NRL Teams - hot off the wire! 2010 Round 17

NRL 2010: Round 17 - July 2, 3, 4, 5
National Rugby League teams, fixtures & referees

Brisbane Broncos v Wests Tigers
Friday 2 July 2010, 7:35pm AEST - Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
Referees: Matt Cecchin and Ben Cummins; Touch Judges: Ricky McFarlane and Jeff Younis; Video Referee: Sean Hampstead

Broncos
:
 1. Josh Hoffman 2. Jharal Yow Yeh 3. Matt Gillett 4. Ben Te'o 5. Antonio Winterstein 6. Corey Norman 7. Peter Wallace 8. Shane Tronc 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Nick Kenny 11. Ashton Sims 12. Lagi Setu 13. Corey Parker
Interchange: 14. Ben Hunt 15. Mitchell Dodds 16. Scott Anderson 17. Josh McGuire
Tigers: 1. Wade McKinnon 2. Lote Tuqiri 3. Blake Ayshford 4. Chris Lawrence 5. Geoff Daniela 6. Benji Marshall 7. Daniel Fitzhenry 8. Bryce Gibbs 9. Robbie Farah 10. Keith Galloway 11. Todd Payten 12. Gareth Ellis 13. Chris Heighington
Interchange: 14. Andrew Fifita 15. Liam Fulton 16. Simon Dwyer 17. Mitch Brown; Reserves: 18. Nathan Waters

Share your thoughts on this clash - click here to discuss the game with thousands of fans!


C
ronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

Saturday 3 July 2010, 7:30pm AEST - Bluetongue Central Coast Stadium, Gosford
Referees: Jason Robinson and Alan Shortall; Touch Judges: Steve Carrall and David Munro; Video Referee: Steve Clark

Sharks: 1. Nathan Gardner 2. Blake Ferguson 3. Dean Collis 4. Ben Pomeroy 5. Isaac Gordon 6. Scott Porter 7. Tim Smith 8. Josh Cordoba 9. John Morris 10. Luke Douglas (c) 11. Grant Millington 12. Broderick Wright 13. Anthony Tupou
Interchange: 14. Luke Harlen 15. Taulima Tautai 16. Paul Aiton 17. Siosaia Vave
Bulldogs: 1. Luke Patten 2. Steve Turner 3. Josh Morris 4. Shane Neumann 5. Bryson Goodwin 6. Ben Barba 7. Brett Kimmorley 8. Ben Hannant 9. Joel Romelo 10. Ryan Tandy 11. Jamal Idris 12. Andrew Ryan 13. David Stagg
Interchange: 14. Mickey Paea 15. Michael Hodgson 16. Gary Warburton 17. Blake Green

Share your thoughts on this clash - click here to discuss the game with thousands of fans!
Canberra Raiders v Sydney Roosters
Sunday 4 July 2010, 2:00pm AEST - Canberra Stadium
Referees: Tony De Las Heras and Steve Lyons; Touch Judges: Luke Potter and Russell Turner; Video Referee: Phil Cooley

Raiders: 1. Josh Dugan 2. Joel Monaghan 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Joel Thompson 5. Daniel Vidot 6. Terry Campese (C) 7. Adam Mogg 8. Dane Tilse 9. Glen Buttriss 10. Troy Thompson 11. Joe Picker 12. Bronson Harrison 13. Shaun Fensom
Interchange: 14. Travis Waddell 15. Trevor Thurling 16. Danny Galea 17. Josh Miller; Reserves: 18. Josh McCrone 20. Sam Mataora
Roosters: 1. Anthony Minichiello 2. Sam Perrett 3. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 4. Kane Linnett 5. Phil Graham 6. Braith Anasta (c) 7. Todd Carney 8. Jason Ryles 9. Jake Friend 10. Mose Masoe 11. Mitchell Aubusson 12. BJ Leilua 13. Frank-Paul Nuuasuala
Interchange: 14. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 15. Martin Kennedy 16. Tom Symonds 17. Nick Kouparitsas; Reserves: 18. Daniel Conn 19. Lopini Paea

Share your thoughts on this clash - click here to discuss the game with thousands of fans!
New Zealand Warriors v Parramatta Eels
Sunday 4 July 2010, 2:00pm AEST (4:00pm NZT) - Mt Smart Stadium, Auckland
Referees: Gavin Badger and Ashley Klein; Touch Judges: Steve Chiddy and Henry Perenara; Video Referee: Paul Simpkins

Warriors: 1. Lance Hohaia 2. Bill Tupou 3. Joel Moon 4. Jerome Ropati 5. Manu Vatuvei 6. James Maloney 7. Isaac John 8. Jeremy Latimore 9. Aaron Heremaia 10. Russell Packer 11. Simon Mannering 12. Lewis Brown 13. Micheal Luck
Interchange: 14. Ian Henderson 15. Ben Matulino 16. Jesse Royal 17. Sione Lousi; Reserves: 18. Ukuma Ta'ai
Eels: 1. Tom Humble 2. Luke Burt 3. Joel Reddy 4. Jonathon Wright 5. Krisnan Inu 6. Jeff Robson 7. Daniel Mortimer 8. Nathan Cayless (C) 9. Matthew Keating 10. Fuifui Moimoi 11. Nathan Hindmarsh (C) 12. Brendan Oake 13. Feleti Mateo
Interchange: 14. Kris Keating 15. Patrick O'Hanlon 16. Justin Horo 17. Pele Peletelese; Reserves: 19. Mitchell Allgood 20. Manase Manuokafoa

Share your thoughts on this clash - click here to discuss the game with thousands of fans!
St George Illawarra Dragons v Penrith Panthers
Monday 5 July 2010, 7:00pm AEST - WIN Jubilee Oval
Referees: Jared Maxwell and Brett Suttor; Touch Judges: Grant Atkins and Daniel Eastwood; Video Referee: Chris Ward

Dragons: 1. Jason Nightingale 2. Michael Lett 3. Kyle Stanley 4. Matt Prior 5. Kalifa Faifai-loa 6. Jamie Soward 7. Ben Hornby 8. Jon Green 9. Luke Priddis 10. Ricky Thorby 11. Jeremy Smith 12. Ben Creagh 13. Dean Young
Interchange: 14. Michael Greenfield 15. Trent Merrin 16. Nick Emmett 17. Jarrod Saffy; Reserves: 18. Jake Marketo 19. Mark Gasnier
Panthers: 1. Lachlan Coote 2. David Simmons 3. Brad Tighe 4. Adrian Purtell 5. Sandor Earl 6. Travis Burns 7. Wade Graham 8. Tim Grant 9.Kevin Kingston 10. Matthew Bell 11. Frank Pritchard 12. Trent Waterhouse 13. Joseph Paulo
Interchange: 14. Masada Iosefa 15. Gavin Cooper 16. Nathan Smith 17. Sam McKendry; Reserves: 18. Frank Puletua

Share your thoughts on this clash - click here to discuss the game with thousands of fans!

Harvey Norman State of Origin III: July 7
New South Wales Blues v Queensland Maroons
Wednesday 7 July 2010, 8:00pm AEST - ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park
Referees: Tony Archer and Shayne Hayne; Sideline Officials: Paul Holland and David Abood; Video Referee: Bill Harrigan and Tim Mander

New South Wales: 1. Jarryd Hayne 2. Brett Morris 3. Michael Jennings 4. Beau Scott 5. Michael Gordon 6. Trent Barrett (c) 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. Jason King 9. Michael Ennis 10. Kade Snowden 11. Luke Lewis 12. Paul Gallen 13. Greg Bird
Interchange: 14. Kurt Gidley 15. Tom Learoyd-Lahrs 16. Tim Mannah 17. Anthony Watmough
Queensland: 1. Billy Slater 2. Darius Boyd 3. Greg Inglis 4. Willie Tonga 5. Israel Folau 6. Darren Lockyer (c) 7. Johnathan Thurston 8. Matthew Scott 9. Cameron Smith 10. Petero Civoniceva 11. Nate Myles 12. Sam Thaiday 13. Ashley Harrison
Interchange: 14. Cooper Cronk 15. David Shillington 16. Neville Costigan 17. David Taylor; Reserve: 18. Ben Lowe

Share your thoughts on State of Origin 3 - click here to discuss the game with thousands of fans!

LeagueUnlimited.com will keep you updated with all the news, previews, LIVE match updates and reports throughout the week and over the weekend as the race for top eight positions is on in earnest, as well as State of Origin III next Wednesday evening, including a full preview in the lead-up.

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?