NSWRL Bundaberg Red Cup Teams - Round 4

  • by NSWRL
  • March 29 2011 6:55PM

New South Wales Rugby League :: Bundaberg Red Cup 2011
Round 4 :: April 2, 3


Windsor Wolves v Kingsgrove Colts
Saturday 2 April 2011, kickoff 4:00pm; Windsor Sports Complex
Match officials TBC

Wolves: 1. Shayne Moran 2. Michael Crompton 3. Kieren Croft 4. Shaun Vengoa 5. Harris Moelasi 6. Ben Stewart 7. William Beale 8. Shane Blackett 9. Reece Goldsmith 10. David Tangata-Toa 11. Shennelle Haumono 12. Dylan Sharp 13. Brendan Vengoa
Interchange: 14. Simon Gregory 15. Sam Hollis 16. Edward Maiava 19. Blake South
Colts: 1. Michael La Manna 2. Paul Rokolati 3. Joseph Iosefo 4. Tuki Jackson 5. Cyprian Ale 6. Blake Davies 7. Jackson Plummer 8. Charlie Leaeno (C) 9. Joel Jasmine 10. Adam Sheppard 11. Billy Carroll 12. Naseri Naseri 13. Mark Mooney
Interchange: 14. Kyle Mallyon 15. Josh Clarke 16. Aaron Hart 17. Olomanu Usini

Mounties v Bankstown Sports
Sunday 3 April 2011, kickoff 12:45pm; Ringrose Park, Wentworthville
Match officials TBC

Mounties: 1. Channarath Ly 2. Adham Elzabedhieh 3. Ben Mcalpine 4. Dave Cahalane 5. Matthew Marshall 6. Charlie Herekotukutuku 7. Luke Branighan 8. Terrie Glassie (C) 9. Anthony Farah 10. Michael Hawkings 11. Patrick Galea 12. Grant Lahey 13. Demitrius Ainuu
Interchange: 14. Jaye Mairleitner 15. Chester Paselio 16. Blake Blackburn 17. Tim Mcdonald 18. Brent Rae-Millar 19. Matthew Mcconnell 20. Damien Mostyn 21. Shannon Chapman 22. Mark Fakahua 23. Brett Lahey 24. Terannce Dodd
Bankstown: 1. James O'Brien 2. Sean Deaves 3. Pao Pele 4. Louis Mackenzie-Taylor 5. Nick Taylor 17. Shane Pumipi 7. Michael Henry 8. Michael Iaopo 9. Jason Green 10. Lota Fiaalii 11. Dean McGlinchey 12. Oliver Gordon 13. Graham Clark
Interchange: 14. Solo Alone 15. Tui Paiaaua 16. Luke Uikelotu 18. Jesse Roberts

Wentworthville Magpies v Cabramatta Two Blues
Sunday 3 April 2011, kickoff 2:15pm; Ringrose Park, Wentworthville
Match officials TBC

Magpies: 1. Kj Mackenzie 2. Cliff Nye 3. Mark Luland (C) 4. Mark Hendy 5. Sam Aiga 6. Brad Murray 7. Mark O'Grady 20. Paki Afu 9. James Boustani 10. Walter Vaeau 11. Troy Adams 12. Tom Vainga 13. Netani Suka
Interchange: 14. Jarrod Roberts 15. Keresoma Sione 8. Latu Fafita 17. Steve Bristow 24. Tsai Tui
Two Blues: 1. Don Thompson 2. Daniel Cray 3. Vinnie Uelese 4. James Trotter 5. Louis Vaiotu 6. Trent Trotter 7. Andrew Dallalana 8. Jamie Small Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?