NSWRL Sydney Shield - 2017 Round 15

SydneyShield Badge Pos VectorLogo GradientColour
 photo 2017Shield-Teams.jpg

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 15 of the 2017 NSWRL Sydney Shield Season! Every Tuesday, the full teams and officials for each #SydneyShield round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Asquith Magpies BYE
St Marys Saints BYE

Western Suburbs Magpies v Mounties Sat June 10 2017, 1:00pm at Campbelltown Stadium

Western Suburbs Magpies
1. Jamin Williams 24. Roderigus Ceasar 3. Joseph Kaufusituaá 4. Oscar Tui 20. Samuel Aiga 7. Kelsey Coakes 6. Blake Higgins 8. Bryce Shaw 9. Daniel Petralia 15. Jason Tuulau 11. Justin Frain 18. Va'enuku Vatuvei 13. Ben Powers 14. Jake Scott 16. Hans Ta’ala 17. Jack Mitchell 23. Hala Masila

Mounties
1. Corey Makelim 2. Benjamin Dooley 3. Ben Chahoud 4. Winstone Asotasi 5. Christopher Thomas 6. Zeik Foster 7. Vinnie Ripepi 8. Brandon Raeli 9. John Martin 10. Jake Goodwin 11. Sonny Bristow 12. Matthew Whitehouse 13. Damon Smith 14. Connor Cheeseman 16. Tere Glassie 17. Jett Hobbs 18. Ben Whitehouse

Match Officials
Referees: Martin Jones;Sideline Officials: Lyndsay Packer, Keith Povah;


Cabramatta Two Blues v Guildford Owls Sat June 10 2017, 3:00pm at New Era Stadium

Cabramatta Two Blues
1. Brendan Cox 2. Nephi Kapinga 3. Jay Belgrove 4. Keiran Pope 5. Tom Vella 6. Trent Touma 7. Patrick Dumont 8. Tagata Tia-tia 9. Jayden Mahara 10. Zac Wedesweiler 11. Kisi Taulani 12. Dion Harris 14. Jordan Bichan 15. Lautusi Mailei 16. Rayne Horrigan 19. Tim Mcdonald 21. Allen Soultan

Guildford Owls
1. Ashley Brown 2. Cajun Alaalatoa 3. Nicholas Okladnikov 4. Cameron Mazzelli 5. Poasi Talanoa 6. Netane Masima 7. Todd Sapienza 8. Shaquille Moubayed 9. Julian King 10. Dylan Clifford 11. Mohammed Sultan 12. Dominic Murphy 13. Caleb Kasiano 14. Jaydn Field 15. Schneider Auva'a 16. Robert Whareuera 17. Austin Diad

Match Officials
Referees: Bradley Kiehne;Sideline Officials: Tim Robinson, Daniel Luttringer;


Wentworthville Magpies v Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles Sun June 11 2017, 1:00pm at Ringrose Park

Wentworthville Magpies
31. Karrol-joe Mackenzie 35. Braydon Walsh 34. Jack Miller 33. Mark Hendy 32. Danny Barakat 20. Siaosi Sisifa 37. Brendan Newton 43. Solo Lasalo 42. Ayden Carling 41. Mana Aonga 40. Christopher Ve'e 39. Rhys Armstrong 38. Thomas Field 44. Nick Soloa Toomata 45. A. Fiagatusa-fatialufa 46. Andrew Pritchard 47. Tepai Tepu-Smith

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
1. Jayden Wharerau 2. Skippy Lipano 3. Ioane Ioane 4. Antonio Soni 5. Dominic Ayoub 6. Kieran Wyld 20. Terrence Green 8. Amoni Tufui 9. Debraska Rikiriki 10. David Nurthen 11. Edward Wulf 12. Cameron Davis 13. Luke Chalkley 14. Alec Leitch 21. Eddie Ieremia 23. Takai Moeakiola 25. V. Fialelei Ausage 26. Phoenix Vaiotu

Match Officials
Referees: James Vella;Sideline Officials: Danny Constantine, Lyndsay Packer;


Hills District Bulls v East Campbelltown Eagles Sun June 11 2017, 1:00pm at Crestwood Oval

Hills District Bulls
1. James Horvat 2. Sam Shepherd 3. Blake Mcdermott 4. Joshua Fraser 5. Aaron Weston 6. Troy Black 7. Sean Walpole 8. Ben Mitchell 9. Jaz Flavell 10. Lochlan Piper 11. David Baumann 12. Jake Lewis 13. Steven Bristow 14. D. Desmond-walker 15. Brent Rae-millar 16. Mike Filimona 17. Doug Dean

East Campbelltown Eagles
1. Edwin Connor 2. Craig Moustakas 3. Benjamin Baker 12. Grant Lahey 14. Amanono Tovio 6. Brett Lahey 22. Chris Standing 10. Aaron Teraki 13. John Da Silva 9. Jarryd Eggleton 11. Mason Talolua 17. Adam Soultan 4. Ronny Palumbo 5. Theodore Leato 7. Wayde Dunley 16. Samoa Meafua 18. Maddison Mirko 21. Jordan Strickland

Match Officials
Referees: Clayton Wills;Sideline Officials: Tom Cambourn, Daniel Luttringer;


Belrose Eagles v Moorebank Rams moved to Sun June 25 2017, 3:00pm at Lionel Watts Reserve

0 Comments