NSWRL Results - VB NSW Cup Round 7 & RM Cup Round 4

VB NSW CUP RESULTS –ROUND SEVEN

Cronulla Sharks 50 (D Moroko 3, M Blair 2, J McLean 2, T Sopoaga, T Peachey tries; C Townsend 7 goals) def. Newcastle Knights 16 (P Matautia 3, M Frei tries) at Henson Park.

Illawarra Cutters 40 (J Vaivai 2, A Quinlan, T Cranston, N Green, T Ryan, J Drinkwater, J de Belin tries; J Vaivai 4 goals) def. Wyong Roos 12 (A Taumata 2 tries; B Murray 2 goals) at Leichhardt Oval.

Auckland Vulcans 26 (T Ropati 2, A Nafetalai 2, S Matagi tries; H Siejka 3 goals) def. Wests Tigers 24 (T Simona 2, S Meaney, J Davis, I Inosesio tries; S Meaney 2  goals) at Mt Smart Stadium.

Mounties 22 (M Cronin, M Allwood, S Sauiluma, M Nicholls tries; M Cornish 3 goals) def. Newtown Jets 16 (H Wells, P Rokolati, S Houma tries; P Rokolati 2 goals) at Henson Park.

Manly Sea Eagles 22 (J Sene Lefao, M Chee Kam, J Seage, E Tonga tries; D Chisholm 3 goals) def. Windsor Wolves 20 (K Moss, T Satini, G Jennings, E Nabuli tries; T Satini, I John goals) at Windsor Sports Complex.

North Sydney Bears 46 (D Walker 3, J Hunt, L Keary, S Corrigan, T Burgess, D Nichols tries; D Walker 7 goals) def. Wentworthville Magpies 18 (B Williame, T Tautai, D Harrison tries; J Mullaney 3 goals) at North Sydney Oval.

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs had the BYE

Click here to view the VB NSW Cup ladder at the completion of Round Seven

 

RON MASSEY CUP RESULTS – ROUND FOUR

Wentworthville Magpies 26 def. Windsor Wolves 14

Mounties 38 def. Asquith Magpies 32

Guildford Owls 34 def. Blacktown Workers 20

Auburn Warriors 24 def. Cabramatta Two Blues 22

Entrance Tigers 54 def. Western Suburbs Magpies 24

Burwood North Ryde United 44 def. Kingsgrove Colts 14

Click here to view the Ron Massey Cup ladder at the completion of Round Four

 

WEEK THREE JUNIOR REPRESENTATIVE FINALS RESULTS

Harold Matthews Cup

South Sydney Rabbitohs 28 def. Penrith Panthers 6

Parramatta Eels 54 def. Western Suburbs Magpies 10

SG Ball Cup

Penrith Panthers 44 def. St George Dragons 0

Balmain Tigers 24 def. Parramatta Eels 16


The South Sydney Rabbitohs will now play the Parramatta Eels in the Harold Matthews Cup Grand Final while the Penrith Panthers and Balmain Tigers will face off in the SG Ball Cup Grand Final.

Both matches will once again be played at St Marys Leagues Stadium, next Saturday at 10.30am and 12.15 respectively.

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?