TEAMS: NSWRL Harvey Norman Tarsha Gale Cup - 2018 Round 5

TGCTeams3

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 5 of the 2018 NSWRL Harvey Norman Tarsha Gale Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #TGCup round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Canberra Raiders BYE

South Sydney Rabbitohs v Parramatta Eels Sat March 10 2018, 9:00am at Redfern Oval

South Sydney Rabbitohs
1. Kobe Dymock 2. Bryanna Murray 3. Tatum Allchin 4. Shae Hampson 5. Raquel Willoughby 6. Kiarna Dymock 7. Lavinia Taukamo 9. Madison Scott 17. Amohia Hiroti 11. Helen Fonokalafi 13. Daesha Baker-khamphan 14. Zali Dymock 16. Nikki Baird 18. Maddison Curtin 25. Lashawnda Kelly

Parramatta Eels
1. Tahlia Alexander 10. Nicole Kennedy 3. Ngalika Barker 18. Rosita Utia 7. Allison Futialo 8. Filomina Hanisi 16. T. Elisara 4. Chloe Cameron 15. Tehiainu Raibevu 2. Natalie Bainou 9. Tangikina Hanisi 11. Jasmine Lepua 17. Shilea-t Schaaf 20. Karla Wise 23. Christina Palu

Match Officials | Referees: Brayden Wasson;Sideline Officials: Miriam Rafaie, Ramzi Daizli;


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v St George Dragons Sat March 10 2018, 10:15am at Southern Cross Group Stadium

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
4. Lynda Howarth 5. Jaida White 13. Mareva Swann 18. Alilia Veikoso 8. Talei Holmes 7. Quincy Dodd 9. Kaleah Salmon 10. Temukisa Ioane 11. Merinda Smith 1. Elly Hazelton 2. Zali Fay 3. Faith Nathan 6. Madison Higgins-ashby 12. Sariah Paki 14. Pihuka Duff 15. Teuila Taito 16. Ariel Ngatokorua 17. Jesse Lengyelfalusy 19. Bridget Fallah 20. Tali Smith 21. Akira Kelly

St George Dragons
7. Ema Rainima 14. A. Shum-cottrell 12. Hana Herlihy 4. C. Lotoa'atu 10. Sereana Naitokatoka 20. T. Fasavalu-fa'amausili 16. Rebecca Mose 6. Taina Naividi 8. A. Fasavalu-fa'amausili 1. Lara Blom 2. Carly Drury 3. Chloe Faumuina 9. Senimili Rabuatoka 11. Aya Elosman 13. Betty Mose 15. Elizabeth Vakacoa 18. Seraia Yasa 19. Lindy Vi

Match Officials | Referees: Aaron McGeoch;Sideline Officials: Cameron Hutchinson, Darcy Hind;


Wests Tigers v Sydney Roosters Indigenous Academy Sat March 10 2018, 10:45am at Campbelltown Stadium

Wests Tigers
2. Bianca Cornwell 5. Josephine Bee 13. Natalina Suaalii 1. Litiana Smith Warwick 6. Shaylee Bent 7. Janaya Bent 20. M. Mcmanus - Ta'ase 9. Keighley Tarlington 11. Emily Curtain 3. Cleopatra Carreno 8. Makayla Ward 15. Sophie Curtain 16. Brooke Gray 17. Marisa Posiano 22. Mackenzie Stone

Sydney Roosters Indigenous Academy
1. Brandii Davis Welsh 3. Summer Dann 9. Robyn Draper 5. Merelesita Niuqila 4. Shataya King 6. Kyla Gordon 13. Lilly-anne Mason 7. Dakota Blacklock 10. Jannali Eldridge 2. Beverley Beale 8. Kayla Wells 11. Sarah Johnson 12. Tia Duncan 14. Penelope Mcgrath 15. Madison Lampton

Match Officials | Referees: Jack Gerrie;Sideline Officials: Logan Nellson, Nathan Lorenti;


Illawarra Steelers v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Sat March 10 2018, 3:00pm at Collegians Sports Complex

Illawarra Steelers
1. Lilly-rose Bennett 11. Chantelle Newman 13. Maddison Weatherall 14. Dakotah Mannering 4. Rhiannon Brown 5. Bronte Girdler 9. Keeley Davis 20. Colby Heron 16. Hannah Byron 2. Mikayla Kidd 3. Victoria Barham 6. Abbey Montgomery 7. Abby Holmes 8. Hannah England 10. Michaela Scutts 12. Shannon Scutts 15. Eleni Amone 18. Taneisha Roberts

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
1. Joy Tedeschi 2. Terese Taefu 3. Sinead Sio 4. Rhiannon Gregorio 5. Syprus Lakisoe-mapuna 6. Larlynta Potts 7. Doveinah Vine 8. Stephanie Ball 9. Sydney Topine 11. Kerri Putahi 12. Lupe Fatai 13. Anita Nelson 15. Koniseti Tinao 16. Senetima Tapugao 17. Renuka Phalaklang 18. Kelly Tavita 19. Suseni Kuli

Match Officials | Referees: Nathan King;Sideline Officials: Zac Pitkethley, Adam Bennett;


Penrith Panthers v Newcastle Knights Sat March 10 2018, 3:00pm at St Marys Stadium

Penrith Panthers
1. Teagan Toa Toa 2. Akela Pitcaithly 22. Emma Parker 16. Faliki Pohiva 5. Lavinia Taiseni 6. Cheryl Varga 7. Litiana Tuifua 8. Nikita Katoa 9. Jaysharna-jean Houia 3. Reshaun Vaughan 12. Jodi Leota-hughes 13. Malelega Lavemai 17. Christian Pio 18. Justyce Cleverly 19. Shekinah Edwards 20. Janice Salevao 21. C. Cherrington

Newcastle Knights
1. Joeli Morris 2. Emily Harman 3. Shenay Ball 4. Jasmine Strange 5. Ellie Russell 8. Harmany Liddell 9. Olivia Glanville 10. Sophie Buller 12. Caitlan Johnson 6. Tazmyne Luschwitz 7. Janiya Brown 11. Olivia Kernick 13. Tia Cook 14. Bree O'neill 15. Georgie Smith 16. Caitlin Shoulders 17. Tyla Binnie 18. Maddison Kacarovski 19. Cody Campbell 21. Lily Hanning

Match Officials | Referees: Mitchell Robinson;Sideline Officials: Stephen Burns, Jayden Kastelan;


0 Comments