NSWRL Bundaberg Red Cup Teams - Round 12

2011 Bundaberg Red Cup :: New South Wales Rugby League
Round 12 :: May 28, 29


Bankstown Sports v St Johns Eagles
Saturday 28 May 2011, kickoff 11:40am; The Crest Stadium, Bass Hill
Referee: Daniel Olford; Touch Judges: Kasey Badger and John Woods

Sports: 1. Sean Deaves 2. James O'Brien 3. Dean McGlinchey 4. Jordan Hall   5. John Sila 6. Moses Mbye 7. Sam Short 8. Jesse Roberts 9. Jason Green 10. Judah Lavulo 11. Josh Gill 12. Lota Fiaalii 13. Luke Uikelotu
Interchange: 14. Todd Makejev 15. Graham Clark 16. Ned Hicks 17. Jon Taefu 18. Saad Elisamar
Eagles: 1. Danny Barakat 2. Michael Winchester 3. Sena Tala 4. Danny Chiha 5. Mick Taouk 6. Taf Nicholas 7. Matthew Winchester 8. Tyrone Blake 9. Jamie Clark 10. John Markham 11. Tupou Long 12. William Mitchell 13. Chris Saab
Interchange: 14. Tom Mansour 19. Edward Levulo 16. David Mansour 17. Holou Tonga

Wentworthville Magpies v Windsor Wolves
Saturday 28 May 2011, kickoff 1:15pm; Ringrose Park, Wentworthville
Referee: Grant Atkins; Touch Judges: Jason Higgins and Shane Smith

Wenty: 1. Henry Raiwailui 2. KJ Mackenzie 3. Mark Luland (C) 4. Dylon Gilbert 5. Lepani Waqa 6. Jarrad Roberts 7. Mark O'Grady 8. Latu Fifita 9. Tyrone Shelley 10. Walter Vaeau-Dean 11. Martin Field 12. Paki Afu 13. Simon Greaves
Interchange: 14. James Boustani 15. Ben Taylor 16. Steve Bristow 17. Natani Suka
Wolves: 20. Shaye Moran 2. Ben Vengoa 3. Malakai Watene-Zelezniak 4. Harris Moelasi 5. Joshua Leslie 6. David Farkas 7. Ben Stewart 8. Shane Blackett 9. Shannan Wood 10. David Tangata-Toa 11. Brendan Vengoa 12. Dylan Sharp 13. McConki Tauasa
Interchange: 14. Dilan Curtis 15. Shaun Vengoa 16. Jarrod Cannon 17. Zion Ahu

Kingsgrove Colts v The Entrance Tigers
Sunday 29 May 2011, kickoff 3:00pm; Beverley Hills Park
Referee: Lawrence McDonell; Touch Judges: Scott Murray and Nick Beashel

Colts: 1. Michael LaManna 2. Kamal Ahmad 3. Joseph Iosefo 4. Asipeli Fine 5. Hussain Almedine 6. Blake Davies 7. Joel Jasmin 8. Charlie Leaeno (C) 9. Henry Godinet 10. Malcolm Leaeno 11. Adam Sheppard 12. Adam Brent 13. Mark Mooney
Interchange: 14. Josh Clarke 15. Aaron Hart 16. Kaleli Hopoi 23. Jared Allen
Tigers: 1. Jamen McLeod 2. Grant Nelson 3. Brad Chatfield 4. Kirk Thompson 5. Matt Nelson 6. Nathan Ward 7. Alex Moore Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?