NRL Injury and Suspension Summary - Round 9

For all the fantasy footy buffs out there, tune in every Wednesday for League Unlimited's injury and suspension summary. It covers all NRL sides, so fans can keep track of who is on the sidelines.

If you have any corrections or additional information, please feel free to comment below!



Brisbane Broncos
Jordan Kahu (Knee) - 2013
Jharal Yow Yeh (Ankle) - 2013

Canberra Raiders
Glenn Buttriss (Knee) - Round 10
Trevor Thurling (Knee) - Indefinite
Terry Campese (Knee) - 2013
Brett White (Knee) - 2013

Canterbury Bulldogs
Trent Hodkinson (Knee) - Round 13
Steve Turner (Knee) - 2013

Cronulla Sharks
Isaac Gordon (Shoulder) - Indefinite
Nathan Stapleton (Knee) - Round 10
Anthony Tupou (Knee) - Round 20
Nathan Gardner (Knee) - Round 24

Gold Coast Titans
Beau Champion (Neck) - Round 10
Beau Falloon (Pectoral) - Round 10
Kayne Lawton (Hamstring) - Round 10
Beau Henry (Wrist) - Round 10
Scott Prince (Bicep) - Round 10-11

Manly Sea Eagles
Kieran Foran (Hamstring) - Round 10
Ben Farrar (Knee) - 2013
Suspension: Tony Williams (Dangerous throw) - Round 11

Melbourne Storm
Mahe Fonua (Elbow) - Round 12
Sika Manu (Ankle) - Round 13
Jordan McLean (Hamstring) - Indefinite
Slade Griffin (Knee) - 2013

Newcastle Knights
Ryan Stig (Eye) - Indefinite
Zane Tetevano (Ankle) - Indefinite
Kurt Gidley (Shoulder) - 2013

New Zealand Warriors
Jacob Lillyman (Bicep) - Round 10
Glen Fisiiahi (Groin) - Round 10
Steve Rapira (Ankle) - Round 10
Micheal Luck (Wrist) - Round 12
Kevin Locke (Sternum) - Round 14
Sam Rapira (Ankle) - Indefinite

North Queensland Cowboys
Matt Scott (Foot) - Possibly Round 9
Ben Jones (Pectoral) - Round 10
Kane Linnett (Hamstring) - Indefinite
Tyson Martin - 2013

Parramatta Eels
Justin Horo (Shoulder) - Round 11
Ben Smith (Pectoral) - Indefinite
Peni Terepo (Jaw) - Indefinite
Rory Brien (Shoulder) - Indefinite
Jacob Loko (Knee) - 2013

Penrith Panthers
Junior Tia Kilifi (Toe) - Round 10
Kevin Kingston (Elbow) - Round 13
Michael Gordon (Leg) - Round 15
Nathan Smith (Leg) - Round 18
Nigel Plum (Pectoral) - Round 20

South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sam Burgess (Knee) - Round 10-12
James Roberts (Knee) - Round 11-12
Luke Burgess (Foot) - Round 15-16
Roy Asotasi (Pectoral muscle) - Finals 2012

St George Illawarra Dragons
Cameron King (Thumb) - Round 10
Nathan Green (Ankle) - Round 10
Beau Scott (Elbow) - Round 15
Nick Emmett (Back) - Indefinite

S
ydney Roosters
Frank-Paul Nuuausala (Jaw) - Round 11-12
Anthony Cherrington (Knee) - Indefinite

Wests Tigers
Chris Heighington (Hand) - Round 12
Matt Groat (Knee) - Indefinite
Gareth Ellis (Foot) - Indefinite
James Tedesco (Knee) - 2013

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?