NSW Cup Teams - Round 22

  • by NSWRL
  • August 03 2010 6:57PM

NSW Cup 2010 Round 22 - August 7, 8
New South Wales Rugby League fixtures, teams and referees


Central Coast Centurions (Knights feeder) v Balmain Ryde-Eastwood Tigers (Tigers feeder)
Saturday 7 August 2010, 3:00pm AEST - Morrie Breen Oval, Kanwal, Central Coast NSW
Referee: Matt Hawkins; Sideline Officials: Nic Beashel and Jason Higgins

Centurions: 1. Aaron Fairweather 2. Harmony Hunt 3. Byron Fruean 4. Simon Williams 5. Jarrod Tua 6. Api Pewhairangi 7. Scott Dureau 8. Lucas Miller 9. George Ndaira 10. Sione Tovo 11. Corey Vlaciky 12. Marvin Filipo 13. Ben Wyborn
Interchange: 14. Chris Adams 15. Shaun Boss 16. Alex McMillan 17. Teason Fa'avae-Eli 18. Warren Schillings 19. Brendon Simpson
Tigers: 1. Gavin Cowan 2. Wes Middleton 3. Mitch Brown 4. Brett Lane 5. Sam Latu 6. Darren Nicholls 7. Blake Lazarus 8. Willie Mataka 9. Jared Farlow (c) 10. David Gower 11. Mark Flanagan 12. Matthew Ryan 13. Rhys Curran
Interchange: 14. David Fifita 15. Tame Tupou 16. Al Schirnack 17. Jason Schirnack 18. Ryan Carr 24. John Clayton 25. Ryan Dalziel

Western Suburbs Magpies (Tigers feeder) v Newtown Jets (Roosters feeder)
Saturday 7 August 2010, 3:00pm AEST - Campbelltown Sports Stadium, Leumeah
Referee: Henry Perenara; Sideline Officials: Matt Damaso and Jimmy Oliveira

Magpies: 1. Rhys Pritchard 2. Kieran Turner 3. Andrew Everingham 4. Nu Akeripa 5. Gus Aiga 6. Ben Falcone 7. Nathan Waters 8. Alex Ranieri 9. Kurt Kara 10. Duan Poaneki 11. Andrew Pearn 12. Josh Davis 13. Jamie Sharkie
Interchange: 14. Troy O'Sullivan 15. David Harris 17. Dean Rysko 19. Michael Stolk
Jets: 1. Luke Towers 2. Sonny Tuimagala 3. Tu'u Maori 4. Chris Tuatara-Morrison 5. Troy Savage 6. Johnathon Ford 7. James Aubusson 8. Lopini Paea 9. Keith Peters 10. Martin Kennedy 11. Brad Barrett 12. Aidan Guerra 13. Jason Baitieri (c)
Interchange: 14. Ray Moujalli 15. Jason Wells 16. Tinirau Arona 17. James Koloamatangi 19. Richard Kambo 20. Brad Takairangi 21. Ryan Verlinden

Shellharbour Dragons (Dragons feeder) v Auckland Vulcans (Warriors feeder)
Saturday 7 August 2010, 3:00pm AEST - Ron Costello Oval, Shellharbour
Referee: Phil Henderson; Sideline Officials: Peter Sciberras and second official TBA

Dragons: 1. Ian Catania 2. Michael Lett 3. Bronx Goodwin 4. Jace Brown 5. Daniel Jimenez 6. Ryan Millard 7. Brad Davidson 8. Ricky Thorby 9. Scott Jones 10. Junior Paulo 11. Jack Bosden 12. Jake Maketo 13. Michael Greenfield
Interchange: 14. Mataika Vatuvei 17. Aaron Henry 18. Rob Worsley 19. Scotty Jones
Vulcans: 1. Johnny Aranga 2. Fetongi Tuinauvai 3. Joe Mua 4. Patrick Ah Van 5. Howie Matthews 6. Kelvin Wright 7. Pita Godinet 8. James Gavet 9. Alehana Mara 10. Nathaniel Neale 11. Sione Lousi 12. Sialii Tufeao 13. Tulson Caird
Interchange: 14. Niuvao Taka 16. Mataupu Poching 18. Kurt Tehira 20. Sione Kaiveleta 22. Soape Kavaliku

Windsor Wolves (Panthers feeder) v Melbourne Storm
Saturday 7 August 2010, 3:00pm AEST - Windsor Sports Complex
Referee: Jon Stone; Sideline Officials: John Woods and Adam Reid

Wolves: 1. Ali Beale 2. Zoram watene 3. Maurice Blair 4. Michael Mate 5. Sandor Earl 6. Ryan Walker 7. Craig Trindall 8. Steve Meredith 9. Ryan Russell 10. Aaron Sweeney 11. Daniel Penese 12. Jesse Sene-Lefao 13. Josh Bateman
Interchange: 14. Shane Blackett 15. Adam Schubert 16. Wiremu Weepu 17. Pitone Faalavaaqu
Storm: 1. Jy Hitchcox 2. Maeli Seve 3. Willie Isa 4. Hep Cahill 5. Michael Koko 6. Gareth Widdop 7. Luke Kelly (c) 8. Sinbad Kali 9. Rory Kostjasyn 10. Jesse Bromwich 11. Robbie Rochow 12. Atelea Vea 13. Billy Rogers
Interchange: 14. Mananui Te Hue Hue 15. Dale Langford 16. James Woolford 17. James Uhatafe

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Saturday 7 August 2010, 3:15pm AEST - Toyota Stadium, Woolooware (part of NRL Sharks v Warriors lead-up)
Referee: Luke Phillips; Sideline Officials: Richard Dazili and Jay Farlow

Sharks: 1. Jamen McLeod 2. Matt Parata 3. Trent Grubb 4. Elih Baillie 5. Isaac Gordon 6. Albert Kelly 7. Josh Lewis (c) 8. Johnny Mannah 9. Stuart Flanagan 10. Siosaia Vave 11. Alan Munro 12. Adam Cuthbertson 13. Ian James
Interchange: 14. Inoke Tapa'atoutai 15. Luke Harlen 16. Jake Denford 17. Haydn Peacock 20. Herman Retzlaff
Bulldogs: 1. Trent Cutler 2. Heka Nanai 3. Daniel Rauicava 4. Shane Neumann 5. Junior Tia-Kilifi 6. Blake Green 7. Josh Reynolds 8. Jarrad Hickey 9. Nathan Smith 10. Tim Browne 11. Yileen Gordon 12. Gary Warburton 13. Brad Morrin
Interchange: 14. Rhys Jack 15. Harlan Alaalatoa 16. Daniel Harrison 17. Kose Lelei

Wentworthville Magpies (Eels feeder) v North Sydney Bears (Rabbitohs feeder)
Sunday 8 August 2010, 3:00pm AEST - Ringrose Park, Wentworthville
Referee: Gavin Morris; Sideline Officials: Lawrence McDonnell and Rob Bowen

Magpies: 1. Tom Humble 2. Ken Sio 3. Etu Uaisele 4. Jonathon Wright 5. Mark Hendy 6. Brendan Waters 7. Trent Rose 8. Mitchell Allgood 9. Anthony Mitchell 10. Blake Blackburn 11. Taniela Lasalo 12. Danny Howard 13. Tim Robinson (c)
Interchange: 14. Nathan Armit 15. Pele Peletelese 16. Manase Manuokafoa 17. Peter Prime
Bears: 1. Andre Itula 2. Mark Talanoa 3. Shaune Corrigan 4. Jamie Simpson 5. Curtis Johnston 6. Eddie Paea 7. Jarryd Hogan 8. John Kaifoto 9. Matt Hunt 10. Daniel Sayegh 11. Brock Molan 12. Deon Apps 13. Dean Webster
Interchange: 14. Martin Field 15. James Nightingale 16. Zeb Tawha 17. Mitch Stevens 18. Elliot Cosgrove

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?