NSWRL Ron Massey Cup Teams - 2013 Round 9

All the teamlists for Round 9 of the Ron Massey Cup (formerly Bundy Red Cup) competition thanks to the NSWRL.

Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Follow @NSWRL

Tweet #RMCup

 



2013 Ron Massey Cup || New South Wales Rugby League
Round 9 || Saturday 1, Sunday 2 June

 


 

Hurstville Oval, Saturday 1 June 2013
RM Cup kickoff 2:15pm
Referee: Phil Sung
Colts: 1. Ofa Felila 2. Brett Manning 3. Chad Rennie 4. Guy Power 5. Misieli Vaikeli 6. Braeden Batiste 7. Blake Cavalaro 8. Zac Wedesweiller 9. Guillame Bonnet 10. Josh Graham 11. Graeme Suapoe 12. Mark Mooney 13. Petros Thanos (C)
Interchange: 15. Dion Harris 16. Brad Lawrence 17. Temata Rangi 18. John Murdaca
Wentworthville: 1. Charlie Herekotukutuku 2. Domonic Reardon 3. Cecil Mackenzie 4. Patrick Mataele 5. Dylan Gilbert 6. Aaron Fluke (C) 7. Matthew Place 8. Francis Tuigamala 9. Matthew Hunt 10. Tim Wynn 11. Solomone Lasalo 12. Simon Greaves 13. Mitchell Stanfield (C)
Interchange: 14. Netani Suka 15. Lionel O’Malley 16. Walter Vaeau 21. Valu Nasio
H.E. Laybutt Sports Complex, Blacktown, Saturday 1 June 2013
RM Cup kickoff 3:00pm
Workers: 1. Scott Buckley 2. Leslie Ngaulfe 3. Josh Frasier 4. Jean Luc Knox 5. Sakio Dibeci 6. Jarrod Brackenhoffer 7. Toby Evans 8. Josh Butfield 9. Jake Attard 10. Michael Ross 11. Jake Shearer 12. Mosese Pangai 13. James Dunley
Interchange: 14. Chad Grant 15. Hamilton Valepua 16. Brady Cheshire 17. Willie Lafolafo
Workers: 1. Billy King 2. Louis Vaiotu 3. Wayne Dargan 4. Francis Vaitou 5. Shannon Chapman 6. David Farkas 7. Robbie Mate 8. Mitch Cahalane 9. Lancen Joudo 10. Pat Galea 11. Fred Pakutoa 12. Grant Lahey 13. Tim Baldwin
Interchange: 14. Uiti Baker 15. Jason Green 16. Theo Leato 17. Blake Davies 18. Nick Kassis 19. PJ Asiata 21. Will Dreves
Lidcombe Oval, Saturday 1 June 2013
RM Cup kickoff 3:00pm
Referee: Drew Oultram
Western Suburbs: 1. Amanono Tovio 2. Tuiniua Paiaaua 3. Sam Aiga 4. Nathan Scarano 5. Fusi Toutai 6. David Atuau 7. Jhy Karam 8. Dean Rysko 9. Matt Jones 10. Todd Makejev 11. Jerome Mose 12. Mason Harrison 13. Sonny Bristow
Interchange: 14. Matiasi Toutai 16. Joel Jasmin 18. Jamie Anyszkiewicz 20. Jake Pearce
Owls: 1. Corey Makelim 2. Sam Manuleleua 3. John Folau 4. James Tuitahi 5. Halauafu Lavaka 6. Mitchell Brassington 7. Mark Daoud 8. Charlie Farah 9. Luke Vescio 10. Chad McGill 11. Dylan McKeown 12. Jordon Grant 13. Jordon Latham
Interchange: 14. Michael Luong 15. Will Bugden 17. Chris Saab 18. William Siali 19. Jordon Anouhaider
EDSACC Oval, Bateau Bay, Sunday 2 June 2013
RM Cup kickoff 3:00pm
Referee: Scot Murray
Tigers: 1. Jamen MacLeod 2. Scott Peachey 3. Robbie Daniels 4. Rhys Pritchard 5. Harley Ridge 6. Jake Fitzpatrick 7. Arthur Little 8. Sinbad Kali 9. Scott Jones 10. Ryan Dalziel 11. Ryan Jowett 12. Alan Munro (c) 13. Troy Adams
Interchange: 14. Troy Woodley 15. Jye Newton 16. Sebastian Vourlos 17. Tim Nawaqatabu 18. Tom Thurston
Wolves: 1. Alan Eisenhuth  2. Eddie Aiono 3. Kieren Croft 4. Jake Butler-Fleming 5. Chris Aunese-Scanlan 6. Ben Stewart © 7. Jake Maklouf 8. Hutch Maiava 9. Blake Dunscombe 10. Chris Satae 11. Danny Galea 12. Shenelle Haumono 13. Ryan Tramonte
Interchange: 14. Sam Hollis 15. Rangi Tagaloa 16. Iszak Taalili 17. Atonio Pelesasa 18. Felise Kini Taukafa 19. Blake South 22. Clay Robinson
Burwood North Ryde United v Auburn Warriors
TG Milner, Sunday 2 June 2013
RM Cup kickoff 3:00pm
United: 1. Joe Uluibau 2. BJ Nathan 3. Sione Fakahua 4. Joe Rokoqo 5. Jordan Tongahai 6. John Nicholas 7. Shae Jarvis 8. Latu Fifita 9. Kurt Aldridge 10. Jordan Tuiavii 11. Tim Winitana 12. Joe Mataele 13. Joe Flint (C)
Interchange: 14. Brayden Dwyer 15. Joshua Phillips 16. Elias Sukkar 17. Tarek El Masri
Warriors: 1. Cliff Nye 2. Michael Cummins 3. Ray Tafokitau 4. Heka Nanai 5. Harmony Hunt 6. Damien Mostyn 7. Doug Hewitt 8. Sione Tovo 9. Henry Ah-Sam 20. Topou Iongi 11. Pat Mafi 12. Will Mitchell 13. Chris Salem
Interchange: 14. Luke Ferry 15. Alby Boaza 16. Hala Akaoula 17. Daniel Tuulau 21. Tyrone Shelley
Storey Park, Sunday 2 June 2013
RM Cup kickoff 3:00pm
Referee: Jeff Hartup
Asquith: 1. Kieran Vale 2. Curtis Johnston 3. James Workman 4. Adam Kalcina 5. Sione Ala 6. Jack Hawkins 7. Aaron Groom 8. Dylan Montgomery 9. Luke Jay 10. Mark Meredith 11. Brendan Hurd 12. Joel Latham 13. Ryan Wheeler
Interchange: 14. Ina Papera 15. Joshua Nicholls 16. Matt Hurd 17. Steve Meredith 18. Greg Nichols 19. Brad Horder 20. Robert Williams 21. Justin Eves 22. Lochlan Piper
Two Blues: 1. Donny Thompson 2. Jason Gray 3. Pierce Sapsford 4. Danny Barakat 5. Danny Cray 6. James Trotter 7. Gus Jasmin 8. Khalid Deeb 9. Trent Trotter 10. Kieran Edwards 11. Ahmad Ellaz 12. Henry Taufaao 13. Jason Thompson
Interchange: 14. Max Napa 16. Ryan Verlinden 17. Nick Eshman 18. Jason Cook

Kingsgrove Colts v Wentworthville Magpies
Hurstville Oval, Saturday 1 June 2013
RM Cup kickoff 2:15pm

Referee: Phil Sung

Colts: 1. Ofa Felila 2. Brett Manning 3. Chad Rennie 4. Guy Power 5. Misieli Vaikeli 6. Braeden Batiste 7. Blake Cavalaro 8. Zac Wedesweiller 9. Guillame Bonnet 10. Josh Graham 11. Graeme Suapoe 12. Mark Mooney 13. Petros Thanos (C)
Interchange: 15. Dion Harris 16. Brad Lawrence 17. Temata Rangi 18. John Murdaca

Wentworthville: 1. Charlie Herekotukutuku 2. Domonic Reardon 3. Cecil Mackenzie 4. Patrick Mataele 5. Dylan Gilbert 6. Aaron Fluke (C) 7. Matthew Place 8. Francis Tuigamala 9. Matthew Hunt 10. Tim Wynn 11. Solomone Lasalo 12. Simon Greaves 13. Mitchell Stanfield (C)
Interchange: 14. Netani Suka 15. Lionel O’Malley 16. Walter Vaeau 21. Valu Nasio



Blacktown Workers v Mounties
H.E. Laybutt Sports Complex, Blacktown, Saturday 1 June 2013
RM Cup kickoff 3:00pm

Referee: Damien Briscoe

Workers: 1. Scott Buckley 2. Leslie Ngaulfe 3. Josh Frasier 4. Jean Luc Knox 5. Sakio Dibeci 6. Jarrod Brackenhoffer 7. Toby Evans 8. Josh Butfield 9. Jake Attard 10. Michael Ross 11. Jake Shearer 12. Mosese Pangai 13. James Dunley
Interchange: 14. Chad Grant 15. Hamilton Valepua 16. Brady Cheshire 17. Willie Lafolafo

Mounties: 1. Billy King 2. Louis Vaiotu 3. Wayne Dargan 4. Francis Vaitou 5. Shannon Chapman 6. David Farkas 7. Robbie Mate 8. Mitch Cahalane 9. Lancen Joudo 10. Pat Galea 11. Fred Pakutoa 12. Grant Lahey 13. Tim Baldwin
Interchange: 14. Uiti Baker 15. Jason Green 16. Theo Leato 17. Blake Davies 18. Nick Kassis 19. PJ Asiata 21. Will Dreves



Western Suburbs Magpies v Guildford Owls
Lidcombe Oval, Saturday 1 June 2013
RM Cup kickoff 3:00pm

Referee: Drew Oultram

Western Suburbs: 1. Amanono Tovio 2. Tuiniua Paiaaua 3. Sam Aiga 4. Nathan Scarano 5. Fusi Toutai 6. David Atuau 7. Jhy Karam 8. Dean Rysko 9. Matt Jones 10. Todd Makejev 11. Jerome Mose 12. Mason Harrison 13. Sonny Bristow
Interchange: 14. Matiasi Toutai 16. Joel Jasmin 18. Jamie Anyszkiewicz 20. Jake Pearce

Owls: 1. Corey Makelim 2. Sam Manuleleua 3. John Folau 4. James Tuitahi 5. Halauafu Lavaka 6. Mitchell Brassington 7. Mark Daoud 8. Charlie Farah 9. Luke Vescio 10. Chad McGill 11. Dylan McKeown 12. Jordon Grant 13. Jordon Latham
Interchange: 14. Michael Luong 15. Will Bugden 17. Chris Saab 18. William Siali 19. Jordon Anouhaider


 


The Entrance Tigers v Windsor Wolves
EDSACC Oval, Bateau Bay, Sunday 2 June 2013
RM Cup kickoff 3:00pm

Referee: Scot Murray

Tigers: 1. Jamen MacLeod 2. Scott Peachey 3. Robbie Daniels 4. Rhys Pritchard 5. Harley Ridge 6. Jake Fitzpatrick 7. Arthur Little 8. Sinbad Kali 9. Scott Jones 10. Ryan Dalziel 11. Ryan Jowett 12. Alan Munro (c) 13. Troy Adams
Interchange: 14. Troy Woodley 15. Jye Newton 16. Sebastian Vourlos 17. Tim Nawaqatabu 18. Tom Thurston

Wolves: 1. Alan Eisenhuth  2. Eddie Aiono 3. Kieren Croft 4. Jake Butler-Fleming 5. Chris Aunese-Scanlan 6. Ben Stewart © 7. Jake Maklouf 8. Hutch Maiava 9. Blake Dunscombe 10. Chris Satae 11. Danny Galea 12. Shenelle Haumono 13. Ryan Tramonte
Interchange: 14. Sam Hollis 15. Rangi Tagaloa 16. Iszak Taalili 17. Atonio Pelesasa 18. Felise Kini Taukafa 19. Blake South 22. Clay Robinson



Burwood North Ryde United v Auburn Warriors
TG Milner, Sunday 2 June 2013
RM Cup kickoff 3:00pm

Referee: Chris Treneman

United: 1. Joe Uluibau 2. BJ Nathan 3. Sione Fakahua 4. Joe Rokoqo 5. Jordan Tongahai 6. John Nicholas 7. Shae Jarvis 8. Latu Fifita 9. Kurt Aldridge 10. Jordan Tuiavii 11. Tim Winitana 12. Joe Mataele 13. Joe Flint (C)
Interchange: 14. Brayden Dwyer 15. Joshua Phillips 16. Elias Sukkar 17. Tarek El Masri

Warriors: 1. Cliff Nye 2. Michael Cummins 3. Ray Tafokitau 4. Heka Nanai 5. Harmony Hunt 6. Damien Mostyn 7. Doug Hewitt 8. Sione Tovo 9. Henry Ah-Sam 20. Topou Iongi 11. Pat Mafi 12. Will Mitchell 13. Chris Salem
Interchange: 14. Luke Ferry 15. Alby Boaza 16. Hala Akaoula 17. Daniel Tuulau 21. Tyrone Shelley



Asquith Magpies v Cabramatta Two Blues
Storey Park, Sunday 2 June 2013
RM Cup kickoff 3:00pm

Referee: Jeff Hartup

Asquith: 1. Kieran Vale 2. Curtis Johnston 3. James Workman 4. Adam Kalcina 5. Sione Ala 6. Jack Hawkins 7. Aaron Groom 8. Dylan Montgomery 9. Luke Jay 10. Mark Meredith 11. Brendan Hurd 12. Joel Latham 13. Ryan Wheeler
Interchange: 14. Ina Papera 15. Joshua Nicholls 16. Matt Hurd 17. Steve Meredith 18. Greg Nichols 19. Brad Horder 20. Robert Williams 21. Justin Eves 22. Lochlan Piper

Two Blues: 1. Donny Thompson 2. Jason Gray 3. Pierce Sapsford 4. Danny Barakat 5. Danny Cray 6. James Trotter 7. Gus Jasmin 8. Khalid Deeb 9. Trent Trotter 10. Kieran Edwards 11. Ahmad Ellaz 12. Henry Taufaao 13. Jason Thompson
Interchange: 14. Max Napa 16. Ryan Verlinden 17. Nick Eshman 18. Jason Cook

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?