NRL Teams - hot off the wire Round 13

2011 Telstra Premiership :: National Rugby League
Round 13 :: June 3, 4, 5, 6


Parramatta Eels v St George Illawarra Dragons
Friday 3 June 2011, kickoff 7:30pm; Parramatta Stadium
TV: Live Channel 9 NSW; Live Radio: ABC NSW, 2GB + Network
Referees: Ashley Klein and Gerard Sutton; Touch Judges: Paul Holland and Ricky MacFarlane; Video Referee: Sean Hampstead

Eels: 1. Jarryd Hayne 2. Luke Burt 3. Ryan Morgan 4. Jacob Loko 5. Jordan Atkins 6. Casey McGuire 7. Jeff Robson 8. Tim Mannah 9. Matt Keating 10. Fuifui Moimoi 11. Nathan Hindmarsh (C) 12. Taniela Lasalo 13. Ben Smith
Interchange: 15. Shane Shackleton 16. Mitchell Allgood 17. Carl Webb 19. Justin Horo
Dragons: 1. Darius Boyd 2. Ratu Peni Tagive 3. Mark Gasnier 4. Matt Cooper 5. Jason Nightingale 6. Jamie Soward 7. Ben Hornby (c) 8. Dan Hunt 9. Dean Young 10. Michael Weyman 11. Beau Scott 12. Ben Creagh 13. Matt Prior
Interchange: 14. Jon Green 15. Nathan Fien 16. Adam Cuthbertson 17. Trent Merrin 18. Jack Bosden 24. Mitch Rein

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Brisbane Broncos
Friday 3 June 2011, kickoff 7:30pm; Toyota Stadium
TV: Live Channel 9 QLD; Live Radio: ABC QLD
Referees: Matt Cecchin and Tony De Las Heras; Touch Judges: Steve Carrall and Luke Potter; Video Referee: Tim Mander

Sharks: 1. Isaac Gordon 2. Matthew Wright 3. Ben Pomeroy 4. Colin Best 5. Stewart Mills 6. Wade Graham 7. Scott Porter 8. Kade Snowden 9. John Morris 10. Taulima Tautai 11. Jayson Bukuya 12. Anthony Tupou 13. Paul Gallen (c)
Interchange: 14. Siosaia Vave 15. Johnny Mannah 16. Stuart Flanagan 17. Broderick Wright 18. Tyson Frizell
Broncos: 1. Josh Hoffman 2. Dale Copley 3. Jack Reed 4. Gerard Beale 5. Jharal Yow Yeh 6. Darren Lockyer 7. Peter Wallace 8. Ben Hannant 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Scott Anderson 11. Alex Glenn 12. Sam Thaiday 13. Corey Parker
Interchange: 14. Kurt Baptiste 15. Dane Carlaw 16. Mitchell Dodds 17. David Hala
Gold Coast Titans v Penrith Panthers
Saturday 4 June 2011, kickoff 5:30pm; Skilled Park, Robina
TV: Live FOX Sports 2 & 2 HD; Live Radio: ABC, 2GB + Network
Referees: Tony Archer and Luke Phillips; Touch Judges: Adam Reid and Clayton Sharpe; Video Referee: Phil Cooley

Titans:

1. Preston Campbell 2. Steve Michaels 3. Esi Tonga 4. Bodene Thompson 5. David Mead 6. William Zillman 7. Scott Prince (c) 8. Luke Bailey 9. Matt Srama 10. Michael Henderson 11. Greg Bird 12. Mark Minichiello 13. Ashley Harrison
Interchange: 14. Matthew White 15. Ryan James 16. Sam Tagataese 17. Luke O'Dwyer 18. Ben Ridge 21. Clinton Toopi
Panthers: 1. Lachlan Coote 2. David Simmons 3. Michael Jennings 4. Brad Tighe 5. Adrian Purtell 6. Travis Burns 7. Luke Walsh 8. Sam McKendry 9. Kevin Kingston 10. Petero Civoniceva 11. Trent Waterhouse 12. Nathan Smith 13. Luke Lewis

Interchange: 14. Tim Grant 15. Matthew Bell 16. Sarafu Fatiaki 17. Dayne Weston 18. Masada Iosefa


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Saturday 4 June 2011, kickoff 7:30pm; ANZ Stadium
TV: Live FOX Sports 2 & 2 HD; Live Radio: ABC
Referees: Shayne Hayne and Adam Devcich; Touch Judges: Russell Turner and Steve Chiddy; Video Referee: Rod Lawrence


Bulldogs: 1. Ben Barba 2. Steve Turner 3. Josh Morris 4. Jamal Idris 5. Bryson Goodwin 6. Kris Keating 7. Josh Reynolds 8. Andrew Ryan (C) 9. Michael Ennis 10. Sam Kasiano 11. Frank Pritchard 12. Jake Foster 13. David Stagg
Interchange: 14. Greg Eastwood 16. Corey Payne 17. Dene Halatau 19. Michael Hodgson
Sea Eagles: 1. Brett Stewart 2. David Williams 3. Jamie Lyon (c) 4. Steve Matai 5. Will Hopoate 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Jason King (c) 9. Matt Ballin 10. George Rose 11. Anthony Watmough 12. Joe Galuvao 13. Glenn Stewart
Interchange: 14. Vic Mauro 15. Jamie Buhrer 16. Tim Robinson 17. Tony Williams 18. Darcy Lussick


Sydney Roosters v Warriors
Saturday 4 June 2011, kickoff 7:30pm; Sydney Football Stadium

TV: Live FOX Sports 2 Viewers Choice; Live Radio: ABC
Referees: Jason Robinson and Alan Shortall; Touch Judges: Daniel Eastwood and Grant Atkins; Video Referee: Pat Reynolds


Roosters: 1. Anthony Minichiello 2. Rhys Pritchard 3. Justin Carney 4. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 5. Joseph 'BJ' Leilua 6. Todd Carney 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. Jason Ryles 9. Jake Friend 10. Nate Myles 11. Braith Anasta 12. Frank Paul Nuuausala 13. Aidan Guerra

Interchange: 14. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 15. Tinirau Arona 16. Mark Riddell 17. Tom Symonds 18. Boyd Cordner
Warriors: 1. Kevin Locke 2. Krisnan Inu 3. Lewis Brown 4. Simon Mannering (C) 5. Manu Vatuvei 6. James Maloney 7. Brett Seymour 8. Russell Packer 9. Aaron Heremaia 10. Jacob Lillyman 11. Feleti Mateo 12. Elijah Taylor 13. Micheal Luck
Interchange: 14. Shaun Berrigan 15. Jeremy Latimore 16. Ben Matulino 17. Steve Rapira


Canberra Raiders v North Queensland Cowboys
Sunday 5 June 2011, kickoff 2:00pm; Canberra Stadium

TV: Live FOX Sports 2 & 2 HD; Live Radio: ABC, 2CC Canberra
Referees: Gavin Badger and Phil Haines; Touch Judges: Jason Walsh and David Munro; Video Referee: Russell Smith


Raiders: 1. Josh Dugan 2. Blake Ferguson 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Joel Thompson 5. Reece Robinson 6. Josh McCrone 7. Sam Williams 8. Dane Tilse 9. Alan Tongue (c) 10. Brett White 11. Joe Picker 12. Bronson Harrison 13. Shaun Fensom
Interchange: 14. Glen Buttriss 15. Josh Miller 16. Josh Papalii 17. Tom Learoyd-Lahrs
Cowboys: 1. Matthew Bowen 2. Ashley Graham 3. Antonio Winterstein 4. Gavin Cooper 5. Kalifa Faifai Loa 6. Ray Thompson 7. Johnathan Thurston (c) 8. Matthew Scott (c) 9. Aaron Payne 10. James Tamou 11. Tariq Sims 12. Glenn Hall 13. Dallas Johnson
Interchange: 14. James Segeyaro 15. Scott Bolton 16. Leeson Ah Mau 17. Ashton Sims


South Sydney Rabbitohs v Melbourne Storm
Sunday 5 June 2011, kickoff 3:00pm; ANZ Stadium

TV: Delayed Channel 9, 4:00pm; Live Radio: ABC, 2GB + Network
Referees: Ben Cummins and Chris James; Touch Judges: Jeff Younis and Gavin Morris; Video Referee: Paul Simpkins


Rabbitohs: 1. Rhys Wesser 2. Nathan Merritt 3. Shaune Corrigan 4. Greg Inglis 5. James Roberts 6. John Sutton 7. Chris Sandow 8. Ben Ross 9. Issac Luke 10. Shannan McPherson 11. Chris McQueen 12. David Taylor 13. Michael Crocker (c)
Interchange: 14. Eddy Pettybourne 15. Dave Tyrrell 16. Jason Clark 17. Nathan Peats

Storm: 1. Billy Slater 2. Sisa Waqa 3. Dane Nielsen 4. Maurice Blair 5. Matt Duffie 6. Gareth Widdop 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. (c) Cameron Smith 10. Bryan Norrie 11. Adam Blair 12. Kevin Proctor 13. Todd Lowrie
Interchange: 14. Ryan Hinchcliffe 15. Sika Manu 16. Adam Woolnough 17. Jaiman Lowe


Wests Tigers v Newcastle Knights
Monday 6 June 2011, kickoff 7:00pm; Leichhardt Oval, Lilyfield

TV: Live FOX Sports 2 & 2 HD; Live Radio: Triple M
Referees: Jared Maxwell and Steve Lyons; Touch Judges: David Abood and Adam Gee; Video Referee: Paul Mellor


Tigers: 1. Wade McKinnon 2. Lote Tuqiri 3. Blake Ayshford 4. Tim Moltzen 5. Mitch Brown 6. Benji Marshall 7. Robert Lui 8. Aaron Woods 9. Robbie Farah (c) 10. Keith Galloway 11. Simon Dwyer 12. Gareth Ellis 13. Chris Heighington
Interchange: 14. Beau Ryan 15. Liam Fulton 16. Bryce Gibbs 17. Andrew Fifita

Knights: 1. Wes Naiqama 2. James McManus 3. Junior Sa'u 4. Keith Lulia 5. Akuila Uate 6. Beau Henry 7. Kurt Gidley (C) 8. Richie Fa'aoso 9. Matt Hilder 10. Evarn Tuimavave 11. Chris Houston 12. Neville Costigan 13. Joel Edwards
Interchange: 14. Isaac De Gois 15. Antonio Kaufusi 16. Cameron Ciraldo 17. Dan Tolar


With every game LIVE every week, you won't miss a minute of NRL action with our exclusive LeagueUnlimited.com LIVE Score Updates. If you're a fan of lower grades, make sure you check out our compiled team lists each week and follow us on Twitter for full scores, results and wraps each week. Our Twitter handle is @LeagueUnlimited - join the revolution today!

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?