthew Rickard 19. Robert Longbottom

Match Officials | Referees: Tim Hannon;Sideline Officials: Lyndsay Packer, Bradley Kiehne;


Asquith Magpies v St Marys
Sun April 15 2018, 3:00pm at Storey Park

Asquith Magpies
1. Michael Pearsall 23. Asher Veamatahau 15. Tuki Jackson 4. Joshua Fraser 5. Amanaki Veamatahau 6. Braeden Batiste 7. Mathew Place 8. Will Solway 9. Jake Attard 13. Robert Tuliatu 12. Kurt Horton 10. Ben Fisher 22. Jacob Samoa 14. Jonathan Grimes 16. Joshua Hall 17. Alipate Tani 21. Shae Jarvis

St Marys
1. Robert Vai 2. Etuate Qionimacawa 3. Geoff Daniela 4. Marli Sini 5. Blake Mcdermott 6. Aiden Glanville 7. Lazarus Brown 8. Jacob Esau 9. Peter Nay 10. Michael Ross 11. Nathan Smith 12. Joe Vaegaau 13. Dylan Fuad 14. Shannan Wood 15. Shane Coppins 16. Tevita Mapapalangi 17. Robbie Graham

Match Officials | Referees: Damian Brady;Sideline Officials: Nathan Loveday, Joseph Eid;


0 Comments