NSWRL Ron Massey Cup Teams - 2013 Round 13

All the teamlists for Round 13 of the Ron Massey Cup (formerly Bundy Red Cup) competition thanks to the NSWRL.

Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Follow @NSWRL

Tweet #RMCup

 



2013 Ron Massey Cup || New South Wales Rugby League
Round 13 || Saturday 29, Sunday 30 June

 



Kingsgrove Colts v Blacktown Workers
WIN Jubilee Oval, Kogarah, Saturday 29 June 2013
RM Cup kickoff 2:45pm

Match Officials TBC

Colts: 1. Brett Manning 2. Vincent Leuluai 3. Graeme Suapoe 4. Ofa Felila 5. Misieli Vaikeli 6. Daniel Hansell 7. Aidan Carney 8. Zac Wedesweiller 9. Guillame Bonnet 10. Temata Rangi 11. Adam Sheppard 12. Matt Baker 13. Petros Thanos (C)

Interchange: 14. Jordie Hedges 15. Lolo Fuanaki 16. Josh Graham 17. Thibaud Braconnier

Workers: 1. Scott Buckley 2. Sakio Dibeci 3. Josh Frasier 4. Jean Luc Knox 5. Lesley Ngaluafe 6. Kurt Horton 17. Harris Moelesi 8. Willie Lafolafo 9. Jake Attard 10. Chad Grant 11. Latu Fifita 12. Mosese Pangai 13. Hamilton Valeupa

Interchange: 14. Aaron Wright 15. David Andjelic 16. Yahia Masri 18. Paul Lolesio 19. Brady Cheshire

 



Auburn Warriors v Guildford Owls
Lidcombe Oval, Saturday 29 June 2013
RM Cup kickoff 3:00pm

Match Officials TBC

Warriors: 1. Cliff Nye 2. Michael Cummins 3. Ray Tafokitau 4. Heka Nanai 5. Keiron Pope 6. Gerard McCallum 7. Arthur Little 8. Sione Tovo 9. Luke Ferry 20. Tupou Iongi 11. Alby Boaza 12. Chris Salem 13. Damien Mostyn

Interchange: 14. Tyrone Shelley 15. Pat Mafi 16. Hala Akauola 17. Daniel Tuulau 19. Will Mitchell

Owls: 

1. Corey Makelim 2. Halauafu Lavaka 3. Ethan Tangira 4. Eric Aukafolau 5. Peter Irwin 6. Sean Mcguiness 7. Anthony Farah 8. Charlie Farah 9. Luke Fahey 10. Casey Ellis 11. Jordon Abouhaider 12. Michael Ki 13. Dylan Mckeown

Interchange: 14. Tui Kamikamica 15. Jarrod Azar 16. Chris Saab 17. Michael Luong 18. Richard Williams 19. Asipeli Lavaka 20. Tepai Tepu-Smith 21. Bryce Hoskins 22. William Siali 23. Phillip Takchi 24. Taku Simon



Windsor Wolves v Western Suburbs Magpies
Windsor Sports Complex, Saturday 29 June 2013
RM Cup kickoff 4:00pm

Match Officials TBC

Wolves: 1. Alan Eisenhuth 2. Joshua Jay 3. Kieren Croft 4. Jake Butler-Fleming 5. Eddie Aiono 6. Ben Stewart © 7. Jake Maklouf 8. Hutch Maiava 9. Blake South 18. Felise Kini Taukafa 11. Iszak Taalili 12. Shenelle Haumono 13. Ryan Tramonte

Interchange: 10. Sam Hollis 14. Rangi Tagaloa 15. Clay Robinson 16. Blake Dunscombe 17. Swade Dunn

Western Suburbs: 1. Chris Standing 2. Tuiniua Paiaaua 3. Sam Aiga 4. Tala Mapesone 5. Sean Connor 6. Michael Stevens 7. Nathan Waters 8. Dean Rysko 9. Dayne Craig 10. Fredrick Tevaga 11. Mason Talolua 12. Jerome Mose 13. Sonny Bristow

Interchange: 16. David Atuau 22. Jordan Mose 30. Tom Morrison 31. Jake Pearce

 



Cabramatta Two Blues v Wentworthville Magpies
New Era Stadium, Cabramatta, Saturday 29 June 2013
RM Cup kickoff 4:00pm

Match Officials TBC

Two Blues: 1. Donny Thompson 2. Jason Gray 3. James Trotter 4. Danny Barakat 5. Danny Cray 6. Henry Taufaao 7. Tiger Vatuvei 8. Pat Lennard 9. Trent Trotter 10. Jason Thompson 11. Pierce Sapsford 12. Matt Hall 13. Nick Eshman

Interchange: 14. Ahmed Elaz 15. Tuki Jackson 16. Jason Cook 17. Ryan Verlinden 18. Jerry Key

Wentworthville: 

1. Charlie Herekotukutuku 2. Dominic Reardon 19. Henry Raiwalui 4. Patrick Mataele 5. Arthur Takapu 18. James Boustani 7. Matthew Place 8. Francis Tuigamala 9. Matthew Hunt 17. Tim Wynn 21. Valu Nasio 12. Daniel Penese 13. Mitchell Stanfield (C)

Interchange: 14. Netani Suka 15. Tyrone Vilga 16. Barnabas Tavi-I-Leota 23. Brendan Mckinnon

 



Burwood North Ryde United v Mounties
T G Milner Field, Sunday 30 June 2013
RM Cup kickoff 3:00pm

Match Officials TBC

United: 1. Joe Uluibau 2. Bj Nathan 3. Mitchell Stevens 4. Joe Rokoqo 5. Jordan Tongahai 6. Joshua Phillips 7. Shae Jarvis 8. Jordan Tuivaii 9. Kurt Aldridge 10. Tarek El Masri 11. Tim Winitana 12. Andrew Emelio (C) 13. Joe Flint

Interchange: 15. Sione Fakahua 16. Ali Musri 17. Elias Sukkar 18. Nathan Graham

Mounties: 1. Theo Leato 2. Billy King 3. Nick Kassis 4. Vinnie Uelese 5. Tim Tautuaa 6. David Farkas 7. Blake Davies 8. Uiti Baker 9. Lancen Joudo 10. Pat Galea 11. Adam Tangata 12. Grant Lahey 13. Tim Baldwin

Interchange: 14. Inoke Vunipola 15. Tunui Maurangi 16. Malakai Watene-Zelezniak 17. Sam Brunton 18. Graham Levu

 



The Entrance Tigers v Asquith Magpies
EDSACC Oval, Bateau Bay, Sunday 30 June 2013
RM Cup kickoff 3:00pm

Match Officials TBC

Tigers: 1. Jamen McLeod 2. Scott Peachey 3. Rob Daniels 4. Rhys Pritchard 5. Harley Ridge 6. Jake Fitzpatrick 7. Arana Taumata 17. Tim Nawaqatabu 9. Scott Jones 10. Ryan Dalziel 11. Brad Chatfield 12. Alan Munro © 13. Troy Adams

Interchange: 14. Troy Woodley 15. Jye Newton 16. Sebastian Vourlos 8. Sinbad Kali 18. Mason Harrison

Asquith: 1. Sione Ala 2. Brad Horder 3. Ina Papera 4. James Workman 5. Lachlan Atkins 6. Jack Hawkins 7. Brad Wall 8. Steve Meredith 9. Luke Jay 10. Mark Meredith 11. Brendan Hurd 12. Joel Latham 13. Ryan Wheeler

Interchange: 14. Robert Williams 15. Lochlan Piper 16. Luke Mcdonald 17. Ben Kirkland

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?