NRL Injury and Suspension Summary - Round 6

For all the fantasy footy buffs out there, tune in every Wednesday for League Unlimited's injury and suspension summary. It covers all NRL sides, so fans can keep track of who is on the sidelines.

If you have any corrections or additional information, please feel free to comment below!



Brisbane Broncos
Corey Parker (Thumb) - Round 7-9
Jordan Kahu (Knee) - 2013
Jharal Yow Yeh (Ankle) - 2013

Canberra Raiders
Trevor Thurling (Knee) - Round 7
Joel Thompson (Ankle) - Round 9
Josh Dugan (Shoulder) - Round 10
Shaun Fensom (Bicep) - Round 10
David Shillington (Oblique) - Indefinite
Brett White (Knee) - 2013

Canterbury Bulldogs
Trent Hodkinson (Knee) - Round 13

Cronulla Sharks
Stewart Mills (Hamstring) - Round 8
Isaac de Gois (Knee) - Round 8
Nathan Stapleton (Knee) - Round 10
Anthony Tupou (Knee) - Round 11
Chad Townsend (Sternum) - Round 11

Gold Coast Titans
Greg Bird (Ankle) - Round 8
Matt White (Arm) - Round 8
Ryan James - Round 9
Beau Falloon (Pectoral) - Round 9
Kayne Lawton (Hamstring) - Indefinite

Manly Sea Eagles
Glenn Stewart (Finger) - Round 7
Ben Farrar (Knee) - Indefinite
Suspension: Tony Williams (Dangerous throw) - Round 11

Melbourne Storm
Justin O'Neill (Calf) - Round 7
Mahe Fonua (Elbow) - Round 12
Sika Manu (Ankle) - Round 13
Jordan McLean (Hamstring) - Indefinite
Slade Griffin (Knee) - 2013
Suspension: Anthony Quinn (High tackle) - Round 7

Newcastle Knights
Kurt Gidley (Knee) - Round 10
Wes Naiqama (Knee) - Indefinite

New Zealand Warriors
Kevin Locke (Leg) - Round 7
Steve Rapira (Ankle) - Round 8
Alehana Mara (Knee) - Round 8
Jacob Lillyman (Bicep) - Round 8
Sebastine Ikahihifo (Hand) - Round 8
Micheal Luck (Wrist) - Round 12

North Queensland Cowboys
Ben Jones (Pectoral) - Round 8
Blake Leary (Knee) - Indefinite
Matt Scott (Foot) - Indefinite

Parramatta Eels
Ben Smith (Pectoral) - Indefinite
Peni Terepo (Jaw) - Indefinite
Rory Brien (Shoulder) - Indefinite
Jacob Loko (Knee) - 2013

Penrith Panthers
Nigel Plum (Pectoral) - Round 20
Junior Tia Kilifi (Toe) - Indefinite
Michael Gordon (Leg) - Indefinite
Chris Armit (Calf) - Indefinite
Nathan Smith (Leg) - Indefinite

South Sydney Rabbitohs
Blake Judd (Finger) - Round 8-9
Sam Burgess (Knee) - Round 10-11
Luke Burgess (Foot) - Round 15-16
James Roberts (Knee) - Indefinite
Nathan Merritt (Toe) - Indefinite

St George Illawarra Dragons
Matt Cooper (Ankle) - Round 7
Will Matthews (Ankle) - Round 7
Nathan Fien (Ankle) - Round 7
Josh Miller (Hamstring) - Round 7
Cameron King (Thumb) - Round 10
Nick Emmett (Back) - Indefinite
Chase Stanley (Shoulder) - Indefinite

Sydney Roosters
Aidan Guerra (Ankle) - Round 6-7

Anthony Cherrington (Knee) - Indefinite

Wests Tigers
Matt Utai (Knee) - Round 8
Gareth Ellis (Foot) - Indefinite
James Tedesco (Knee) - 2013

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?