NSWRL Ron Massey Cup Teams - 2013 Round 7

All the teamlists for Round 6 of the Ron Massey Cup (formerly Bundy Red Cup) competition thanks to the NSWRL.

Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Follow @NSWRL

Tweet #RMCup

 



2013 Ron Massey Cup || New South Wales Rugby League
Round 7 || Saturday 18, Sunday 19 May




Western Suburbs Magpies v Kingsgrove Colts
Leichhardt Oval, Saturday 18 May 2013
RM Cup kickoff 1:00pm

Referee: Jarrod Cole

Magpies:  1. Amanono Tovio 2. Jerome Mose 3. Micheal Mate 4. Paul Simona 5. Tala Mapasone 6. David Attua 7. Eddie Paea 8. Dean Rysko 9. Joel Jasmin 10. Soni Passi 11. Thomas Morrison 12. Mason Harrison 13. Adrian Ha’angana
Interchange: 14. Matiasi Toutai 15. Nathan Rumsby 16. Sonny Bristow 17. Matthew Jones 18. Jhy Karam 19. Todd Makejev 22. Seffa Silafau

Colts: 1. Brett Manning 2. Graeme Suapoe 3. Jake Beetson 4. Guy Power 5. Misieli Vaikeli 6. Aidan Carney 7. Braeden Batiste 8. Zac Wedesweiller 9. Guillame Bonnet 10. Josh Graham 11. Sam Burgess 12. Mark Mooney 13. Petros Thanos (C)
Interchange: 14. Clarrie Moore 15. Daniel Hansell 17. Temata Rangi 18. George Keates 19. Sam Madah 20. Stanley Tongalea 21. Brad Lawrence 22. Dion Harris

1. Brett Manning

2. Graeme Suapoe

3. Jake Beetson

6. Aidan Carney

8. Zac Wedesweiller

9. Guillame Bonnet

10. Josh Graham

12. Mark Mooney

13. Petros Thanos (C)

15. Daniel Hansell

17. Temata Rangi

18. George Keates

19. Sam Madah

20. Stanley Tongalea

22. Dion Harris

 


Mounties Vs Windsor Wolves
Mt Pritchard Sports Ground, Saturday May 18
Kick-off: 3.00pm

Referee: Kasey Badger

Mounties1. Will Dreves 2. Billy King 3. Nick Kassis 4. Louis Vaiotu 5. Shannon Chapman 6. Blake Davies 7. Robbie Mate 8. PJ Asiata 9. Lancen Joudo 10. Uiti Baker 11. Fred Pakutoa 12. Tim Baldwin 13. Reece Goldsmith
Interchange: 14. Tere Glassie 15. Jason Green 16. Theo Leato 17. Blake South

Wolves: 1. Eddie Aiono 2. Robert Duff 3. Kieren Croft 4. Jake Butler-Fleming 5. Chris Aunese-Scanlan 6. Ben Stewart © 7. Jake Maklouf 8. Hutch Maiava 9. Blake Dunscombe 10. Chris Satae 11. Iszak Taalili 12. Shenelle Haumono 13. Atonio Pelesasa
Interchange: 14. Ryan Tramonte 15. Rangi Tagaloa 16. Zane Walford 18. Felise Kini Taukafa



Guildford Owls v Burwood North Ryde United
McCredie Park, Guildford, Saturday 11 May 2013
RM Cup kickoff 3:00pm

Referee: Chris Treneman

Owls: 1. Connor Broadhurst 2. Aiepeli Lavaka 3. Alekisio Taufa 4. Jack Le Hang 22. Tupou Kavaefiafi 6. Sean Mcguiness 7. Anthony Farah 8. Charlie Farah 9. Michael Luong 10. Will Bugden 11. William Siale 12. Jordan Abouhaider 13. Dylan Mckeown
Interchange: 14. Chris Saab 15. Taku Simon 16. Siamone Sisifa 18. David Sisifa

United: 1. Jordan Tongahai 2. Bj Nathan 3. Sione Fakahua 4. Joe Rokoqo 5. Joe Uluibau 6. Josh Phillips 7. Shae Jarvis 8. Elias Sukkar 9. Daniel Fepuleai 10. Latu Fifita 11. Tim Winitana 12. Joe Mataele 13. Joe Flint (C)
Interchange: 14. Brayden Dwyer 15. Mark Fakahua 16. Ilija Radan 17. Billy Baleilomaloma 23. Daniel Johnson



Blacktown Workers Vs Auburn Warriors
HE Laybutt Sports Complex, Saturday 18 May 2013
RM Cup kickoff 3:00pm

Referee: Jeff Hartup

Workers: 1. Leslie Ngaulfe 2. Jordan Solamon 3. Josh Frasier 4. Jean Luc Knox 5. Sakio Dibeci 6. Jarrod Brackenhoffer 7. Swade Dunn 8. Chad Grant 9. Daniel Cochran 10. Jake Shearer 11. Moses Pangai 12. Kurt Horton 13. Brady Cheshire
Interchange: 14. Jake Attard 15. James Davies 16. Willie Lafolafo 17. David Andjelic

Warriors: 1. Cliff Nye 2. Michael Gibson 3. Harmony Hunt 4. Heka Nanai 5. Ray Tafokitau 6. Damien Mostyn 7. Doug Hewitt 8. Sione Tovo 9. Tyrone Shelley 20. Topou Iongi 11. Alby Boaza 12. Will Mitchell 13. Chris Salem
Interchange: 14. Jordon Bowles 15. Pat Mafi 16. Hala Akaoula 17. Daniel Tuulau 21. Luke Ferry



The Entrance Tigers Vs Cabramatta Two Blues
EDSACC Oval, Sunday 19 May 2013
RM Cup kickoff 3:00pm

Referee: Phil Sung

Tigers: 1. Rhys Pritchard 2. Scott Peachey 3. Blake Inwood 4. Brad Chatfield 5. Harley Ridge 6. Arthur Little 7. Jake Fitzpatrick 8. Sinbad Kali 9. Scott Jones 10. Ryan Dalziel 11. Jay Heming 12. Alan Munro © 13. Troy Adams
Interchange: 14. Matt Killick 15. Troy Woodley 16. Sebastian Vourlos 17. Tim Nawaqatabu 18. Otene Tutaki 19. Ryan Jowett

Two Blues: 1. Donny Thompson 2. Chris Taripo 3. Pierce Sapsford 4. Danny Barakat 5. Danny Cray 6. James Trotter 7. Tiger Vatuvei 8. Khalid Deeb 9. Kurt Kara 10. Kieran Edwards 11. Ahmad Ellaz 12. Nick Eshman 13. Jason Thompson
Interchange: 14. Max Napa 15. Henry Taufaao 16. Ryan Verlinden 17. Trent Trotter 18. Jason Gray 19. Hala Katoa

 


Burwood North Ryde United Vs Wentworthville Magpies
TG Milner, Sunday 19 May 2013
RM Cup kickoff: 3.00pm

Referee: Scot Murray

Burwood: 1. Matt Evans 2. Bj Nathan 3. Joe Uluibau 4. Joe Rokoqo 5. Jordan Tongahai 6. John Nicholas 7. Joshua Phillips 8. Jordan Tuivali 9. Daniel Fepuleai 10. Latu Fifita 11. Tim Winitana 12. Joe Mataele 13. Joe Flint (C)
Interchange: 14. Brayden Dwyer 15. Mark Fakahua 16. Ilija Radan 20. Elias Sukkar 22. Sione Fakahua 25. Shae Jarvis

Wentworthville: 1. Charlie Herekotukutuku 2. Domonic Reardon 3. Cecil Mackenzie 4. Ben Fritz 5. Arthur Takapu 6. Aaron Fluke 7. Matthew Place 16. Walter Vaeau 9. Matthew Hunt 10. Nathan Armit 11. Solomone Lasalo 12. Daniel Penese 13. Tim Wynn
Interchange: 14. Netani Suka 15. Lionel O’Malley 8. Francis Tuigamala 17. Simon Greaves 20. Mitchell Stanfield

 


Asquith Magpies Vs Guildford Owls
Storey Park, Sunday 19 May 2013
RM Cup kickoff: 3pm

 Referee: Chris Treneman
Broadcast: Triple H 100.1FM (Link available via the www.nswrl.com.au Broadcast page)

Magpies: 1. Kieran Vale 2. Curtis Johnston 3. James Workman 4. Adam Kalcina 5. Sione Ala 6. Jack Hawkins 7. Aaron Groom 8. Dylan Montgomery 9. Luke Jay 10. Mark Meredith 11. Brendan Hurd 12. Joel Latham 13. Ryan Wheeler
Interchange: 14. Ina Papera 15. Mat Hurd 16. Greg Nichols 17. Joshua Nicholls 18. Brad Horder 19. Chris Lowe

Owls: 1. Suliasi Suli 2. Aiepeli Lavaka 3. Alekisio Taufa 4. Jack Le Hang 5. Eric Aukofolau 6. Sean Mcguiness 7. Anthony Farah 8. Charlie Farah 9. Michael Luong 10. Jordon Grant 11. Chris Saab 12. Jordon Abouhaider 13. Dylan Mckeown
Interchange: 15. Will Bugden 16. Tepai Teupua Smith 17. Dean Vicelich 18. William Siale

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?