NRL Teams - hot off the wire! 2010 Round 26

NRL 2010: Round 26 - September 3, 4, 5
National Rugby League fixtures, teams and officials


Brisbane Broncos v Canberra Raiders
Friday 3 September 2010, 7:35pm AEST - Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
Referees: Jared Maxwell and Gerard Sutton; Sideline Officials: Russell Turner and Phil Haines; Video Referee: Tim Mander

Broncos: 1. Josh Hoffman 2. Antonio Winterstein 3. Alex Glenn 4. Israel Folau 5. Jharal Yow Yeh 6. Corey Norman 7. Ben Hunt 8. Shane Tronc 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Ben Te'o 11. Matt Gillett 12. Sam Thaiday 13. Corey Parker (c)
Interchange: 14. Nick Kenny 15. Josh McGuire 16. Mitchell Dodds 17. Scott Anderson
Raiders: 1. Josh Dugan 2. Reece Robinson 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Joel Monaghan 5. Daniel Vidot 6. Terry Campese (C) 7. Josh McCrone 8. Tom Learoyd-Lahrs 9. Glen Buttriss 10. David Shillington 11. Joe Picker 12. Bronson Harrison 13. Shaun Fensom
Interchange: 14. Danny Galea 15. Trevor Thurling 16. Dane Tilse 17. Scott Logan; Reserves: 18. Travis Waddell 19. Troy Thompson

Gold Coast Titans v Wests Tigers
Friday 3 September 2010, 7:35pm AEST - Skilled Park, Robina
Referees: Tony Archer and Gavin Badger; Sideline Officials: Paul Holland and Adam Devcich; Video Referee: Steve Clark

Titans: 1. William Zillman 2. Kevin Gordon 3. Steve Michaels 4. Clinton Toopi 5. Jordan Atkins 6. Mat Rogers 7. Scott Prince 8. Luke Bailey 9. Nathan Friend 10. Matt White 11. Anthony Laffranchi 12. Mark Minichiello 13. Ashley Harrison
Interchange: 14. Michael Henderson 15. Brad Meyers 16. Greg Bird 17. Bodene Thompson
Tigers: 1. Mitch Brown 2. Lote Tuqiri 3. Blake Ayshford 4. Geoff Daniela 5. Beau Ryan 6. Benji Marshall 7. Robert Lui 8. Todd Payten 9. Robbie Farah 10. Keith Galloway 11. Simon Dwyer 12. Gareth Ellis 13. Chris Heighington
Interchange: 14. Andrew Fifita 15. Willie Mataka 16. Mark Flanagan 17. Daniel Fitzhenry


Parramatta Eels v New Zealand Warriors
Saturday 4 September 2010, 5:30pm AEST - Parramatta Stadium
Referees: Matt Cecchin and Tony De Las Heras; Sideline Officials: David Abood and Steve Chiddy; Video Referee: Russell Smith

Eels: 1. Jarryd Hayne 2. Luke Burt 3. Joel Reddy 4. Timana Tahu 5. Krisnan Inu 6. Kris Keating 7. Jeff Robson 8. Nathan Cayless (C) 9. Matthew Keating 10. Fuifui Moimoi 11. Nathan Hindmarsh (C) 12. Ben Smith 13. Feleti Mateo
Interchange: 14. Daniel Mortimer 15. Tim Mannah 16. Justin Horo 17. Justin Poore
Warriors: 1. Lance Hohaia 2. Kevin Locke 3. Brent Tate 4. Jerome Ropati 5. Manu Vatuvei 6. James Maloney 7. Brett Seymour 8. Sam Rapira 9. Aaron Heremaia 10. Russell Packer 11. Simon Mannering (C) 12. Lewis Brown 13. Jacob Lillyman
Interchange: 14. Alehana Mara 15. Ben Matulino 16. Ukuma Ta'ai 17. Jesse Royal; Reserves: 18. Joel Moon
Penrith Panthers v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Saturday 4 September 2010, 7:30pm AEST - CUA Stadium, Penrith
Referees: Jason Robinson and Chris James; Sideline Officials: Ricky McFarlane and Adam Reid; Video Referee: Paul Simpkins

Panthers: 1. Michael Gordon 2. Sandor Earl 3. Michael Jennings 4. Brad Tighe 5. Adrian Purtell 6. Travis Burns 7. Wade Graham 8. Sam McKendry 9. Kevin Kingston 10. Tim Grant 11. Trent Waterhouse 12. Frank Pritchard 13. Luke Lewis
Interchange: 14. Daine Laurie 15. Matthew Bell 16. Nathan Smith 17. Gavin Cooper; Reserves: 20. Masada Iosefa
Sharks: 1. Nathan Gardner 2. Blake Ferguson 3. Dean Collis 4. Ben Pomeroy 5. Luke Covell 6. Trent Barrett (c) 7. Tim Smith 8. Kade Snowden 9. John Morris 10. Luke Douglas 11. Grant Millington 12. Anthony Tupou 13. Paul Gallen
Interchange: 14. Adam Cuthbertson 15. Broderick Wright 16. Paul Aiton 17. Taulima Tautai

North Queensland Cowboys v Sydney Roosters

Saturday 4 September 2010, 7:30pm AEST - Dairy Farmers Stadium, Townsville
Referees: Steve Lyons and Brett Suttor; Sideline Officials: Luke Potter and David Munro; Video Referee: Chris Ward

Cowboys: 1. Matthew Bowen 2. Michael Bani 3. Ty Williams 4. Ashley Graham 5. John Williams 6. Grant Rovelli 7. Aaron Payne 8. Matt Scott 9. Clint Amos 10. Willie Mason 11. Scott Bolton 12. Leeson Ah Mau 13. Ben Harris 
Interchange: 14. Anthony Watts 15. Nick Slyney 16. Carl Webb 17. James Tamou
Roosters: 1. Anthony Minichiello 2. Phil Graham 3. Joseph 'BJ' Leilua 4. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 5. Sam Perrett 6. Todd Carney 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. Jason Ryles 9. Jake Friend 10. Nate Myles 11. Frank-Paul Nuuausala 12. Mitchell Aubusson 13. Braith Anasta
Interchange: 14. Martin Kennedy 15. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 16. Mose Masoe 17. Nick Kouparitsas 18. Lopini Paea

Melbourne Storm v Newcastle Knights
Sunday 5 September 2010, 2:00pm AEST - AAMI Park, Melbourne
Referees: Ashley Klein and Gavin Morris; Sideline Officials: Daniel Eastwood and Grant Atkins; Video Referee: Phil Cooley
Storm: 
1. Billy Slater 2. Dane Nielsen 3. Sika Manu 4. Greg Inglis 5. Justin O'Neill 6. Brett Finch 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Jeff Lima 9. Cam Smith (c) 10. Brett White 11. Adam Blair 12. Ryan Hoffman 13. Ryan Hinchcliffe
Interchange: 14. Kevin Proctor 15. Todd Lowrie 16. Aiden Tolman 17. Bryan Norrie
Knights: 1. Wes Naiqama 2. Akuila Uate 3. Junior Sa'u 4. Adam MacDougall 5. Cooper Vuna 6. Jarrod Mullen (C) 7. Scott Dureau 8. Ben Cross 9. Isaac De Gois 10. Antonio Kaufusi 11. Zeb Taia 12. Con Mika 13. Matt Hilder
Interchange: 14. Cameron Ciraldo 15. Dan Tolar 16. Richie Fa'aoso 17. Mark Taufua; Reserves: 18. Joel Edwards

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sunday 5 September 2010, 3:00pm AEST - Brookvale Oval
Referees: Shayne Hayne and Gavin Badger; Sideline Officials: Jeff Younis and Paul Holland; Video Referee: Bill Harrigan

Sea Eagles: 1. Ben Farrar 2. Michael Robertson 3. Jamie Lyon 4. Steve Matai 5. Tony Williams 6. Kieran Foran 7. Trent Hodkinson 8. Jason King 9. Matt Ballin 10. Brent Kite 11. Anthony Watmough 12. Joe Galuvao 13. Chris Bailey
Interchange: 14. Josh Perry 15. Matt Cross 16. George Rose 17. Jamie Buhrer
Bulldogs: 1. Luke Patten 2. Steve Turner 3. Josh Morris 4. Jamal Idris 5. Bryson Goodwin 6. Ben Roberts 7. Brett Kimmorley 8. Chris Armit 9. Michael Ennis 10. Ryan Tandy 11. Michael Hodgson 12. Andrew Ryan [C] 13. Gary Warburton
Interchange: 14. Mickey Paea 15. Blake Green 16. Ben Hannant 17. Ben Barba

St George Illawarra Dragons v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sunday 5 September 2010, 7:00pm AEST - WIN Jubilee Oval, Kogarah
Referees: Ben Cummins and Alan Shortall; Sideline Officials: Steve Carrall and Russell Turner; Video Referee: Paul Simpkins

Dragons
1. Darius Boyd 2. Brett Morris 3. Mark Gasnier 4. Matt Cooper 5. Jason Nightingale 6. Jamie Soward 7. Ben Hornby (c) 8. Neville Costigan 9. Dean Young 10. Michael Weyman 11. Beau Scott 12. Ben Creagh 13. Jeremy Smith
Interchange: 14. Nathan Fien 15. Trent Merrin 16. Matt Prior 17. Jarrod Saffy; Reserves: 18. Nick Emmett 19. Kyle Stanley 20. Jon Green 21. Luke Priddis
Rabbitohs: 1. Rhys Wesser 2. Nathan Merritt 3. Colin Best 4. Dylan Farrell 5. Fetuli Talanoa 6. Luke Capewell 7. Chris Sandow 8. Roy Asotasi 9. Issac Luke 10. Sam Burgess 11. Eddy Pettybourne 12. Dave Taylor 13. Michael Crocker
Interchange: 14. Jaiman Lowe 15. Shannan McPherson 16. Dave Tyrell 17. Jamie Simpson
LeagueUnlimited.com will have all the Round 26 action covered, with full previews later in the week before LIVE coverage of each and every game concluding with the final premiership match on Sunday night. Tuesday's Expert becomes Monday's Expert next week as we take a look ahead at the upcoming Finals Series which is sure to be a cracker.

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?