TEAMS: NSWRL Tarsha Gale Cup - 2018 Round 2

DVVXyD4VMAExo63

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 2 of the 2018 Tarsha Gale Cup Season! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #TGCup round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Parramatta Eels BYE

St George Dragons v Sydney Roosters Indigenous Academy Sat February 17 2018, 9:00am at Norford Park

St George Dragons
3. Chloe Faumuina 2. Carly Drury 4. Leanne Toomalatai 6. Taina Naividi 14. A. Shum-cottrell 5. Adi Makelesi Ranamalo 10. Sereana Naitokatoka 20. T. Fasavalu-fa'amausili 8. A. Fasavalu-fa'amausili 1. Lara Blom 7. Ema Rainima 9. Senimili Rabuatoka 11. Aya Elosman 12. Hana Herlihy 13. Betty Mose 15. Elizabeth Vakacoa 16. Rebecca Mose

Sydney Roosters Indigenous Academy
22. Sarah Johnson 20. Brandii Davis Welsh 14. Robyn Draper 5. Merelesita Niuqila 3. Shataya King 16. Kyla Gordon 21. Madison Lampton 6. Dakota Blacklock 13. Brittany Hunt 10. Penelope Mcgrath 12. Georgia Minors 19. Kayla Wells

Match Officials
Referees: Michael Tasker;Sideline Officials: Brayden Wasson, Josh Mabon;


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Sat February 17 2018, 10:15am at Allen Andrews Field

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
1. Elly Hazelton 2. Zali Fay 3. Jaida White 4. Lynda Howarth 5. Madison Higgins-ashby 6. Talei Holmes 7. Quincy Dodd 8. Alilia Veikoso 9. Kaleah Salmon 10. Temukisa Ioane 11. Merinda Smith 12. Sariah Paki 13. Jesse Lengyelfalusy 15. Teuila Taito 16. Mareva Swann 17. Ariel Ngatokorua 18. Faith Nathan 20. Tali Smith 21. Akira Kelly

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
24. Renuka Phalaklang 4. Anita Nelson 6. Joy Tedeschi 9. Lupe Fatai 7. Rhiannon Gregorio 1. Doveinah Vine 13. Kerri Putahi 18. Kelly Tavita 22. Sinead Sio 2. Terese Taefu 5. Stephanie Ball 8. Raquel Mcgrath 15. Syprus Lakisoe-mapuna 16. Koniseti Tinao 19. Senetima Tapugao 31. Suseni Kuli

Match Officials
Referees: Brandon Mani;Sideline Officials: Zac Pitkethley, Cameron Hutchinson;


Canberra Raiders v Penrith Panthers Sat February 17 2018, 11:30am at Raiders Club Belconnen

Canberra Raiders
1. Tamika Millard 2. Hayley Whatman 15. Jada Olsen-flanagan 4. Emylee Hawke 5. Regan Maddick 6. Emily Hoffman 7. Krystyana Haridemos 8. Emma Johnson 9. Alicia Cowan 10. Ahlivia Ingram 11. Tara Mcgrath-west 12. Lauren Kelly 13. Lexi Heath 14. Sophie Haylan 16. Sandra Dalton 17. Courtney-lee Picker 18. C. Fazey-robinson 19. Mackenzie Dodds 20. Cassidy Whitehouse

Penrith Panthers
1. Teagan Toa Toa 2. Reshaun Vaughan 4. Akela Pitcaithly 22. Dena Isaako 6. Litiana Tuifua 7. Suresa-moana Enese 8. Nikita Katoa 9. Justyce Cleverly 12. Jodi Leota-hughes 10. Emma Parker 13. Janice Salevao 14. C. Cherrington 15. Lavinia Taiseni 17. Christian Pio 18. Jaysharna-jean Houia

Match Officials
Referees: Benjamin Seppala;Sideline Officials: Elijah Fernance, Andrew Nightingale;


South Sydney Rabbitohs v Illawarra Steelers Sat February 17 2018, 11:50am at Redfern Oval

South Sydney Rabbitohs
1. Kobe Dymock 2. Bryanna Murray 3. Tatum Allchin 4. Shae Hampson 5. Raquel Willoughby 6. Kiarna Dymock 7. Lavinia Taukamo 17. Amohia Hiroti 9. Madison Scott 11. Helen Fonokalafi 13. Daesha Baker-khamphan 14. Zali Dymock 16. Nikki Baird 18. Maddison Curtin 25. Lashawnda Kelly

Illawarra Steelers
1. Lilly-rose Bennett 2. Mikayla Kidd 3. Abby Holmes 14. Dakotah Mannering 4. Rhiannon Brown 8. Hannah England 9. Keeley Davis 10. Emily Andrews 13. Maddison Weatherall 5. Bronte Girdler 11. Chantelle Newman 15. Eleni Amone 16. Hannah Byron 18. Taneisha Roberts 20. Colby Heron

Match Officials
Referees: Noah Simpkins;Sideline Officials: Bailey Collins, Miriam Rafaie;


Wests Tigers v Newcastle Knights Sat February 17 2018, 2:15pm at Leichhardt Oval

Wests Tigers
2. Chelsea Jones 3. Cleopatra Carreno 4. Treiahna Lake 5. Anastasia Ioane 6. Shaylee Bent 7. Janaya Bent 8. Bianca Cornwell 9. Keighley Tarlington 11. Emily Curtain 12. Pauline Lee 13. Natalina Suaalii 14. M. Mcmanus - Ta'ase 15. Sophie Curtain 16. Brooke Gray 17. Marisa Posiano 18. Makayla Ward 19. Mackenzie Stone 20. Litiana Smith Warwick 21. Josephine Bee 23. Drew Grant

Newcastle Knights
1. Joeli Morris 2. Maddison Kacarovski 3. Shenay Ball 4. Skye Pullman 5. Ellie Russell 16. Bree O'neill 7. Janiya Brown 8. Harmany Liddell 9. Olivia Glanville 10. Sophie Buller 11. Caitlan Johnson 12. Tia Cook 18. Jasmine Strange 21. Lily Hanning

Match Officials
Referees: Isaac El-Hassen;Sideline Officials: Nathan Lorenti, Ramzi Daizli;


0 Comments