TEAMS: NSWRL UNE SG Ball Cup - 2018 Round 4

BallTeams2

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 4 of the 2018 NSWRL UNE SG Ball Cup Season! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #SGBall round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


West Coast Pirates v Illawarra Steelers Sat March 3 2018, 11:00am at Ken Allen Field

West Coast Pirates
1. Tyler Hunt 2. Billy Judge 3. Willem Smith 4. Jack Holt 5. Brenton Scott 6. L. Hohaia Katene 7. Trent Wedding 8. Daniel Potaka 9. Bowman Stein 10. Aidan Carstairs 11. Jaiden Wilkinson 12. Jackson Bond 13. Oliver Callan 14. Taine Boelen 15. Jamie Vogler 16. Zedekiah Clark-wright 18. Jaydon Solomon

Illawarra Steelers
1. Jack Walsh 2. Kane Ball 3. Aaron Schoupp 4. Mathew Feagai 5. Tyrone Harding 6. Sam Hooper 7. Jayden Sullivan 8. Ben Fulton 9. Connor Muhleisen 10. Matthew Nicholson 11. Blake Dowel 12. Joseph Dickson 13. Dylan Lucas 16. Tarje Whitford 17. Jalal Bazzaz 18. Bailey Antrobus 19. Hudson Spicer 20. Sean Payne

Match Officials
Referees: Dave Wallis;Sideline Officials: Alison Watters, Brock Midson;


Parramatta Eels v South Sydney Rabbitohs Sat March 3 2018, 11:30am at New Era Stadium

Parramatta Eels
1. John-paul Nohra 2. Lorenzo Pritchard 3. William Kei 4. Penioni Tohi 5. Christian Pasitoa 6. Tyler Field 7. Matthew Smith 8. Stefano Utoikamanu 9. Kyle Schneider 10. Valance Harris 11. Matt Doorey 12. Charbel Tasipale 13. Samuel Hughes 14. Jayden Yates 15. Albert Etuati Faavae 16. Harry Duggan 17. Aitasi Matautu 18. Joseph Small 19. Tevita Masima 20. David Hollis

South Sydney Rabbitohs
1. Logan Aldridge 2. Ratu Timoci Vesikula 3. Raine Dellow 4. Ethan Saisoaa 5. Salesi Malu 6. Kaylib Savage 7. Dalton Armstrong 8. Aidan Manowski 9. Peter Mamouzelos 10. Lachlan Gale 11. John Dodds 12. Joe Ngere 13. T. Sionetali 14. Ben Handley 15. Berat Kaya 16. A. Matakaiongo 17. Darcy Shum-cottrell 18. Ronan King

Match Officials
Referees: Shaun Greentree;Sideline Officials: Corey Fisher, Ethan Murray;


St George Dragons v Western Suburbs Magpies Sat March 3 2018, 11:30am at Norford Park

St George Dragons
1. Ethan Hicks 2. Jason Saab 3. James Coyne 4. Volkan Er 5. Cody Ramsey 6. Clayton Faulalo 7. Daniel Payne 8. Jared Wooster 9. Harris Georgopoulos 10. Simeone Taateo 11. Kane Bradley 12. Jack Emery 13. Murray Sua 14. Rahim Mundine 15. Jye McRae 16. Luciano Svagelli 17. Kane Evans 20. Hayden Budd

Western Suburbs Magpies
1. Jarrod Kinchin 2. P. Togamaga 4. Jayke Lealuga-Puhotau 3. Christopher Tuifua 5. Thomas Delailoa 6. Harrison Meredith 7. Christian Urso 8. Mavoni Tuifua 9. Ray Jankovic 10. Raymond Taumalolo 11. Jakob Sykes 12. Aaron Wilson 13. Leam Carr 14. Riley Stokes 15. Jesse Jackson 16. Eti Tavui 17. Felix Smith 18. Jacob Wright 19. Rick Thorn 20. Ben Quinlan

Match Officials
Referees: Luke Heckendorf;Sideline Officials: Brandon Mani, Daniel Perry;


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Balmain Tigers Sat March 3 2018, 1:00pm at Belmore Sports Ground

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
1. Logan Dillon 2. Iverson Fuatimau 3. Kurt Picken 4. Mosese Vuki 5. Kolinio Saukuru 6. Tommy Talau 7. James Valevatu 8. William Saunders 9. Ryan Gray 10. Penisimani Teaupa 11. Mateo Tatola 12. Christopher Patolo 13. Jackson Topine 14. Terence Toomata 15. Mosese Pope 16. Justin Filo 17. Issam Merhi 19. Benjamin Mallia 21. Michael Fahd

Balmain Tigers
1. Jason Smyth 2. Joshua Rizk 3. Reggie Alofipo 4. Dennis Mataia 5. Samuel Karwhin 6. Kurtis Morrin 7. Johnny Lee Gabrael 8. Sosia Teakaraanga 9. Tane Edmed 10. Keenan Ben-Paniora 11. Uellington Seve 12. Ethan Mokoia 13. Ben Cody 15. Blake Layton 16. Callum Ellis 17. Fontene Papalii 18. Daniel Sykes 19. Viliame Ravouvou

Match Officials
Referees: Karra-lee Nolan;Sideline Officials: Brandon Cavellaro, Joseph Tesoriero;


Sydney Roosters v Canberra Raiders Sat March 3 2018, 1:30pm at Henson Park

Sydney Roosters
1. Mckenzie Baker 2. L. Hutchinson-walters 3. Bayleigh Bentley-Hape 4. Asu Kepaoa 5. Anthony Pele 6. Harry Wilson 7. Dejzha Pene 8. Harry Larkin 9. Luke Sommerton 10. Geordie Brand 11. Egan Butcher 12. Luca Moretti 13. Duwanye Fuimaono 14. Freddy Lussick 15. Faima Matila 16. Kobe Rugless 17. Thomas Giles 18. Lewis Afeaki 19. Bailey Hayward 20. Logan Muir 21. Tadgh Murphy

Canberra Raiders
1. Jarrett Subloo 2. Aidan Gaffey 3. Harley Smith-Shields 4. Jordan Little 5. Lachlan Eveston 6. Regan Mcclennan 7. Immanuel Tagaloamatua 8. Matthew Dragisic 9. Joe Roberts 10. Benjamin Nanesa 11. Jordan Martin 12. Brody Tracey 13. Matthew Fellows 15. Jay Te Kani 16. Caleb Sinn 17. James Atonio 18. Solomone Kaufusi 20. Kepa Rawhiti 21. Kristian Jensen 24. Jacob Sturt

Match Officials
Referees: Tom Stindl;Sideline Officials: Noah Simpkins, Christopher Chalkley;


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Central Coast Roosters Sat March 3 2018, 1:30pm at Lottoland

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
1. Simione Afeaki 2. Roland Podesta 3. Max Lehmann 4. Dane Oostendorp-power 5. Nathanael Endemann 6. Joshua Schuester 7. Luke Rouland 8. Alex Tuitavake 9. Tyran Ott 10. Filimaua Filimaua-Tau 11. Sean Vaivelata 12. Ben Trbojevic 13. Tom Hardcastle 14. Jack Birt 16. Sione Fainu 18. Levi Moger 24. Joshua Fepuleai

Central Coast Roosters
1. Lewis Sheens 2. Tyson James 3. Tallis Angianga 4. Jack Frasca 5. Harrison Packham 6. Harrison Edwards 7. Toby Elliot 8. Jake Oโ€™Meley 9. Fletcher Berry 10. Benjamin Maโ€™u 11. Scott Casson 12. Kingi Callaghan 13. J. Wilkinson Alipate 14. Aaron Commins 15. Brae Verheyen 16. Ryan Jones 18. Ryan Shaw

Match Officials
Referees: Mitchell Currie;Sideline Officials: Jack Bird, Seamus Carroll;


Newcastle Knights v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks Sat March 3 2018, 1:30pm at Cessnock Sports Ground

Newcastle Knights
1. Starford Toa 2. Caleb Nicholls 3. Timanu Alexander 4. Nathanael Sasagi 5. Toby Marks 6. Jock Madden 7. Phoenix Crossland 15. Thomas Baker 9. Mitch Black 10. Kingston Puru 11. Harry Croker 12. Jason Purcell 13. Brock Gardner 14. Liam Wilkinson 16. Christian Maanaima 17. Campbell Sheppard 19. Taylor Fiu

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
1. Kyle Pickering 2. Eliah Veikoso 3. Joniah Lualua 4. Vito Tevaga 5. Elliott Moaga 6. Angus Ernst 7. Kai Broadhurst 8. Bradley Middlebrook 9. Isaac Longmuir 10. William Swann 11. Adam Mortlock 12. Jayden Tanner 13. Kai Parker 14. Thomas De Meio 15. Alec Brennan 16. Antonio Poua 17. Jack Boyling 18. Damon Smith 19. Nathan Atkinson 20. Declan Casey 21. Jenson Taumoepeau

Match Officials
Referees: Cameron Turner;Sideline Officials: Luke Saldern, Mark Gannon;


North Sydney Bears v Penrith Panthers Sun March 4 2018, 11:30am at TG Millner Field

North Sydney Bears
1. Mydon Ong 2. John Pangan 3. Zac Stracey 4. Callan Burgess 5. Samuel Stratis 6. Floyd Tighe 7. William O'toole 8. Benjamin Collins 9. Trent Kurnoth 10. Marcus Moore 11. Lennox Whittaker 12. Tevita Piukana 13. Darcy Hardman 14. Michael Brown 15. Liam Castell-brown 16. Kohen Wright 17. Leonard Vai

Penrith Panthers
1. Logan Cohen 2. Z. Lemasaniai Fai 3. James Taufetee 4. Stephen Crichton 5. Zachary Cini 6. Marc Zaurrini 7. Hayden Bonanno 8. Luke Puru 9. Maurice Trindall 10. Patrick Naicori 11. Zac Duclos 12. Laisenia Turuva 13. Chase Chapman 14. Ethan Clark-Wood 15. Ratu Nanovo 16. Thomas Farr 19. Jordan Eshman

Match Officials
Referees: Ben McMurray;Sideline Officials: Garth Burley, Eric Doguett;


0 Comments