NRL Teams - hot off the wire! 2010 Round 22

NRL 2010: Round 22 - August 6, 7, 8, 9
National Rugby League teams, fixtures & referees


North Queensland Cowboys v Brisbane Broncos
Friday 6 August 2010, 7:35pm AEST - Dairy Farmers Stadium, Townsville
Referees: Ben Cummins and Gerard Sutton; Sideline Officials: David Abood and Gavin Reynolds; Video Referee: Tim Mander

Cowboys
:
1. Matthew Bowen 2. Ashley Graham 3. Ty Williams 4. Willie Tonga 5. Will Tupou 6. Arana Taumata 7. Johnathan Thurston (c) 8. Matthew Scott 9. Aaron Payne 10. Willie Mason 11. Scott Bolton 12. Leeson Ah Mau 13. Luke O'Donnell
Interchange: 14. Anthony Watts 15. Dane Hogan 16. Carl Webb 17. James Tamou; Reserves: 18. Ben Harris
Broncos1. Josh Hoffman 2. Antonio Winterstein 3. Alex Glenn 4. Israel Folau 5. Jharal Yow Yeh 6. Darren Lockyer 7. Peter Wallace 8. Shane Tronc 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Nick Kenny 11. Matt Gillett 12. Sam Thaiday 13. Corey Parker
Interchange: 14. Ben Hunt 15. Josh McGuire 16. Mitchell Dodds 17. Scott Anderson

Gold Coast Titans v Parramatta Eels
Friday 6 August 2010, 7:35pm AEST - Skilled Park, Robina
Referees: Gavin Badger and Tony De Las Heras; Sideline Officials: Paul Holland and Gavin Morris; Video Referee: Sean Hampstead

Titans: 1. Preston Campbell 2. Kevin Gordon 3. Steve Michaels 4. Clinton Toopi 5. William Zillman 6. Mat Rogers 7. Scott Prince (c) 8. Luke Bailey (c) 9. Nathan Friend 10. Matthew White 11. Anthony Laffranchi 12. Mark Minichiello 13. Ashley Harrison
Interchange: 14. Michael Henderson 15. Brad Meyers 16. Ben Ridge 17. Bodene Thompson; Reserves: 18. Shannon Walker
Eels: 1. Jarryd Hayne 2. Luke Burt 3. Joel Reddy 4. Timana Tahu 5. Krisnan Inu 6. Jeff Robson 7. Daniel Mortimer 8. Nathan Cayless (C) 9. Matthew Keating 10. Fuifui Moimoi 11. Nathan Hindmarsh (C) 12. Ben Smith 13. Feleti Mateo
Interchange: 14. Kris Keating 15. Tim Mannah 16. Justin Horo 17. Justin Poore
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Melbourne Storm
Saturday 7 August 2010, 5:30pm AEST - Brookvale Oval
Referees: Matt Cecchin and Brett Suttor; Sideline Officials: Steve Chiddy and Grant Atkins; Video Referee: Russell Smith

Sea Eagles
:
1. Ben Farrar 2. Michael Robertson 3. Jamie Lyon 4. Steve Matai 5. Tony Williams 6. Kieran Foran 7. Trent Hodkinson 8. Jason King 9. Matt Ballin 10. Josh Perry 11. Anthony Watmough 12. Shane Rodney 13. Glenn Stewart
Interchange: 14. Joe Galuvao 15. Brent Kite 16. George Rose 17. Chris Bailey; Reserves: 18. Matt Cross
Storm: 1. Billy Slater 2. Matt Duffie 3. Dane Nielsen 4. Greg Inglis 5. Chase Stanley 6. Brett Finch 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Cam Smith (c) 10. Brett White 11. Sika Manu 12. Ryan Hoffman 13. Adam Blair
Interchange: 14. Ryan Hinchcliffe 15. Todd Lowrie 16. Bryan Norrie 17. Jeff Lima; Reserves: 18. Kevin Proctor 19. Sione Kite

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v New Zealand Warriors
Saturday 7 August 2010, 7:30pm AEST - Toyota Stadium, Woolooware
Referees: Steve Lyons and Chris James; Sideline Officials: Jeff Younis and Luke Potter; Video Referee: Chris Ward

Sharks
:
1. Nathan Gardner 2. Blake Ferguson 3. Dean Collis 4. Ben Pomeroy 5. Luke Covell 6. Trent Barrett (c) 7. Scott Porter 8. Kade Snowden 9. John Morris 10. Luke Douglas 11. Grant Millington 12. Anthony Tupou 13. Paul Gallen
Interchange: 14. Josh Cordoba 15. Broderick Wright 16. Paul Aiton 17. Taulima Tautai; Reserves: 19. Tim Smith
Warriors: 1. Lance Hohaia 2. Bill Tupou 3. Brent Tate 4. Joel Moon 5. Manu Vatuvei 6. James Maloney 7. Brett Seymour 8. Ben Matulino 9. Aaron Heremaia 10. Russell Packer 11. Simon Mannering (C) 12. Lewis Brown 13. Micheal Luck
Interchange: 14. Ian Henderson 15. Jesse Royal 16. Jeremy Latimore 17. Ukuma Ta'ai; Reserves: 18. Jacob Lillyman
South Sydney Rabbitohs v Wests Tigers
Saturday 7 August 2010, 7:30pm AEST - ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park
Referees: Jared Maxwell and Jason Robinson; Sideline Officials: Daniel Eastwood and David Munro; Video Referee: Steve Clark

Rabbitohs: 1. Rhys Wesser 2. Nathan Merritt 3. Colin Best 4. Beau Champion 5. Fetuli Talanoa 6. John Sutton 7. Chris Sandow 8. Roy Asotasi (c) 9. Issac Luke 10. Jaiman Lowe 11. Eddy Pettybourne 12. Dave Tyrell 13. Ben Lowe
Interchange: 14. Garrett Crossman 15. Craig Stapleton 16. Shannan McPherson 17. Jason Clark
Tigers: 1. Wade McKinnon 2. Lote Tuqiri 3. Blake Ayshford 4. Chirs Lawrence 5. Beau Ryan 6. Benji Marshall 7. Robert Lui 8. Todd Payten 9. Robbie Farah 10. Keith Galloway 11. Liam Fulton 12. Gareth Ellis 13. Chris Heighington
Interchange: 14. Andrew Fifita 15. Geoff Daniela 16. Simon Dwyer 17. Bryce Gibbs
Newcastle Knights v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sunday 8 August 2010, 2:00pm AEST - EnergyAustralia Stadium, Newcastle
Referees: Gavin Badger and Ashley Klein; Sideline Officials: Russell Turner and Adam Devcich;
Video Referee: Phil Cooley

Knights
:
1. Shannon McDonnell 2. Akuila Uate 3. Junior Sa'u 4. Adam MacDougall 5. Cooper Vuna 6. Jarrod Mullen 7. Kurt Gidley (c) 8. Ben Cross 9. Isaac De Gois 10. Dan Tolar 11. Zeb Taia 12. Con Mika 13. Matt Hilder
Interchange: 14. Wes Naiqama 15. Joel Edwards 16. Richie Fa'aoso 17. Antonio Kaufusi; Reserves: 18. Mark Taufua 19. Cameron Ciraldo
Bulldogs: 1. Luke Patten 2. Steve Turner 3. Josh Morris 4. Jamal Idris 5. Bryson Goodwin 6. Ben Barba 7. Brett Kimmorley 8. Ben Hannant 9. Michael Ennis 10. Ryan Tandy 11. Michael Hodgson 12. Andrew Ryan (c) 13. David Stagg
Interchange: 14. Mickey Paea 15. Dene Halatau 16. Chris Armit 17. Ben Roberts
Sydney Roosters v St George Illawarra Dragons
Sunday 8 August 2010, 3:00pm AEST - Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park
Referees: Tony Archer and Alan Shortall; Sideline Officials: Steve Carrall and Paul Holland; Video Referee: Bill Harrigan

Roosters
:
1. Anthony Minichiello 2. Phil Graham 3. Kane Linnett 4. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 5. Sam Perrett 6. Todd Carney 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. Jason Ryles 9. Jake Friend 10. Nate Myles 11. Frank Paul Nuuausala 12. Mitchell Aubusson 13. Braith Anasta
Interchange: 14. Joseph Leilua 15. Martin Kennedy 16. Daniel Conn 17. Nick Kouparitsas
Dragons: 1. Darius Boyd 2. Brett Morris 3. Mark Gasnier 4. Matt Cooper 5. Jason Nightingale 6. Jamie Soward 7. Ben Hornby (c) 8. Neville Costigan 9. Dean Young 10. Michael Weyman 11. Beau Scott 12. Ben Creagh 13. Jeremy Smith
Interchange: 14. Luke Priddis 15. Trent Merrin 16. Matt Prior 17. Jarrod Saffy; Reserves: 18. Jon Green 19. Nick Emmett
Canberra Raiders v Penrith Panthers
Monday 9 August 2010, 7:00pm AEST - Canberra Stadium
Referees: Ben Cummins and Phil Haines; Sideline Officials: Rick McFarlane and David Abood;
Video Referee: Paul Simpkins

Raiders
:
1. Josh Dugan 2. Joel Monaghan 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Adam Mogg 5. Daniel Vidot 6. Terry Campese 7. Josh McCrone 8. Tom Learoyd-Lahrs 9. Travis Waddell 10. David Shillington 11. Joe Picker 12. Bronson Harrison 13. Josh Miller
Interchange: 14. Alan Tongue (c) 15. Trevor Thurling 16. Dane Tilse 17. Scott Logan; Reserves: 18. Danny Galea 19. Glen Buttriss 20. Shaun Fensom
Panthers: 1. Lachlan Coote 2. Michael Gordon 3. Michael Jennings 4. Adrian Purtell 5. Brad Tighe 6. Travis Burns 7. Luke Walsh 8. Matthew Bell 9. Kevin Kingston 10. Petero Civoniceva 11. Trent Waterhouse 12. Frank Pritchard 13. Luke Lewis
Interchange: 14. Masada Iosefa 15. Nathan Smith 16. Gavin Cooper 17. Sam McKendry; Reserves: 18. Frank Puletua 19. Sandor Earl
LeagueUnlimited.com will be across each and every NRL match this weekend as an amazing thirteen teams still strive for a berth in finals footy this September. Friday night is an all-Queensland affair with the Cowboys-Broncos derby and the Titans hosting Parramatta, while Sunday afternoon sees two blockbusters at either end of the competition table when the Roosters and Dragons battle for supremacy, and up the F3 the Bulldogs and Knights battle for survival. Our dedicated team of updaters will be across every try, goal and turning point as Round 22 brings us closer to the first Sunday in October.

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?