NSWRL Sydney Shield - 2017 Round 21

2017Shield Teams22

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 21 of the 2017 NSWRL Sydney Shield Season! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #SydneyShield round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


St Marys Saints v Guildford Owls Sat July 29 2017, 2:00pm at St Marys Stadium

St Marys Saints

1. James Conroy 2. Andrew Oughtred 3. Alan Eisenhuth 4. Jesse Abbott 5. Sam Harris 6. Aiden Glanville 7. Meni Luke 8. Ryan Jeffery 9. Peter Nay 10. T. Luamath Tuigamala 11. Jak Cannell 12. Antonio Faguuaea 13. Bradley Borland 14. Cody Smith 16. Robbie Graham 21. Fuimanu Enese 24. Nicholas Betar

Guildford Owls

1. Cameron Eyles 2. Leslie Ngaluafe 3. Cameron Mazzelli 4. David Oxley 5. Nicholas Okladnikov 6. Jaydn Field 7. Todd Sapienza 30. Takai Moeakiola 9. Tyrone Shelley 10. Austin Diad 11. Mohammed Sultan 12. Robert Whareuera 13. Matthew Rickard 14. Jye Challenor 15. Peni Fainu 16. Julian King 17. Caleb Kasiano 18. Ashley Brown

Match Officials
Referees: Stephen Bourke;Sideline Officials: Andrew Wheeler, Lyndsay Packer;


Wentworthville United v Mounties Sun July 30 2017, 11:15am at Ringrose Park

Wentworthville United

31. James Goring 35. Josh Minhinnick 33. Samuel McGregor 34. Jermaine Mati-Lefi 32. Braydon Walsh 36. J. Rafferty-butfield 7. Brendan Newton 38. Solo Lasalo 29. Mark Daoud 40. Mana Aonga 42. Siaosi Sisifa 44. Jack Miller 37. Rameses Tuipulotu 15. Nick Soloa Toomata 16. Lionel O'Malley 17. Muli Lasalo 22. Inoke Vunipola

Mounties

1. Logan Geyer 2. Leva Li 3. Jake Steadman 4. Benjamin Dooley 5. Jye Ellul 6. Dylan Izzard 7. Vinnie Ripepi 8. Tere Glassie 9. John Martin 10. Vaipuna Tia Kilifi 11. Ken Soumpholphakdy 12. Ben Chahoud 13. Michael Morris 14. Matthew Whitehouse 15. Jack Dunn 16. Ben Whitehouse 17. Damon Smith

Match Officials
Referees: Phil Sung;Sideline Officials: Lyndsay Packer, Mitchell Stone;


Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles v Moorebank Rams Sun July 30 2017, 1:00pm at HE Laybutt Sporting Complex

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles

1. Bilal Maarbani 2. Charbel Anjoul 3. Ioane Ioane 4. Bill Benjamin 5. Peter Scanlan 6. Kieran Wyld 22. Gavin Patuki 8. Anson Naati 13. Luke Chalkley 10. George Lolo 11. David Nurthen 12. Cameron Davis 20. Terrence Green 18. Lolu Ma'u 23. Cameron Davis 25. V. Fialelei Ausage 26. Tala Semu

Moorebank Rams

1. Ben Cassell 2. Mutu-heremaia Stanley 3. Alvin Maungatti 4. Soane Matavesi 5. Amosa Manu 6. Zac Hetherington 7. Keiran Hayman 8. Ofa Finau 9. Brandon Boumelham 10. Spike Teio 11. Luis Strickland 12. Jack Gibbons 13. Lopeti Mafi 14. Reuben Taylor 16. Peni Misinale 17. Jack Gordon 18. Daniel Arahu 22. Shane Fuataga

Match Officials
Referees: Damien Simes;Sideline Officials: Andrew Wheeler, Joel Mani;


East Campbelltown Eagles v Western Suburbs Magpies Sun July 30 2017, 2:30pm at Waminda Oval

East Campbelltown Eagles

1. Benjamin Baker 2. Craig Moustakas 16. Fusi Toutai 5. Theodore Leato 3. Amanono Tovio 6. Brett Lahey 22. Chris Standing 8. Fredrick Tevaga 13. John Da Silva 9. Jarryd Eggleton 17. Adam Soultan 12. Grant Lahey 4. Ronny Palumbo 10. Aaron Teraki 15. Cody Timoti 19. Benjamin Jankowski 20. Samoa Meafua 23. Wayde Dunley

Western Suburbs Magpies

1. Mason Farrell 2. Joseph Kaufusituaá 3. Charlton Schaafhausen 4. Kelsey Coakes 16. Samuel Aiga 14. Junior Mapesone 7. William Kitt 8. Chris Coleman 9. Jake Scott 23. Hala Masila 11. Justin Frain 13. Va'enuku Vatuvei 12. Pio Sokobalavu 17. Ben Powers 18. Daniel Petralia 20. Edward Carter 21. Temata Rangi

Match Officials
Referees: Bradley Kiehne;Sideline Officials: Nathan Loveday, Jimmy Oliveira;


Asquith Magpies v Hills District Bulls Sun July 30 2017, 3:00pm at Storey Park

Asquith Magpies

1. Jake Pickering 2. Alex Nicholls-o'neill 3. Jeremy Marshall 4. Andrew Taylor 5. Arisento Bou Sleiman 13. Alipate Tani 7. Aaron Groom 22. Max Carter 18. Dallas Halo 10. Ryan Wheeler 8. Joshua Hall 23. Vinni Ngaro 20. Phil Crosby 11. Cameron Yeates 24. Dante Taliai

Hills District Bulls

1. Hayden Mcwilliam 2. Troy Black 3. Benjamin Vengoa 4. Brent Rae-millar 5. Danyon Barnes 6. Jayden Horo 7. James Horvat 8. Steven Bristow 9. Jaz Flavell 10. Doug Dean 11. David Baumann 12. Nicko Apelu 13. Rhys Walpole 14. Jake Lewis 15. Anthony Overton 16. Mike Filimona 17. Amoni Tufui

Match Officials
Referees: Daniel Luttringer;Sideline Officials: Stephen Bourke, Keiren Irons;


Belrose Eagles v Cabramatta Two Blues Sun July 30 2017, 3:00pm at Lionel Watts Reserve

Belrose Eagles

1. Christian Bate 2. Richie Goodwin 3. Anthony Raheb 4. Shem Grieve 5. Harrison O'toole 6. Tearikiteau Noovao 7. David Marando 8. Jake Morrison 9. Maverick Tweedie 10. Francis Laloua-Tui 11. Josh Nichols 12. Cody Abrahams 13. Marcel Ferris 14. Mitch Leach 15. Andrew Layton 17. Jack Cahill 18. Charlie Buttrose 19. Billy Valu 20. George Aroyan

Cabramatta Two Blues

23. Patrick Dumont 2. Lachlan Hughes 3. Daniel Dewildt 4. Keiran Pope 5. Nephi Kapinga 6. Jay Belgrove 7. Raymond Alo 8. Tim Mcdonald 9. Reece Grkinic 10. Taku Simon 11. Jacob Kelly 16. Tim Jones 14. Jordan Bichan 15. Lautusi Mailei 17. Zac Wedesweiler 22. Jean Luc Knox 24. Allen Soultan

Match Officials
Referees: Clayton Wills;Sideline Officials: Ben Teague, James Vella;


0 Comments