NRL Teams - hot off the wire! 2010 Round 7

NRL 2010: Round 7 - April 23, 24, 25, 26
National Rugby League teams, fixtures & referees


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Brisbane Broncos
Friday 23 April 2010, 7:35pm AEST - ANZ Stadium
Referees: Jared Maxwell & Gavin Badger; Sideline Officials: Paul Holland & David Abood; Video Referee: Bill Harrigan

Bulldogs: 1. Luke Patten 2. Steve Turner 3. Josh Morris 4. Jamal Idris 5. Bryson Goodwin 6. Ben Roberts 7. Brett Kimmorley 8. Ben Hannant 9. Michael Ennis 10. Chris Armit 11. Yileen Gordon 12. Andrew Ryan 13. David Stagg
Interchange: 14. Tim Browne 15. Gary Warburton 16. Blake Green 17. Ben Barba
Broncos: 1. Josh Hoffman 2. Antonio Winterstein 3. Ben Te'o 4. Israel Folau 5. Jharal Yow Yeh 6. Darren Lockyer 7. Ben Hunt 8. Dunamis Lui 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Mitchell Dodds 11. Alex Glenn 12. Sam Thaiday 13. Corey Parker
Interchange: 14. Lagi Setu 15. Scott Anderson 16. Corey Norman 17. Gerard Beale
Reserves: 18. Steve Michaels

North Queensland Cowboys v Parramatta Eels
Friday 23 April 2010, 7:35pm AEST - Dairy Farmers Stadium
Referees: Jason Robinson & Tony De La Heras; Sideline Officials: Steve Chiddy & Henry Perenara; Video Referee: Tim Mander

Cowboys: 1. Shannon Gallant 2. John Williams 3. Ash Graham 4. Willie Tonga 5. Michael Bani 6. Grant Rovelli 7. Ray Thompson 8. Matthew Scott 9. Anthony Watts 10. Carl Webb 11. Scott Bolton 12. Willie Mason 13. Steve Rapira
Interchange: 14. Clint Amos 15. Steve Southern 16. Isaak Ah Mau 17. James Tamou
Reserves: Dane Hogan
Eels: 1. Jarryd Hayne 2. Luke Burt 3. Joel Reddy 4. Timana Tahu 5. Krisnan Inu 6. Kris Keating 7. Daniel Mortimer 8. Nathan Cayless [c] 9. Jeff Robson 10. Fuifui Moimoi 11. Nathan Hindmarsh [c]12. Ben Smith13. Feleti Mateo
Interchange: 14. Matt Keating 15. Tim Mannah 16. Justin Horo 17. Justin Poore
Reserves: 19. Eric Grothe

Penrith Panthers v Wests Tigers
Saturday 24 April 2010, 5:30pm AEST - CUA Stadium
Referees: Shayne Hayne & Chris James; Sideline Officials: Steve Carrall & Ricky McFarlane; Video Referee: Steve Clark

Panthers: 1. Lachlan Coote 2. Michael Gordon 3. Michael Jennings 4. Adrian Purtell 5. Brad Tighe 6. Travis Burns 7. Luke Walsh 8. Tim Grant 9. Kevin Kingston 10. Petero Civoniceva 11. Trent Waterhouse 12. Frank Pritchard 13. Luke Lewis
Interchange: 14. Nathan Smith 15. Matthew Bell 16. Joseph Paulo 17. Sam McKendry
Reserves: 18. Masada Iosefa 19. Maurice Blair
Tigers: 1. Beau Ryan 2. Lote Tuqiri 3. Blake Ayshford 4. Chris Lawrence 5. Daniel Fitzhenry 6. Benji Marshall 7. Blake Lazarus 8. Bryce Gibbs 9. Robbie Farah (c) 10. Keith Galloway 11. Liam Fulton 12. Gareth Ellis 13. Chris Heighington
Interchange: 14. Andrew Fifita 15. Junior Moors 16. Mark Flanagan 17. Geoff Daniela
Reserves: 18. Chris Corby 19. Mitch Brown

Cronulla Sharks v Newcastle Knights
Saturday 24 April 2010, 7:30pm AEST - Toyota Stadium
Referees: Ashley Klein & Phil Haines; Sideline Officials: Jeff Younis & Luke Potter; Video Referee: Russell Smith

Sharks: 1. Nathan Stapleton 2. Blake Ferguson 3. Ben Pomeroy 4. Taulima Tautai 5. Isaac Gordon 6. Trent Barrett (c) 7. Tim Smith 8. Kade Snowden 9. John Morris 10. Luke Douglas 11. Grant Millington 12. Anthony Tupou 13. Paul Gallen
Interchange: 14. Luke Harlen 15. Broderick Wright 16. Paul Aiton 17. Siosaia Vave
Knights: 1. Kurt Gidley (c) 2. Akuila Uate 3. Junior Sa'u 4. Keith Lulia 5. Cooper Vuna 6. Ben Rogers 7. Jarrod Mullen 8. Ben Cross 9. Isaac De Gois 10. Evarn Tuimavave 11. Cameron Ciraldo, 12. Cory Paterson, 13. Steve Simpson.
Interchange: 14. Matt Hilder 15. Daniel Tolar 16. Richie Fa'aoso 17. Mark Taufua
Reserves: 18. Con Mika
Referees: Ashley Klein & Phil Haines; Sideline Officials: Jeff Younis & Luke Potter; Video Referee: Russell Smith

Canberra Raiders v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sunday 25 April 2010, 2:00pm AEST - Canberra Stadium
Referees: Steve Lyons & Matt Cecchin; Sideline Officials: Daniel Eastwood & Adam Reid; Video Referee: Phil Cooley

Raiders:1. Josh Dugan 2. Brett Kelly 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Joel Thompson 5. Daniel Vidot 6. Terry Campese 7. Adam Mogg 8. Dane Tilse 9. Alan Tongue (C) 10. Scott Logan 11. Trevor Thurling 12. Bronson Harrison 13. Josh Miller
Interchange: 14. Tom Learoyd-Lahrs 15. Shaun Fensom 16. Marc Herbert 17. David Shillington
Reserves: 18. Troy Thompson
Rabbitohs: 1. Rhys Wesser 2. Nathan Merritt 3. Colin Best 4. Beau Champion 5. Fetuli Talanoa 6. John Sutton 7. Chris Sandow 8. Scott Geddes 9. Issac Luke 10. Luke Stuart (c) 11. Sam Burgess 12. David Taylor 13. Ben Lowe
Interchange: 14. Garret Crossman 15. Shannan McPherson 16. Eddy Pettybourne 17. Jason Clark
Reserves: 18. Luke Capewell

St George Illawarra Dragons v Sydney Roosters
Sunday 25 April 2010, 4:00pm AEST - Sydney Football Stadium
Referees: Tony Archer & Alan Shortall; Sideline Officials: Russell Turner & Adam Devcich; Video Referee: Paul Simpkins

Dragons: 1. Darius Boyd 2. Brett Morris 3. Beau Scott 4. Matt Cooper 5. Jason Nightingale 6. Jamie Soward 7. Ben Hornby 8. Dan Hunt 9. Luke Priddis 10. Michael Weyman 11. Neville Costigan 12. Ben Creagh 13. Dean Young
Interchange: 14. Jon Green 15. Nick Emmett 16. Trent Merrin 17. Ricky Thorby.
Roosters: 1. Todd Carney 2. Anthony Minichiello 3. Phil Graham 4. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 5. Sam Perrett 6. Braith Anasta (c) 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. Lopini Paea 9. Nick Kouparitsas 10. Frank Paul Nuuausala 11. Aidan Guerra, 12. Mitchell Aubusson 13. Nate Myles
Interchange: 14. Daniel Conn 15. Jason Ryles 16. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 17. Sam Brunton
Reserves: 18. Ben Jones

Melbourne Storm v New Zealand Warriors
Sunday 25 April 2010, 6:00pm AEST - Etihad Stadium
Referees: Gavin Badger & Brett Suttor; Sideline Officials: David Abood & Dave Munro; Video Referee: Chris Ward

Storm: 1. Billy Slater 2. Luke MacDougall 3. Dane Nielsen 4. Greg Inglis 5. Anthony Quinn 6. Brett Finch 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Cameron Smith (c) 10. Jeff Lima 11. Adam Blair 12. Ryan Hoffman 13. Ryan Hinchcliffe
Interchange: 14. Todd Lowrie 15. Kevin Proctor 16. Ryan Tandy 17. Bryan Norrie
Reserves: 18. Hep Cahill 19. Brett White
Warriors: 1. Wade McKinnon 2. Brent Tate 3. Joel Moon 4. Jerome Ropati 5. Bill Tupou 6. Lance Hohaia 7. James Maloney 8. Sam Rapira 9. Aaron Heremaia 10. Jesse Royal 11. Lewis Brown 12. Jacob Lillyman 13. Michael Luck (c)
Interchange: 14. Ian Henderson 15. Russell Packer 16. Ukuma Ta'ai 17. Ben Matulino

Manly Sea Eagles v Gold Coast Titans
Monday 26 April 2010, 7:00pm AEST - Brookvale Oval
Referees: Jared Maxwell & Bernard Sutton; Sideline Officials: Paul Holland & Gavin Morris; Video Referee: Sean Hampstead

Sea Eagles: 1. Ben Farrar 2. Michael Robertson 3. Jamie Lyon (c) 4. Steve Matai 5. Tony Williams 6. Kieran Foran 7. Trent Hodkinson 8. Jason King (c) 9. Matt Ballin 10. Josh Perry 11. Anthony Watmough 12. Shane Rodney 13.Glenn Stewart
Interchange: 14. Joe Galuva 15. Brent Kite 16. Matt Cross 17. Chris Bailey
Reserves: 18. Jamie Buhrer 19. Vic Mauro.
Titans: 1. William Zillman 2. Kevin Gordon 3. Clinton Toopi 4. Joseph Tomane 5. David Mead 6. Greg Bird 7. Preston Campbell 8. Luke Bailey 9. Nathan Friend 10. Brad Meyers 11. Anthony Laffranchi 12. Mark Minichiello 13. Ashley Harrison.
Interchange: 14. Matt White 15. Michael Henderson 16. Sam Tagataese 17. Jordan Atkins
Reserves: 18. Will Matthews.

LeagueUnlimited.com has previews, LIVE scores and match reports on every NRL match, every weekend - so you won't miss a minute of the action! This weekend the first matches starts at 7:30pm on Friday night, so don't forget to log on to www.leagueunlimited.com and look for the Live Scores!

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?