NSW Cup Teams - Round 21

  • by NSWRL
  • July 26 2011 6:56PM

2011 NSW Cup :: New South Wales Rugby League
Round 21 :: July 30

Auckland Vulcans (Warriors) v North Sydney Bears (Rabbitohs)
Saturday 30 July 2011, kickoff 1:00pm NZT (11:00am AEST); Mt Smart Stadium #2 Field
Referee: Craig Pascoe; Touch Judges: Aaron Kesha and Jamal Thomspon

Vulcans: 1. Glen Fisiiahi 2. Willy Peace 3. Ivan Penehe 4. Krisnan Inu 5. Niuvoa Taka 6. Brett Seymour 7. Isaac John 8. Mataupu Poching 9. Alehana Mara 10. Jeremy Latimore 11. Ukuma Taai 12. Matt Robinson 13. Steve Rapira
Interchange: 14. Darin Kingi 15. James Gavet 16. Willy Heta 17. Tulsan Caird
Bears: 1. Josh Mansour 2. Curtis Johnston 3. Greg Nichols 4. Bennett Leslie 5. Fetuli Talanoa 6. Matt Mundine 7. Malcolm Webster 8. George Burgess 9. Beau Falloon 10. Alex Ranieri 11. Deon Apps (C) 12. Brock Molan 13. Blake Judd
Interchange: 14. Neccrom Areaiiti 15. Jake Shearer 16. Herman Retzlaff 17. Jay Florimo 18. Dean Webster 19. Brendan McKinnon

Balmain Ryde-Eastwood Tigers (Wests Tigers) v Central Coast Centurions (Knights)
Saturday 30 July 2011, kickoff 3:00pm; Leichhardt Oval
Referee: Michael Laverty; Touch Judges: Matt Noyen and Jimmy Oliveira

Tigers: 1. Jake Mullaney 2. Keith Eshman 3. Sean Meaney C 4. Jake Clarke 5. Charlie Herekotukutuku 6. Rhys Jack 7. Nathan Waters 8. Andrew Pearn 9. George Nadira 10. Andrew Fifita 11. Junior Moors 12. Jason Schirnack 13. Mark Flanagan
Interchange: 14. Eloni Vunakece 15. Matthew Hyland 16. Rhys Curran 17. Chris Corby 18. Nu Akeripa 19. Sione Tovo 20. Junior Roqica
Centurions: 1. Peter Mata'utia 2. Mitch Williams 3. Siuatonga Likiliki 4. Simon Williams 5. Kevin Naiqama 6. Simon Allen 7. Scott Briggs 8. Warren Schillings 9. Chris Marlborough 10. Shaun Boss 11. Con Mika 12. Marvin Filipo 13. Steve Southern
Interchange: 14. Dan Phillips 15. Chris Adams 16. Kyle O'Donnell 17. Kori Barber 18. Tye Alchin 19. Alec Fata

Canterbury Bulldogs v Western Suburbs Magpies (Wests Tigers)
Saturday 30 July 2011, kickoff 3:00pm; The Crest Stadium, Bass Hill
Referee: Adam Gee; Touch Judges: Matt Hawkins and David Ryan

Bulldogs: 1. Michael Lett 2. Junior Tia-Kilifi 3. Josh Morris 4. Daniel Rauicava 5. Bryson Goodwin 6. Nathan Smith 7. Trent Cutler 8. Tim Browne 9. Shane Pumipi 10. Mickey Paea 11. Grant Millington 12. Jake Foster 13. Gary Warburton
Interchange: 14. Brad Morrin 15. Harlan Alaalatoa 16. Michael Hodgson 17. Dean McGlinchey
Magpies: 17. Rhys Lenarduzzi 2. Amanono Tovio 3. Josh Toole 4. Andrew Everingham 5. Cassiano Jr Aiga 6. Marc Russell 7. Arthur Little 8. David Fifita 9. Troy O'Sullivan 10. Mitch Achurch 11. Leivaha Pulu 12. Rocky Trimarchi 13. David Harris
Interchange: 14. Dayne Craig 15. Alex Frail 16. Josh Davis 18. Jay Maseuli 20. Aaron Sweeney 21. Chris Tuatara - Morrison

Newtown Jets (Roosters) v Cronulla Sharks (Sharks, Storm)
Saturday 30 July 2011, kickoff 3:00pm; Henson Park, Marrickville
Referee: Jon Stone; Touch Judges: Brenden Wood and Richard Daizli

Jets: 1. Mark Kheirallah 2. Byron Ford 3. Willie Mataka 4. Brett Lane 5. Sam Latu 6. Johnathon Ford 7. Blake Lazarus 8. Isaac Maliota 9. Kurt Kara 10. Khalid Deeb (c)  11. James Koloamatangi 12. Brad Barrett 13. Ahmad Ellaz
Interchange: 15. Sione Taka 17. Ryan Verlinden 18. Scott Jones 20. Francis Vaiotu
Sharks: 1. Isaac Gordon 2. Kose Lelei 3. Dean Collis 4. Beau Champion 5. Ricky Leutele 6. Albert Kelly 7. Tim Smith 8. Siosaia Vave 9. Jarred Farlow 10. Jack Afamasaga 11. Robbie Rochow 12. Atelea Vea 13. Broderick Wright
Interchange: 14. Sione Kite 15. Andrew Clayton 16. Scott Porter 17. Trent Grubb

Windsor Wolves (Panthers) v Wentworthville Magpies (Eels)
Saturday 30 July 2011, kickoff 6:00pm; Windsor Sports Complex
Referee: Rob Bowen; Touch Judges: Jason Higgins and Peter Sciberras

Wolves: 1. Coedi Towney 2. Greg Waddell 3. Junior Vai Vai 4. Jack Twist 5. Curtis Hanlon 6. Cody Walker 7. Masada Iosefa 8. Junior Paulo 9.Nafe Seluini 10. Duan Poeneki 11. Sarafu Fatiaki 12. Yileen Gordon 13. Jesse Sene Lefao
Interchange: 14. James Theoharus 15. Reece Goldsmith 16. Evrett Vaurasi 17. Mike Worrincy 23. Shane Blackett
Wentworthville: 1. Henry Raiwalui 2. Ken Sio 3. Troy Savage 4. Dylon Gilbert 5. Chris Hicks 6. Daniel Mortimer 7. Brendan Waters 8. Pele Peletelese 9. Matt Hunt 10. Manase Manuokafoa 11. Joseph Paulo 12. Matthew Ryan 13. Danny Howard
Interchange: 14. Aaron Fluke 15. Nathan Armit 16. Karl Filiga 18. Carl Webb

BYE: Manly Sea Eagles

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?