NRL Teams - hot off the wire! 2010 Round 12

NRL 2010: Round 12 - May 28, 29, 30, 31
National Rugby League teams, fixtures & referees

St George Illawarra Dragons v Parramatta Eels
Friday 28 May 2010, 7:35pm AEST - WIN Jubilee Oval, Kogarah
Referees: Jared Maxwell and Ben Cummins; Sideline Officials: Jeff Younis and Grant Atkins; Video Referee: Sean Hampstead

Dragons: 1. Darius Boyd 2. Brett Morris 3. Beau Scott 4. Matt Cooper 5. Jason Nightingale 6. Jamie Soward 7. Ben Hornby (c) 8. Matt Prior 9. Luke Priddis 10. Michael Weyman 11. Neville Costigan 12. Ben Creagh 13. Dean Young
Interchange: 14. Jon Green 15. Jarrod Saffy 16. Trent Merrin 17. Michael Greenfield; Reserves: 19. Kyle Stanley
Eels: 1. Jarryd Hayne 2. Luke Burt 3. Joel Reddy 4. Timana Tahu 5. Eric Grothe 6. Kris Keating 7. Daniel Mortimer 8. Nathan Cayless (C) 9. Jeff Robson 10. Fuifui Moimoi 11. Nathan Hindmarsh (C) 12. Ben Smith 13. Feleti Mateo
Interchange: 14. Matt Keating 15. Tim Mannah 16. Justin Horo 17. Justin Poore; Reserves: 19. Krisnan Inu
Let us know your thoughts on this match - click here to discuss it with thousands of fans!
Wests Tigers v New Zealand Warriors
Friday 28 May 2010, 7:35pm AEST - Campbelltown Sports Stadium
Referees: Steve Lyons and Tony De Las Heras; Sideline Officials: Russell Turner and Adam Reid; Video Referee: Steve Clark
Tigers: 1. Beau Ryan 2. Lote Tuqiri 3. Geoff Daniela 4. Chris Lawrence 5. Daniel Fitzhenry 6. Benji Marshall 7. Robert Lui 8. Bryce Gibbs 9. Robbie Farah 10. Todd Payten 11. Mark Flanagan 12. Gareth Ellis 13. Chris Heighington Interchange: 14. Andrew Fifita 15. Junior Moors 16. Simon Dwyer 17. Mitch Brown; Reserves: 18. Josh Davis
Warriors: 1. Lance Hohaia 2. Kevin Locke 3. Brent Tate 4. Jerome Ropati 5. Bill Tupou 6. James Maloney 7. Brett Seymour 8. Jesse Royal 9. Aaron Heremaia 10. Russell Packer 11. Simon Mannering (C) 12. Ukuma Ta'ai 13. Micheal Luck
Interchange: 14. Ian Henderson 15. Ben Matulino 16. Jeremy Latimore 17. Lewis Brown; Reserves: 18. Joel Moon
Let us know your thoughts on this match - click here to discuss it with thousands of fans!
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Brisbane Broncos
Saturday 29 May 2010, 5:30pm AEST - Toyota Stadium
Referees: Gavin Badger and Gerard Sutton; Sideline Officials: Steve Chiddy and Luke Potter; Video Referee: Bill Harrigan

Sharks: 1. Nathan Gardner 2. Blake Ferguson 3. Dean Collis 4. Taulima Tautai 5. Isaac Gordon 6. Trent Barrett (c) 7. Tim Smith 8. Kade Snowden 9. John Morris 10. Luke Douglas 11. Grant Millington 12. Anthony Tupou 13. Paul Gallen
Interchange: 14. Adam Cuthbertson 15. Broderick Wright 16. Paul Aiton 17. Siosaia Vave
Broncos: 1. Josh Hoffman 2. Antonio Winterstein 3. Alex Glenn 4. Israel Folau 5. Jharal Yow Yeh 6. Darren Lockyer (c) 7. Peter Wallace 8. Shane Tronc 9. Ben Hunt 10. Lagi Setu 11. Ben Te'o 12. Sam Thaiday 13. Corey Parker
Interchange: 14. Andrew McCullough 15. Matt Gillett 16. Mitchell Dodds 17. Nick Kenny; Reserves: 18. Ashton Sims 19. Corey Norman 20. Gerard Beale

Let us know your thoughts on this match - click here to discuss it with thousands of fans!
North Queensland Cowboys v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Saturday 29 May 2010, 7:30pm AEST - Dairy Farmers Stadium, Townsville
Referees: Jason Robinson and Alan Shortall; Sideline Officials: Daniel Eastwood and Adam Gee; Video Referee: Phil Cooley

Cowboys: 1. Matthew Bowen 2. Michael Bani 3. Ashley Graham 4. Willie Tonga 5. John Williams 6. Michael Morgan 7. Johnathan Thurston 8. Matthew Scott 9. Aaron Payne 10. James Tamou 11. Scott Bolton 12. Willie Mason 13. Luke O'Donnell
Interchange: 14. Anthony Watts 15. Leeson Ah Mau 16. Carl Webb 17. Antonio Kaufusi; Reserves: 18. Issac Ah Mau
Sea Eagles: 1. Ben Farrar 2. Michael Robertson 3. Jamie Lyon (c) 4. Kieran Foran 5. Tony Williams 6. Chris Bailey 7. Trent Hodkinson 8. Jason King (c) 9. Matt Ballin 10. Josh Perry 11. Anthony Watmough 12. Shane Rodney 13. Glenn Stewart
Interchange: 14. Joe Galuvao 15. Brent Kite 16. Matt Cross 17. Terence Seu Seu; Reserves: 18. Jamie Buhrer

Let us know your thoughts on this match - click here to discuss it with thousands of fans!
Melbourne Storm v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sunday 30 May 2010, 2:00pm AEST - AAMI Park, Melbourne
Referees: Shayne Hayne and Ashley Klein; Sideline Officials: Ricky McFarlane and Phil Haines; Video Referee: Chris Ward

Storm: 1. Billy Slater 2. Matt Duffie 3. Dane Nielsen 4. Greg Inglis 5. Luke MacDougall 6. Brett Finch 7. Cooper Cronk (c) 8. Bryan Norrie 9. Ryan Hinchcliffe 10. Brett White 11. Adam Blair 12. Ryan Hoffman 13. Todd Lowrie
Interchange: 14. Rory Kostjasyn 15. Kevin Proctor 16. Ryan Tandy 17. Sika Manu; Reserves: 18. Jesse Bromwich
Bulldogs: 1. Luke Patten 2. Steve Turner 3. Josh Morris 4. Jamal Idris 5. Bryson Goodwin 6. Blake Green 7. Brett Kimmorley 8. Chris Armit 9. Michael Ennis 10. Michael Hodgson 11. Jake Foster 12. Andrew Ryan (c) 13. David Stagg
Interchange: 14. Yileen Gordon 15. Tim Browne 16. Gary Warburton 17. Ben Barba; Reserves: 22. Joel Romelo

Let us know your thoughts on this match - click here to discuss it with thousands of fans!
South Sydney Rabbitohs v Penrith Panthers
Sunday 30 May 2010, 3:00pm AEST - ANZ Stadium
Referees: Tony Archer and Bernard Sutton; Sideline Officials: Paul Holland and David Munro; Video Referee: Tim Mander

Rabbitohs: 1. Rhys Wesser 2. Nathan Merritt 3. Colin Best 4. Beau Champion 5. Fetuli Talanoa 6. John Sutton 7. Chris Sandow 8. Luke Stuart 9. Issac Luke 10. Roy Asotasi 11. Sam Burgess 12. Dave Taylor 13. Ben Lowe
Interchange: 14. Scott Geddes 15. Shannon McPherson 16. Eddy Pettybourne 17. Michael Crocker; Reserves: 18. Jason Clark 19. Garrett Crossman
Panthers: 1. Lachlan Coote 2. Michael Gordon 3. Michael Jennings 4. Adrian Purtell 5. Shane Elford 6. Travis Burns 7. Luke Walsh 8. Tim Grant 9. Kevin Kingston 10. Petero Civoniceva 11. Trent Waterhouse 12. Frank Pritchard 13. Luke Lewis
Interchange: 14. Masada Iosefa 15. Nathan Smith 16. Matthew Bell 17. Sam McKendry; Reserves: 18. Wade Graham 19. Gavin Cooper 20. Frank Puletua

Let us know your thoughts on this match - click here to discuss it with thousands of fans!
Gold Coast Titans v Sydney Roosters
Monday 31 May 2010, 7:00pm AEST - Skilled Park, Robina QLD
Referees: Jared Maxwell and Steve Lyons; Sideline Officials: David Abood and Michael Wise; Video Referee: Paul Simpkins

Titans: 1. Preston Campbell 2. Kevin Gordon 3. Clinton Toopi 4. Joseph Tomane 5. David Mead 6. Greg Bird 7. Scott Prince (c) 8. Luke Bailey (c) 9. Nathan Friend 10. Michael Henderson 11. Anthony Laffranchi 12. Mark Minichiello 13. Ashley Harrison
Interchange: 14. Matthew White 15. Brad Meyers 16. Sam Tagataese 17. William Zillman
Roosters:
1. Todd Carney 2. Anthony Minichiello 3. Phil Graham 4. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 5. Sam Perrett 6. Braith Anasta (c) 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. Jason Ryles 9. Jake Friend 10. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 11. Mitchell Aubusson 12. Nate Myles 13. Frank Paul Nuuausala.
Interchange: 14. Daniel Conn 15. Mose Masoe 16. James Aubusson 17. Nick Kouparitsas

Let us know your thoughts on this match - click here to discuss it with thousands of fans!
LeagueUnlimited.com has previews, LIVE scores and match reports on every NRL match, every weekend - so you won't miss a minute of the action! This weekend the first matches starts at 7:30pm on Friday night, so don't forget to log on to www.leagueunlimited.com and look for the Live Scores!

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?