NRL Teams - hot off the wire! 2010 Round 13

NRL 2010: Round 13 - June 4, 5, 6, 7 
National Rugby League teams, fixtures & referees

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Wests Tigers
Friday 4 June 2010, 7:35pm AEST - ANZ Stadium
Referees: Shayne Hayne and Alan Shortall; Sideline Officials: Russell Turner and Adam Devcich; Video Referee: Bill Harrigan

Bulldogs:
1. Luke Patten 2. Steve Turner 3. Josh Morris 4. Jamal Idris 5. Bryson Goodwin 6. Blake Green 7. Brett Kimmorley 8. Ben Hannant 9. Michael Ennis 10. Michael Hodgson 11. Gary Warburton 12. Andrew Ryan (c) 13. David Stagg
Interchange: 14. Yileen Gordon 15. Tim Browne 17. Joel Romelo 21. Chris Armit
Tigers: 1. Beau Ryan 2. Lote Tuqiri 3. Geoff Daniela 4. Chris Lawrence 5. Daniel Fitzhenry 6. Benji Marshall 7. Robert Lui 8. Bryce Gibbs 9. Robbie Farah 10. Todd Payten 11. Mark Flanagan 12. Gareth Ellis 13. Chris Heighington
Interchange: 14. Andrew Fifita 15. Junior Moors 16. Simon Dwyer 17. Mitch Brown

Share your thoughts on this clash - click here to discuss the game with thousands of fans!


Parramatta Eels v Melbourne Storm
Friday 4 June 2010, 7:35pm AEST - Parramatta Stadium
Referees: Tony Archer and Gerard Sutton; Sideline Officials: Paul Holland and Gavin Morris; Video Referee: Steve Clark

Eels:
1. Jarryd Hayne 2. Luke Burt 3. Joel Reddy 4. Timana Tahu 5. Eric Grothe 6. Kris Keating 7. Daniel Mortimer 8. Nathan Cayless 9. Jeff Robson 10. Fuifui Moimoi 11. Nathan Hindmarsh 12. Ben Smith 13. Feleti Mateo
Interchange: 14. Matt Keating 15. Tim Mannah 16. Justin Horo 17. Justin Poore; Reserves: 18. Krisnan Inu
Storm: 1. Billy Slater 2. Matt Duffie 3. Dane Nielsen 4. Greg Inglis 5. Luke MacDougall 6. Brett Finch 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Bryan Norrie 9. Cam Smith (c) 10. Brett White 11. Adam Blair 12. Ryan Hoffman 13. Todd Lowrie
Interchange: 14. Ryan Hinchcliffe 15. Kevin Proctor 16. Aiden Tolman 17. Sika Manu; Reserves: 18. Jeff Lima

Share your thoughts on this clash - click here to discuss the game with thousands of fans!
Penrith Panthers v Newcastle Knights
Saturday 5 June 2010, 5:30pm AEST - CUA Stadium, Penrith
Referees: Jason Robinson and Brett Suttor; Sideline Officials: Luke Potter and Adam Reid; Video Referee: Russell Smith

Panthers:
1. Lachlan Coote 2. Michael Gordon 3. Michael Jennings 4. Adrian Purtell 5. Brad Tighe 6. Travis Burns 7. Luke Walsh 8. Tim Grant 9. Kevin Kingston 10. Matthew Bell 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Trent Waterhouse 13. Luke Lewis
Interchange: 14. Masada Iosefa 15. Nathan Smith 16. Sam McKendry 17. Wade Graham; Reserves: 18. Frank Puletua
Knights: 1. Wes Naiqama 2. Akuila Uate 3. Junior Sa'u 4. Adam MacDougall 5. James McManus 6. Jarrod Mullen 7. Kurt Gidley (c) 8. Ben Cross 9. Isaac De Gois 10. Dan Tolar 11. Steve Simpson 12. Cory Paterson 13. Zeb Taia
Interchange: 14. Matt Hilder 15. Cameron Ciraldo 16. Richie Fa'aoso 17. Con Mika; Reserves: 18. Joel Edwards

Share your thoughts on this clash - click here to discuss the game with thousands of fans!
Sydney Roosters v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Saturday 5 June 2010, 7:30pm AEST - Sydney Football Stadium
Referees: Ben Cummins and Tony De Las Heras; Sideline Officials: Steve Chiddy and Michael Wise; Video Referee: Tim Mander

Roosters: 1. Todd Carney 2. Anthony Minichiello 3. Phil Graham 4. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 5. Sam Perrett 6. Braith Anasta (c) 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. Jason Ryles 9. Jake Friend 10. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 11. Mitchell Aubusson 12. Nate Myles 13. Frank Paul Nuuausala
Interchange: 14. Daniel Conn 15. Mose Masoe 16. Nick Kouparitsas 17. Joseph Leilua; Reserves: 18. James Aubusson
Sharks: 1. Nathan Gardner 2. Blake Ferguson 3. Dean Collis 4. Taulima Tautai 5. Isaac Gordon 6. Trent Barrett (c) 7. Tim Smith 8. Kade Snowden 9. John Morris 10. Luke Douglas 11. Grant Millington 12. Anthony Tupou 13. Paul Gallen
Interchange: 14. Adam Cuthbertson 15. Broderick Wright 16. Paul Aiton 17. Siosaia Vave

Share your thoughts on this clash - click here to discuss the game with thousands of fans!
New Zealand Warriors v St George Illawarra Dragons
Sunday 6 June 2010, 12:00pm AEST - Mt Smart Stadium (2:00pm NZT)
Referees: Ashley Klein and Bernard Sutton; Sideline Officials: Ricky McFarlane and Luke Phillips; Video Referee: Paul Simpkins
Warriors: 1. Lance Hohaia 2. Kevin Locke 3. Brent Tate 4. Jerome Ropati 5. Manu Vatuvei 6. Isaac John 7. James Maloney 8. Jesse Royal 9. Aaron Heremaia 10. Russell Packer 11. Simon Mannering (C) 12. Ukuma Ta'ai 13. Micheal Luck
Interchange: 14. Ian Henderson 15. Ben Matulino 16. Jeremy Latimore 17. Lewis Brown; Reserves: 18. Sione Lousi
Dragons: 1. Darius Boyd 2. Brett Morris 3. Beau Scott 4. Matt Cooper 5. Jason Nightingale 6. Jamie Soward 7. Ben Hornby 8. Matt Prior 9. Luke Priddis 10. Michael Weyman 11. Neville Costigan 12. Ben Creagh 13. Dean Young
Interchange: 14. Jon Green 15. Jarrod Saffy 16. Trent Merrin 17. Michael Greenfield; Reserves: 18. Kyle Stanley

Share your thoughts on this clash - click here to discuss the game with thousands of fans!
Canberra Raiders v Gold Coast Titans
Sunday 6 June 2010, 2:00pm AEST - Canberra Stadium
Referees: Gavin Badger and Phil Haines; Sideline Officials: David Abood and Adam Gee; Video Referee: Chris Ward
Raiders: 1. Josh Dugan 2. Joel Monaghan 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Joel Thompson 5. Daniel Vidot 6. Terry Campese (C) 7. Josh McCrone 8. Dane Tilse 9. Glen Buttriss 10. David Shillington 11. Tom Learoyd-Lahrs 12. Bronson Harrison 13. Trevor Thurling
Interchange: 14. Travis Waddell 15. Joe Picker 16. Troy Thompson 17. Scott Logan; Reserves: 18. Adam Mogg 19. Josh Miller
Titans: 1. Preston Campbell 2. Kevin Gordon 3. Clinton Toopi 4. Joseph Tomane 5. David Mead 6. Greg Bird 7. Scott Prince (c) 8. Luke Bailey 9. Nathan Friend 10. Michael Henderson 11. Anthony Laffranchi 12. Mark Minichiello 13. Ashley Harrison
Interchange: 14. Matthew White 15. Brad Meyers 16. Sam Tagataese 17. William Zillman; Reserves: 18. Bodene Thompson 20. Will Matthews

Share your thoughts on this clash - click here to discuss the game with thousands of fans!
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Brisbane Broncos
Sunday 6 June 2010, 3:00pm AEST - Brookvale Oval
Referees: Jared Maxwell and Chris James; Sideline Officials: Jeff Younis and Russell Turner; Video Referee: Sean Hampstead
Sea Eagles: 1. Ben Farrar 2. Michael Robertson 3. Dean Whare 4. Kieran Foran 5. Tony Williams 6. Chris Bailey 7. Trent Hodkinson 8. Jason King (c) 9. Matt Ballin 10. Josh Perry 11. Anthony Watmough 12. Shane Rodney 13. Glenn Stewart
Interchange: 14. Joe Galuvao 15. Brent Kite 16. Matt Cross 17. George Rose; Reserves: 18. Terence Seu Seu
Broncos: 1. Josh Hoffman 2. Antonio Winterstein 3. Alex Glenn 4. Israel Folau 5. Jharal Yow Yeh 6. Darren Lockyer Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?