NSWRL Bundaberg Red Cup Teams - Finals Week 1

2012 Bundaberg Red Cup - New South Wales Rugby League
Preliminary Semi Finals :: Sat 1 September


Your Club This Weekend
Teamlists: NRL | NYC | NSW Cup | QLD Cup

All times AEST


Elimination Preliminary Semi-Final
St Johns Eagles (4th) v Cabramatta Two Blues (5th)
New Era Stadium, Cabramatta
Saturday 1 September 2012, kickoff 1:00pm
Referee: Phil Henderson; Sideline Officials: Jason Higgins and Peter Crombie-Brown

Eagles: 1. Matt Winchester 2. Ratu Tangive 3. Heka Nanai 4. Karl Filiga 5. Michael Cummins 6. Damien Mostyn 7. Sam Refaai 8. Tupou Longi 9. Dean McGrath 10. Junior Raqico 11. Jayson Gerecs 12. Will Mitchell 13. Conrad Taakimoeka 
Interchange: 14. Blake Carter 15. Brayden Dwyer 16. Holoua Tonga 17. Daniel Tuulau

Two Blues: 1. Donny Thompson 2. Louis Vaiotu 3. Danny Barakat 4. Sammy Aiga 5. Francis Vaiotu 6. Hala Katoa 7. Sam Gorman 8. Casey Ellis 9. Ben Ellis 10. Blake Williamson 11. Nick Eshman 12. Wayne Beh 13. Isaac Maliota 
Interchange: 14. Jason Thompson 15. Felise Taukafa 16. Rhys Ellis 17. Jason Cook 18. Sam Brunton 19. Pat Lennard 20. Tapai Tepu Smith

Qualifying Preliminary Semi-Final
Wentworthville Magpies (2nd) v Windsor Wolves (3rd)
New Era Stadium, Cabramatta
Saturday 1 September 2012, kickoff 3:00pm
Referee: Daniel Olford; Sideline Officials: Jimmy Oliveira and Mathew Damaso

Magpies: 1. Charlie Herekotukutuku 2. Richie Williams 3. Cecil MacKenzie 4. Takai Moeakiola 5. Arthur Takapu 6. Aaron Fluke 7. Brendan Waters 8. Walter Vaeau 9. Simon Greaves 10. Dean Rysko 11. Peter Prime 12. Valu Nasio 13. Mitch Stanfield 
Interchange: 14. Matthew Place 15. Netani Suka 16. Brad Lupi 17. Pat Mataele

Wolves: 1. Michael Compton 2. Nick Walker 3. Alan Eisenhuth 4. Malakai Watene Zelezniak 5. Jared Wilson 6. Eli Makaui 7. Ben Stewart 8. Hutch Maiava 9. Tim Dengate 18. Leivaha Pulu 11. Kieren Croft 12. Shenelle Haumono 13. Luke Gordon 10. Ryan Tramonte 
Interchange: 14. Shane Croft 15. Pat Hollis 16. Liam Ayoub 17. Andrew Pelasio

BYE: The Entrance Tigers (1st).
The Entrance play the winner of Wentworthville v Windsor next week in the Major Semi-Final.
The loser of that clash will play the winner of St Johns v Cabramatta.

Source: www.nswrl.com.au

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?