NRL Teams - hot off the wire! 2010 Round 21

NRL 2010: Round 21 - July 30, 31, August 1, 2
National Rugby League teams, fixtures & referees


Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Friday 30 July 2010, 7:35pm AEST - ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park
Referees: Matt Cecchin and Jared Maxwell; Sideline Officals: David Munro and Jeff Younis; Video Referee: Bill Harrigan

Bulldogs
: 1. Luke Patten 2. Steve Turner 3. Josh Morris 4. Shane Neumann 5. Bryson Goodwin 6. Ben Barba 7. Brett Kimmorley 8. Ben Hannant 9. Michael Ennis 10. Ryan Tandy 11. Jamal Idris 12. Andrew Ryan (c) 13. David Stagg
Interchange: 14. Mickey Paea 15. Dene Halatau 16. Chris Armit 17. Michael Hodgson

Rabbitohs:
1. Rhys Wesser 2. Nathan Merritt 3. Colin Best 4. Beau Champion 5. Fetuli Talanoa 6. John Sutton 7. Chris Sandow 8. Roy Asotasi 9. Issac Luke 10. Sam Burgess 11. Eddy Pettybourne 12. Dave Tyrell 13. Ben Lowe
Interchange: 14. Garrett Crossman 15. Jaiman Lowe 16. Jason Clark 17. Jamie Simpson; Reserves: 18. Beau Falloon


Penrith Panthers v North Queensland Cowboys
Friday 30 July 2010, 7:35pm AEST - CUA Stadium, Penrith
Referees: Steve Lyons and Tony De Las Heras; Sidleine Officials: David Abood and Ricky McFarlane; Video Referee: Steve Clark

Panthers:
 1. Lachlan Coote 2. Michael Gordon 3. Michael Jennings 4. Adrian Purtell 5. Brad Tighe 6. Travis Burns 7. Luke Walsh 8. Sam McKendry 9. Kevin Kingston 10. Petero Civoniceva 11. Trent Waterhouse 12. Frank Pritchard 13. Luke Lewis
Interchange: 14. Masada Iosefa 15. Matthew Bell 16. Nathan Smith 17. Gavin Cooper; Reserves: 18. Frank Puletua 19. Wade Graham
Cowboys: 1. Matthew Bowen 2. Ashley Graham 3. Ty Williams 4. Willie Tonga 5. Will Tupou 6. Arana Taumata 7. Johnathan Thurston [c] 8. Matt Scott 9. Aaron Payne 0. Willie Mason 11. Scott Bolton 12. Leeson Ah Mau 13. Luke O'Donnell
Interchange: 14. Anthony Watts 15. Dane Hogan 16. Carl Webb 17. James Tamou


Parramatta Eels v Sydney Roosters
Saturday 31 July 2010, 5:30pm AEST - Parramatta Stadium
Referees: Shayne Hayne and Gerard Sutton; Sideline Officals: Paul Holland and Gavin Morris; Video Referee: Sean Hampstead

Eels: 1. Jarryd Hayne 2. Luke Burt 3. Joel Reddy 4. Timana Tahu 5. Krisnan Inu 6. Jeff Robson 7. Daniel Mortimer 8. Nathan Cayless (C) 9. Matthew Keating 10. Fuifui Moimoi 11. Nathan Hindmarsh (C) 12. Ben Smith 13. Feleti Mateo
Interchange: 14. Kris Keating 15. Tim Mannah 16. Justin Horo 17. Justin Poore
Roosters: 1. Anthony Minichiello 2. Phil Graham 3. Kane Linnett 4. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 5. Sam Perrett 6. Todd Carney 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. Jason Ryles 9. Jake Friend 10. Nate Myles 11. Frank Paul Nuuausala 12. Mitchell Aubusson 13. Braith Anasta                              Interchange: 14. Joseph Leilua 15. Martin Kennedy 16. Daniel Conn 17. Nick Kouparitsas


Wests Tigers v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Saturday 31 July 2010, 7:30pm AEST - Leichhardt Oval, Lilyfield
Referees: Jason Robinson and Brett Suttor; Sideline Officals: Daniel Eastwood and Luke Potter; Video Referee: Phil Cooley

Tigers
:
1 Wade McKinnon 2. Lote Tuquiri 3 Blake Ayshford 4. Chris Lawrence 5. Beau Ryan 6 Benji Marshall 7. Robert Lui 8 Todd Payten 9 Robbie Farah 10 Keith Galloway 11. Liam Fulton 12. Gareth Ellis 13 Chris Heighington
Interchange: 14 Bryve Gibbs 15 Simon Dwyer 16 Geoff Daniela 17 Andrew Fifita
Sharks: 1. Nathan Gardner 2. Luke Covell 3. Dean Collis 4. Ben Pomeroy 5. Isaac Gordon 6. Trent Barrett (c) 7. Scott Porter 8. Kade Snowden 9. John Morris 10. Luke Douglas 11. Grant Millington 12. Anthony Tupou 13. Paul Gallen
Interchange: 14. Josh Cordoba 15. Broderick Wright 16. Paul Aiton 17. Taulima Tautai; Reserves: 19. Tim Smith


New Zealand Warriors v Gold Coast Titans
Sunday 1 August 2010, 12:00pm AEST - Mt Smart Stadium, Auckland (2:00pm NZT)
Referees: Tony Archer and Alan Shortall; Sideline Officals: Steve Carrall and Adam Gee; Video Referee: Steve Clark

Warriors
: 1. Lance Hohaia 2. Bill Tupou 3. Brent Tate 4. Lewis Brown 5. Manu Vatuvei 6. James Maloney 7. Brett Seymour 8. Ben Matulino 9. Aaron Heremaia 10. Russell Packer 11. Simon Mannering (C) 12. Ukuma Ta'ai 13. Micheal Luck
Interchange: 14. Ian Henderson 15. Jesse Royal 16. Jeremy Latimore 17. Jacob Lillyman; Reserves: 18. Joel Moon
Titans: 1. Preston Campbell 2. Kevin Gordon 3. Steve Michaels 4. Clinton Toopi 5. William Zillman 6. Mat Rogers 7. Scott Prince 8. Luke Bailey 9. Nathan Friend 10. Michael Henderson 11. Anthony Laffranchi 12. Mark Minichello 13. Bodene Thompson
Interchange: 14. Matt White 15. Brad Meyers 16. Ben Ridge 17. Luke O'Dwyer; Reserves: 18. Shannon Walker


Melbourne Storm v Canberra Raiders
Sunday 1 August 2010, 2:00pm AEST - AAMI Park, Melbourne
Referees: Ben Cummins and Phil Haines; Sideline Officals: Steve Chiddy and Adam Reid; Video Referee: Tim Mander

Storm
: 1. Billy Slater 2. Matt Duffie 3. Dane Nielsen 4. Greg Inglis 5. Justin O'Neill 6. Brett Finch 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Cam Smith (c) 10. Brett White 11. Sika Manu 12. Ryan Hoffman 13. Adam Blair
Interchange: 14. Ryan Hinchcliffe 15. Todd Lowrie 16. Jeff Lima 17. Kevin Proctor; Reserves: 18. Jesse Bromwich
Raiders: 1. Josh Dugan 2. Joel Monaghan 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Adam Mogg 5. Daniel Vidot 6. Terry Campese (C) 7. Josh McCrone 8. Tom Learoyd-Lahrs 9. Travis Waddell 10. David Shillington 11. Joe Picker 12. Bronson Harrison 13. Josh Miller
Interchange: 14. Sam Mataora 15. Trevor Thurling 16. Dane Tilse 17. Scott Logan; Reserves: 18. Danny Galea


Brisbane Broncos v St George Illawarra Dragons
Sunday 1 August 2010, 3:00pm AEST - Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
Referees: Gavin Badger and Ashley Klein; Sideline Officals: Adam Devcich and Russell Turner; Video Referee: Paul Simpkins

Broncos: 1. Josh Hoffman 2. Jharal Yow Yeh 3. Alex Glenn 4. Israel Folau 5. Antonio Winterstein 6. Darren Lockyer 7. Peter Wallace 8. Shane Tronc 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Nick Kenny 11. Matt Gillett 12. Sam Thaiday 13. Corey Parker
Interchange: 14. Ben Hunt 15. Josh McGuire 16. Mitchell Dodds 17. Scott Anderson; Reserves: 18. Lagi Setu 19. Ashton Sims
Dragons: 1. Darius Boyd 2. Brett Morris 3. Beau Scott 4. Matt Cooper 5. Jason Nightingale 6. Jamie Soward 7. Ben Hornby (c) 8. Matt Prior 9. Luke Priddis 10. Jon Green 11. Neville Costigan 12. Ben Creagh 13. Dean Young
Interchange: 14. Trent Merrin 15. Jeremy Smith 16. Nick Emmett 17. Jarrod Saffy; Reserves: 19. Mark Gasnier


Newcastle Knights v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Monday 2 August 2010, 7:00pm AEST - EnergyAustralia Stadium, Newcastle
Referees: Matt Cecchin and Jared Maxwell; Sideline Officals: Chris James and Jeff Younis; Video Referee: Chris Ward

Knights
: 1. Shannon McDonnell 2. Akuila Uate 3. Junior Sa'u 4. Adam MacDougall 5. Cooper Vuna 6. Jarrod Mullen 7. Kurt Gidley (C) 8. Ben Cross 9. Isaac De Gois 10. Dan Tolar 11. Zeb Taia 12. Con Mika 13. Matt Hilder
Interchange: 14. Wes Naiqama 15. Joel Edwards 16. Richie Fa'aoso 17. Antonio Kaufusi; Reserves: 18. Mark Taufua 19. Cameron Ciraldo
Sea Eagles: 1. Ben Farrar 2. Michael Robertson 3. Jamie Lyon 4. Steve Matai 5. Tony Williams 6. Kieran Foran 7. Trent Hodkinson 8. Jason King 9. Matt Ballin 10. Josh Perry 11. Anthony Watmough 12. Shane Rodney 13. Glenn Stewart
Interchange: 14. Joe Galuvao 15. Brent Kite 16. George Rose 17. Chris Bailey; Reserves: 18. Matt Cross


LeagueUnlimited.com has it all covered this weekend as the mid-table congestion continues as teams battle for places in the finals series. Can Brisbane overcome the Dragons? Will Manly's new vein of form continue? Can Canterbury spoil the Rabbitoh rejuvenation? All these questions will be answered in Round 21 as our dedicated team of updaters brings you the live action from all eight NRL matches.

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?