NSWRL Bundaberg Red Cup Teams - Round 3

2012 Bundaberg Red Cup - New South Wales Rugby League
Round 3 :: Sat 28 & Sun 29 April



Burwood North Ryde v Windsor Wolves
Leichhardt Oval, Lilyfield
Saturday 28 April 2012, kickoff 12:45pm
Referee: Ziggy  Przeklasa-Adamski; Touch Judges: Liam Nicholls and Reece Williams

BNR: 1. Shane Khouiss 2. Manasa Vuadreu 3. Kele Niusere 4. Joe Uluibau 5. John Caldwell 6. Junior Niuqila 7. Daniel Johnson 8. Mathew Emery 9. Steve Pont (c) 10. Sione Fakahua 11. Ali Musri 12. Joe Flint 13. William Siale
Interchange: 15. Anthony Iosefo 16. Marlon Pritchard 17. Sitiveni Ligaiviu 24. Chris Nasr
Wolves: 1. Liam Ayoub 2. Joe Lasagavibau 3. Alan Eisenhuth 4. Malakai Watene-Zelezniak 5. Kieren Croft 6. Ben Stewart (c) 7. Shane Croft 8. Hutch Maiava 9. Doug Hewitt 10. Mitch Clark 11. Sam Jones 12. Shenelle Haumono 13. Leivahu Pulu
Interchange: 14. Pat Hollis 15. Chris Satea 16. Chris Smith 17. Tim Dengate

Blacktown Workers v Mounties
H.E. Laybutt Sports Complex, Blacktown
Saturday 28 April 2012, kickoff 3:30pm
Referee: Phil Henderson; Touch Judges: Kasey Badger and Peter Sciberras

Workers: 1. Luke Baker 2. Zac Mackay 3. Keti Nanai 4. Luke Turner 5. Billy King 6. Robbie Mate 7. Jake Webb 8. Scott Hardy 9. Darren Brown 10. Michael Ross 11. Brady Cheshire 12. Darcy Horgan 13. Nathan Aurbusson
Interchange: 14. Jake Lewis 15. Justin Bell 16. Jake Attard 17. Will Tapara 18. Tom Romer 19. Mitchell Zampetides 20. Daniel Tua
Mounties: 1. Channarath Ly 2. Suni Fatialofa 3. Josh Toole 4. Jayden Austin 5. Willie Taukafa 6. Dean Springfield 7. Anthony Farah 8. Michael Hawkings 9. Daniel Fepuleai 10. Tere Glassie 11. Nick Kassis 12. TJ Fonoti 13. Tim Baldwin
Interchange: 14. Scott Jones 15. Graham Levu 16. Mark Fakahua 17. Dane Malone

Cabramatta Two Blues v St Johns Eagles
New Era Stadium, Cabramatta

Saturday 28 April 2012, kickoff 5:00pm
Referee: Lawrence McDonell; Touch Judges: Scot Murray and Mitchell Stone


Two Blues: 1. Donny Thompson 2. Reece Jager 3. Isaac Dargan 4. Sammy Aiga 5. Louis Vaiotu 6. Blake Davies 7. Blake Cavallaro 8. Saulala Houma 9. Ben Ellis 10. Boyd Strickland 11. Wayne Beh 12. Mat Hall 13. Reece Ellis
Interchange: 14. Jason Thompson 15. Pee wee Moke 16. Casey Ellis 17. Sene Tala
Eagles: 1. Matt Winchester 2. Mike Cummins 3. Heka Nanai 4. Carl Falinga 5. Chris Vaefaga 6. Damien Mostyn 7. Arthur Little 8. Tupou Iongi 9. Dean McGrath 10. Jake Finn 11. Josh Gill 12. Will Mitchell 13. Adam Varhnos
Interchange: 14. Daniel Tuulau 15. Jayson Gerecs 16. Holoua Tonga 17. Junior Roqica


Wentworthville Magpies v The Entrance Tigers
Ringrose Park, Wentworthville

Sunday 29 April 2012, kickoff 1:20pm
Referee: Robert Bowen; Touch Judges: Brenden Wood and John Woods


Magpies: 1. Jerome MacKenzie 2. Richie Williams 3. Cecil MacKenzie 4. KJ MacKenzie 24. Junior Rika 6. Aaron Fluke 7. Matt Hunt 8. Walter Vaeau 9. Troy O Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?