TEAMS: NSWRL Ron Massey Cup - 2018 Round 3

30727292 10156022526775325 4723921399431823360 n

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 3 of the 2018 NSWRL Ron Massey Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #RMCup round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Brothers Penrith BYE

Western Suburbs Magpies v Glebe Burwood Wolves
Sat April 21 2018, 11:00am at Campbelltown Stadium

Western Suburbs Magpies
1. Kelsey Coakes 15. Pulonga Kavaefiafi 3. Junior Mapesone 2. Elijah Sautu 5. Liam Pakau 19. Thomas Morrison 7. Brendan Waters 8. Temata Rangi 9. Kurt Aldridge 13. James Mirceski 11. Inno Inosesio 12. David Minute 16. Avia Minute 14. Luke Williams 17. Josh Davis 18. Va'enuku Vatuvei 21. Kilifi Tia-Kilifi

Glebe Burwood Wolves
1. Latrel Schaumkel 2. Tyla Tamou 3. Addison Demetriou 4. Raymond Leosa 6. Penani Manumalealii 7. Jesse Marschke 8. Malakai Houma 9. Ben Marschke 10. Jesse Offen 11. Royce Tout 12. Ahmad Ellaz 13. Dominic Timoteo 14. Mavrick Tweedie 15. Adrian Haangana 16. Zac Chong-nee

Match Officials | Referees: Martin Jones;Sideline Officials: Tim Hannon, Patrick Mackey;


Cabramatta Two Blues v Mounties
Sat April 21 2018, 3:00pm at New Era Stadium

Cabramatta Two Blues
1. Don Thompson 2. Falakiko Manu 23. Shane Kiel 4. Paul Pen Simona 5. Brent Anderson 6. Isaiah Tass 7. J. Rafferty-butfield 8. James Ryan 9. Tom Harris 20. Jason Thompson 11. Kenny Niko 13. Haveatarna Luani 14. Hayden Ashcroft 15. Tala Mapasone 16. Moses Manu 22. Michael Morgan

Mounties
1. Roman Ioelu 2. Alofi Mataele 19. Rusty Bristow 22. Maile Li 5. Jordan Martin 6. Omar Slaimankhel 7. Maurice Kennedy 8. Josh Saunders 9. Harry Leddy 10. Sonny Bristow 11. Yileen Gordon 12. Jarrett Boland 13. Steven Tavita 14. Matthew Whitehouse 16. William Mataka 17. Fou Tagilima 21. Shannon Chapman

Match Officials | Referees: Jake Sutherland;Sideline Officials: Andrew McRae, Jimmy Oliveira;


St Marys v Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
Sat April 21 2018, 5:00pm at St Marys Stadium

St Marys
1. Robert Vai 2. Etuate Qionimacawa 3. Geoff Daniela 4. Chris Aunese-Scanlan 5. Blake Mcdermott 6. Aiden Glanville 7. Lazarus Brown 8. Jacob Esau 9. Peter Nay 10. Michael Ross 11. Sarafu Fatiaki 12. Joe Vaegaau 13. Nathan Smith 14. Dylan Fuad 15. Shane Coppins 16. Jake Gillett-Gow 17. Robbie Graham

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
4. Jake Pickering 2. James Tuitahi 3. Leva Li 15. Maliko Filino 14. Peter Schuster 6. Vieru Mapasone 7. Kamren Cryer 9. Brandon Raeli 23. Joseph Tramontana 10. Sukamanu Raki 11. Mosese Faeamani 12. Eric Newbigging 13. Denzal Tonise 5. Jesse Jackson 8. Francis Laloua-Tui 16. Jake Johan 17. Elia Faatui 18. Rhys Scigliatano

Match Officials | Referees: Cameron Paddy;Sideline Officials: Joseph Eid, Lyndsay Packer;


Asquith Magpies v Hills Bulls
Sun April 22 2018, 3:00pm at Storey Park

Asquith Magpies
1. Braeden Batiste 2. Alex Nicholls-o'neill 3. Joshua Fraser 4. Asher Veamatahau 5. Amanaki Veamatahau 6. Jonathan Grimes 7. Mathew Place 8. Will Solway 9. Jake Attard 13. Robert Tuliatu 12. Kurt Horton 10. Jacob Samoa 25. Ben Fisher 15. Tuki Jackson 16. Joshua Hall 17. Alipate Tani 21. Shae Jarvis

Hills Bulls
1. Tom Perrin 2. Rory Brownlie 3. William Buttler 4. Timothy Christie 5. Aaron Weston 6. Jack Hawkins 7. Nicholas Holliday 8. Benjamin Golding 9. Jaz Flavell 10. Timothy Robinson 11. David Baumann 12. Tom Young 13. Rhys Walpole 14. Mitchell Hyde 15. Sean Walpole 16. Dean Milroy 18. Jayson Gerecs

Match Officials | Referees: James Vella;Sideline Officials: Mathew Treneman, Mark Bohan;


Wentworthville Magpies v Guildford Owls
Sun April 22 2018, 3:00pm at Ringrose Park

Wentworthville Magpies
1. Nicholas Walker 2. Eparama Navale 3. James Gammidge 4. Josh Minhinnick 5. Eli Roberts 6. Zac Nicholls 7. Beau Henry 8. Carl Winterstein 9. Josh Tangitau 10. Jordan Latham 11. Rhys Armstrong 12. Jack Miller 13. Blake Cook 14. Dylan Izzard 15. Tahanui Tutavake 16. Dayne Vette Welsh 17. Pio Sokobalavu

Guildford Owls
1. Dominic Reardon 2. Daniel Lotu 3. Joshua Camroux 4. Harmony Hunt 5. Jayden Wheelhouse 6. Troy Errington 19. Josh Lewis 8. Dylan McKeown 9. Daniel Vasek 10. Taniela Lasalo 11. Jake Ferguson 12. Matthew Ryan 13. Lopeti Wolfgramm 14. Jack Wheelhouse 15. Pifeleti Pifeleti 16. Matthew Rickard 17. Joseph Gardiner 18. Alec Bush

Match Officials | Referees: Kasey Badger;Sideline Officials: Andrew Gilchrist, Ryan Jackson;


0 Comments