TEAMS: NSWRL Sydney Shield - 2018 Round 2

Shield2018 R2

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 2 of the 2018 NSWRL Sydney Shield! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #SydneyShield round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Belrose Eagles BYE

East Campbelltown Eagles v Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
Sat April 14 2018, 1:00pm at Campbelltown Stadium

East Campbelltown Eagles
1. Shannon Gallant 2. Samuel Kimi-ioane 3. Theodore Leato 4. Alapati Potifara 5. Daniel Muir 6. Brett Lahey 19. Ailand Davis-Pihema 8. Fili Havea 9. Vince Ripepi 10. Jarryd Eggleton 11. Mason Talolua 12. Grant Lahey 13. John Da Silva 15. Chris Standing 16. Ronny Palumbo 17. Danvers Cuschieri 18. Kobe Chamberlain 20. Sam Tramontana 21. Aaron Teraki

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
1. Shaun Fitzgerald 2. Michael Pokia 3. Kyle Saunders 4. Skippy Lipano 5. Peter Scanlan 6. Caibryn Keating 14. Jackson Whitby 8. Anson Naati 9. Jermayne Cook 10. Joseph Ma'u 11. Sione Kaiveleta 20. Mark Griffiths 13. Luke Chalkley 15. Nick Lisoff 17. Thomas Menzies 18. Matthew Hammond 21. David Nurthen

Match Officials | Referees: Billy Greatbatch;Sideline Officials: Jimmy Oliveira, Andrew Gilchrist;


Cabramatta Two Blues v Wentworthville United
Sat April 14 2018, 1:30pm at New Era Stadium

Cabramatta Two Blues
1. Barry Ruttley 2. Lachlan Hughes 3. Auzzie Tuwhangai 4. Jaimon Wormleaton 5. S. Ene 6. Liam O'brien 7. Kyle Mclean 8. Thomas Grealy 10. Logan Gladdish 11. Kurt Atkinson 12. Tyler Seymour 13. Ben Whitehouse 14. Siaosi Keates 17. Ryan Monaghan 19. Josh Maree

Wentworthville United
31. Troy Black 32. Rameses Tuipulotu 34. Te Tuhi Tipene 35. Dane Francis 33. Braydon Rumble 36. Rhys Davies 37. Brendan Newton 44. Solomone Lasalo 43. Ayden Carling 41. Inoke Vunipola 40. Siaosi Sisifa 39. Dayne Vette Welsh 38. Adam Spicer 46. Otto-louis Wendt 47. Edward Wulf 48. Muli Lasalo 49. Andrew Pritchard

Match Officials | Referees: Clayton Wills;Sideline Officials: Dean Tyler, Patrick Mackey;


Hills Bulls v Moorebank Rams
Sun April 15 2018, 1:00pm at Crestwood Oval

Hills Bulls

1. Hayden Mcwilliam 2. Brandon Janjic 3. Sam Shepherd 4. Liam Walker 5. Eric Ruka 6. Joel Bradford 7. Brock Pelligra 15. Alex Laboulet 9. John Dunn 10. Douglas Dean 11. Jp Hannawe 12. Matthew Morgan 14. Andres Rossini 8. Jayson Gerecs 16. Pati Eni 19. Ben Mitchell 25. Dakota Cooke-martin

Moorebank Rams
1. Muong Dut 2. Alvin Maungatti 3. Amosa Manu 4. Malachi Morgan 5. Kytak Chan 6. Jake Horton 7. Nikau Williams 8. Jason Tuuala 9. Benjamin Blackburn 10. Brock Hamill 11. Pule Sua 12. Jacob Winterstein 13. Giordan Patea 14. Christian Tarabey 15. Spike Teio 16. Logan Hauff 17. Joel Barry 19. Jack Gordon

Match Officials | Referees: Stephen Bourke;Sideline Officials: Joel Mani, Daniel Luttringer;


Asquith Magpies v St Marys
Sun April 15 2018, 1:00pm at Storey Park

Asquith Magpies
1. Ngangarra Barker 2. Alex Nicholls-o'neill 3. Lester Enoka Time 4. Jeremy Marshall 19. Jale Seninawanawa 6. Gibson Popoali'i 18. Muntasir Sheriff 8. Niko Apelu 17. Evander Waitoa 25. Mike Filimona 11. Vinni Ngaro 15. V. Williams-liolevave 10. Benjamin Vitucci 7. Riley Travers 16. Robert Williams 23. Awishkar Gnyawali 24. Feao Lavemai

St Marys
1. Marlon Ritchie 2. Chris Aunese-Scanlan 3. Ben Ernest 4. Thomas Lofts 5. John Tuliatu 6. Toby Westcott 7. Jake Toby 8. Ryan Jeffery 9. Meni Luke 10. Peter Betros 11. Alan Niulesa 12. Jesse Abbott 13. Jake Gillett-Gow 14. Luke Eisenhuth 15. Bryn Callaghan 16. Antonio Faguuaea 17. Thomas Romer

Match Officials | Referees: Nathan Loveday;Sideline Officials: Dean Tyler, Joel Mani;


Brothers Penrith v Guildford Owls
Sun April 15 2018, 1:15pm at Hickeys Lane Reserve

Brothers Penrith
1. Patrick Dumont 2. Vailepa Vailepa 3. Philip Brombal 4. Joshua Norton 5. Joshua Kirin 6. Jordan Arendse 7. Tautitapu Masters 8. Temisi Charley 9. PJ Vaigalepa-Tevaga 10. Richard Harris 11. Reece Manning 12. Mitch Zampetides 13. Jack Lucas 14. Liam Devlin 15. Eddie Ene 16. Jaxon Rikiti 17. Josiah Tulua

Guildford Owls
1. Cameron Eyles 3. David Oxley 4. Yahia Masri 5. Daniel Lotu 7. Robert Longbottom 8. Caleb Kasiano 9. Samuel Eisenhuth 10. Jad Mahmoud 11. Matthew Rickard 12. Mohammed Sultan 13. Aaron Grech 14. Tyrone Faulkner 15. Caleb Paiaka Hunt 16. Julian King

Match Officials | Referees: Mathew Treneman;Sideline Officials: Clayton Wills, Joel Mani;


0 Comments