NSWRL teams
for Round 12 - Premier League/Jersey Flegg

  • by NSWRL
  • March 05 2006 12:00AM

Premier League teams for Round 12:

Cronulla v South Sydney Saturday May 29 Toyota Park Kick Off: 3.30pm

CRONULLA

1. Hassan SALEH 2. Saia MAKISI 3. Jason KENT 4. Paul FRANZE 5. Dimitri PELO 6. Russell AITKEN 7. Travis BURNS 8. Jason WILLIAMS 9. Pat GIBSON 10. Chris BEATTIE 11. Dean BOSNICH 12. Cameron CIRALDO 13. Daniel DUMAS

14 Shaun WESSEL, 15 Dale NEWTON, 16 Mick RUSSO, 17 Andrew DALLALANA, 18 Jeremy SMITH, 19 Andrew EMILIO, 20 Roy FRIEND, 21 Adam DAVIDSON, 23 Nathan VAGG

SOUTHS

1. Joven CLARKE 2. Garth WOOD 3. Chris ENAHORO 4. John SUTTON 5. Nathan FORD 6. Nathan MARLES 7. Willie PETERS 8. Brett O'FARRELL (C) 9. Jason DEATH 10. Filimone LOLOHEA 11. Mark LEAFA 12. Manase MANUOKAFOA 13. Ben KALCINA

14 James STORER, 15 Aaron SUMMERS, 16 Brian SIEMSEN, 17 Jamie RUSSO, 18 Owen CRAIGIE, 19 Ben ELLIS

Newcastle v Newtown Saturday May 29 Energy Australia Stadium Kick Off: 5.30pm

NEWCASTLE

1. Michael YOUNG 2. Trent SALKELD 3. Russell RICHARDSON 4. Blake TREMAIN-CANON 5. Daniel SPITERI 6. Bradley TIGHE 7. Scott BRIGGS 8. Daniel TOLAR 9. Jamie FITZGERALD 10. Dane TILSE 11. Blake MUELLER (C) 12. Matthew BARTLETT 13. Kevin HENDERSON

14 Brendan WORTH, 15 Nathan McLOUGHLIN, 16 Mark JAQUES, 17 Luke MERCER 18 Michael FORTIER

NEWTOWN

1. Andrew LE BRETON 2. Ben COOK 3. John SINISA 4. Ben VAEAU 5. Seoli HELU 6. David HALL 7. Craig FIELD (C) 8. Dan MANOUSSO 9. Wade L'ESTRANGE 10. James STOSIC 11. Bill NAJJARIN 12. Phillip LEULUAI 13. Thomas GEMMELL

14 Chris WILLIAMS, 15 Cliff MANUA

Canberra v Manly Saturday May 29 At Canberra Stadium Kick Off: 5.40pm

CANBERRA

1. Marshall CHALK 2. Adrian PURTELL 3. Steve FRANCISCUS 4. Phil GRAHAM 5. David MILNE 6. Nick KOUPARITSAS 7. Todd CARNEY 8. Mark BRYANT (C) 9. Jarred LAWRENCE 10. Willie RASTON 11. Beau MUNDINE 12. Josh MILLER 13. Nathan SMITH

14 Jack PEARSON, 15 Alex BLAYDEN, 16 Glen BUTTRISS, 17 Luke JAY, 18 Mark HENRY

MANLY

1. Mark LENNON 2. Darren PEACHEY 3. Nick BRADLEY 4. Paul STEPHENSON 5. Mitch CREARY 6. J P CHERRY (C) 7. Sam MURPHY 8. Steve LACARZE 9. Jordan MACEY 10. Kane CLEAL 11. Dave WARRY 12. Phil MORWOOD 13. Glenn STEWART

14 Sam MURPHY, 15 Robert TOSHAK, 16 Nathan TUTT, 17 Gary WHITE

Sydney Roosters v North Sydney Sunday May 30 At Aussie Stadium Kick Off 12.40pm

ROOSTERS

1. Sam PERRETT 2. Aaron MERCER 3. Iosia SOLIOLA 4. Tyrone SMITH 5. Lelea PAEA 6. Willie BISHOP 7. Grant ROVELLI 8. George ROSE 9. Ian HENDERSON 10. Ben HANNANT 11. Lopini PAEA 12. Todd OLLIVIER 13. Steve CROUCH

14 David SHILLINGTON, 15 Richard RUSSELL, 16 Luke DORN, 17 Tevita METUISELA

NORTHS

1. Michael CHAN 2. Tristan RAMSAY 3. Christian HILL 4. Scott McLEAN 5. Andrew BEATTIE 6. Tarei McKENZIE 7. Ben BLACK 8. Brad McLEAN 9. Ben FISHER 10. David LETELE 11. Paddy WILLIAMSON 12. Matt MIRABITO 13. Matt THURSTON

14 Wayne McDADE, 15 Damon NOBLE, 16 Clint COURTNEY, 17 Namila DAVUI, 18 Nathan SMITH

St Marys-Penrith v Canterbury Sunday May 30 Penrith Stadium Kick Off 1.10pm

COUGARS

1. Trent CLAYTON 2. Shaun ATA 3. Luke DYER 4. Danny GALEA 5. Damien BLANCH 6. Daniel RUSSELL 7. Jono ROLFE 8. Peter LEWIS 9. Shannon DONATO 10. Frank PULETUA 11. Matthew POW 12. Richard FA'AOSO 13. David MCLEAN (C)

14 Garrett CROSSMAN, 15 Jesse ROYAL, 16 Ben ROGERS, 17 Luke CROSS, 18 Shemiah EVANS, 19 Brad DOMEK, 20 Glenn SEDWELL, 21 Tim MACCAN

BULLDOGS

1. Nathan BARRY 2. Lipina KAUFUSI 3. Steven HUGHES 4. Cameron PHELPS 5. Matt UTAI 6. Luke YOUNG 7. Brett OLIVER 8. Hutch MAIAVA 9. Corey HUGHES 10. Adrian RAINEY 11. Daniel HARVEY 12. Daniel CONN 13. Adam BRIDESON

14 Trevor THURLING, 15 Nate MYLES, 16 Marty MITCHELL

Balmain v Parramatta Sunday May 30 Leichhardt Oval Kick Off 1.10pm

BALMAIN

1. Simon GREALLY 2. Mark FAKAHUA 3. Brett KELLY 4. Luke HESSION 5. Frank SAMIA 6. Luke BRANIGHAN 7. Andrew HENDERSON (C) 8. Jamie SMALL 9. Robbie FARAH 10. Jeff LIMA 11. John WILSON 12. Bronson HARRISON 13. Nick GRAHAM

15 George AZZI, 16 Charlie FARAH

PARRAMATTA

1. Joel REDDY 2. Matt GRUSZKA 3. Ben SMITH 4. Junior LANGI 5. Wise KATIVERATA 6. Adam DYKES 7. Tim SMITH 8. Jim CURTIS 9. John MORRIS 10. Fuifui MOIMOI 11. Fred PETERSEN 12. Chris ARMIT 13. Chris MUCKERT

14 John McKIE, 15 Steve MOWBRAY, 16 Peter ELLIS, 17 Jeremiah PAI, 18 Josh CORDOBA

Jersey Flegg teams for Round 12:

Illawarra v St George Friday May 28 WIN Stadium Kick Off 6.45pm

ILLAWARRA

1. Beau RYAN 2. Ray PIATEK 3. Beau SCOTT 4. Stuart PHILPOT 5. Ben JEFFREY 6. Brad DAVIDSON 7. Jamie KEITH 8. Jamie DUNNING 9. Michael YATRAS 10. Aaron HENRY 11. Luke PETTIT 12. James JIMINEZ 13. Michael MURPHY

14 Dan HUNT, 15 Keith JOHNSON, 16 James KEELAN, 17 Scott SABLOWSKI, 18 Josh MORRIS, 19 Matt DOCKER

ST GEORGE

1. John CRAWFORD 2. Etuate UAISELE 3. Chris PERRY 4. Tony POLITONI 5. Ricky LANG 6. Josh ESSEX 7. Tim CLAYTON 8. Charles LEANO 9. George NADAIRA 10. Sam FAUST (C) 11. Jhi TANNER 12. Shaun VIDITO 13. Aaron WOOD

14 Luke HILTON, 15 Justin WOOD 16 Peter WAKELY, 17 Walter VAEAU, 18 Tim NEIL, 19 Des MADDEN, 20 Josh MORRIS, 21 Josh LEWIS, 22 Soane POLUTELE, 23 Sharlon TAKI

Sydney Roosters v North Sydney Friday May 28 At North Sydney Oval Kick Off 7.00pm

ROOSTERS

1. Troy MALCOLM 2. Casey CONWAY 3. Albert HOPOATE 4. Jermaine ALE 5. McConkie TAUASA 6. Jamie SOWARD (C) 7. Peter TAYLOR 8. Steve MEREDITH 9. Heath L'ESTRANGE 10. Mickey PAEA 11. Ray MOUJALLI 12. Adam SCHUBERT 13. Luke GORDON

14 William TUPOU, 15 Peewee MOKE, 16 Tom HEALEY, 17 Aidan KIRK

NORTHS

1. John RUSSELL 2. Scott HEAP 3. Ben FRYER 4. Sema MATAORA 5. Josh LEWIS 6. Bryce POISEL 7. Brett LAW 8. Bobby BRIGHT 9. Tim WOODBINE 10. Cheyne TICKLE 11. Lee TAMAARI 12. Mitch FINNIGAN (C) 13. Nathan WARD

14 Justin DEITCH, 15 Chris CONDON, 16 James DONLAN, 17 Ina PAPERA, 18 Nathan FERGUSON, 19 Michael JOHNSON, 20 Nathan WILSON, 21 Tane TUTAKI

Cronulla v South Sydney Saturday May 29 Toyota Park Kick Off: 2.00pm

CRONULLA

1. Bronx GOODWIN 2. Bryson GOODWIN 3. Ben YELAVICH 4. Kurt PUOHOTAUA 5. Mitch BROWN 6. Tony CAINE 7. Scott PORTER 8. Michael GREENFIELD 9. Kiel ROBERTS 10. Desai GUPWELL 11. Jardine BOBONGIE 12. Rhys LOVEGROVE 13. Rimini REWETI

14 Jacob SELMES, 15 Daniel REHMIE, 16 Nick DOIG, 17 Chris KERR, 18 Josh PICKERD, 19 Luke DOUGLAS

SOUTHS

1. Roy BELL 2. Matthew BRINCKLEY 3. Damon ALLEY-TOVIO 4. Matthew KEATING 5. Brent BEDDY 6. Joe DELANA 7. Rhys HANBURY 8. Joe FALEMAKA 9. Shaimus LAUTAIMI 10. Metui MAILE 11. Shannan McPHERSON 12. Jerrod McGAUGHEY 13. Lydan MAITUA (C)

14 Adam SPRINGFIELD, 15 Adam BOETTCHER, 16 Brad BARRETT, 17 Dominic MALEY

Newcastle v Central Coast Saturday May 29 Energy Australia Stadium Kick Off: 3.50pm

NEWCASTLE

1. Nathan HINTON 2. Shay LIVERMORE 3. Bradley WALLACE 4. Aaron HARTMANN 5. Matthew COOPER 6. Leigh ABEL 7. Ryan DICKSON 8. Ryan BADGER 9. Nathan BERRY 10. Josh HOULISON 11. Scott PERRIN 12. Luke GRANT 13. Noel TUPOU

14 Kade SNOWDEN, 15 Larry TAUFUA, 16 Michael SCHULTZ, 17 John MONU

CENTRAL COAST

1. Nick LeLOUX 2. Chris MORGAN 3. David HYDE 4. Rowan HOPPING 5. Villiame NUKU 6. Joe WILSON 7. Peter GRIFFIN 8. Peter DEFRIES 9. Matt STOTT 10. Scott WALL 11. David EDWARDS 12. Jack ROBSON 13. Brett ECCLESTON (C)

14 Wil BULLOCK, 15 Chris LYNTON, 16 Justin MASKILL, 17 Mitchell QUINN, 18 Matt REECE

Penrith v Canterbury Sunday May 30 Penrith Stadium Kick Off 11.40pm

PENRITH

1. Geoff DANIELA 2. Adrian BUXTON 3. Grant PURDON 4. Scott RUSSELL 5. Nathan GILCHRIST 6. Michael CARL 7. Ryan ROLFE 8. John NUUMAALII 9. Paul AITON 10. Luke HARLEN 11. Todd TITMUS 12. Ben POMEROY 13. Micheal BURKE

14 Andrew PEARN, 15 David ARMITSTEAD, 16 Junior MOORS, 17 Jeff LEMON, 18 Matt FORWOOD, 19 Greg BRAIN

BULLDOGS

1. Ben FARRELL (C) 2. Todd HAYES 3. Filinga FILIGA 4. Jamie HENSHAW 5. Adnan SALEH 6. Mick TESORIERO 7. Ben GREEN 8. Anthony HADLEY 9. Matt LAMB 10. Jarrad HICKEY 11. Chris McGUIRK 12. Tom HABERECHT 13. Ben SHAW

14 Adam WHITELAW, 15 Steve WILLIS, 16 Darren BROWN, 17 Stan TUITAVAKE

Canberra v Manly Saturday May 29 At Canberra Stadium Kick Off: 4.00pm

CANBERRA

1. Jade WILLIAMS 2. Luke GRAY 3. Jason MOON 4. William ZILLMAN 5. Nick FREDERICKS 6. Matt WALLACE 7. James HERBERT 8. Ryan BARTON 9. Scott SMITH 10. Cy LASSCOCK 11. Steve McLEAN 12. Kane MORGAN 13. Mitch ANTONY

14 Chad GRINTELL, 15 Ryan CARMICHAEL, 16 Keiran WHALLEY

MANLY

1. Daniel WATKINS 2. Rob CHAUVETT 3. Sean DALTON 4. Mailangi STYLES 5. Rhys PRITCHARD 6. Brendan CRABB 7. Grant JESSOP 8. Matt AUSTIN (C) 9. Brett RYAN 10. Keiran MEANEY 11. Adam CUTHBERTSON 12. Dylan MONTGOMERY 13. Josh BROWN

14 Tim NICHOLSON, 15 Chris LOWE, 16 Wade GILMORE, 17 Matt FARTHING, 18 Isaac SOPOAGA

Balmain v Parramatta Sunday May 30 Leichhardt Oval Kick Off 9.50am

BALMAIN

1. Dave MARANDO 2. John NASH 3. David PANGAI 4. Sam WARA 5. Jermaine ALBERT 6. Dean CALDWELL 7. Jamie NOWLAND 8. Brock HUNTER 9. Ranald SCHULZ 10. Mick HARPER 11. David GOWER 12. Bryan DICKSON 13. Franco KMET

14 Sean MORRIS, 15 Nathan LAVERS, 16 Jamie GRANT, 17 Ewen CAMERON, 18 Jason CHAPMAN, 19 Luke WAHAIPE

PARRAMATTA

1. Paul MARZELLA 2. Joel ASHER 3. Matt LANTRY 4. Thomas MacGOUGAN 5. Jesse SHELLY 6. Guy WILLIAMS 7. Blake GREEN 8. Brendan OAKE 9. Mathew KEATING 10. Weller HAURAKI 11. Mark MURPHY 12. Nathan ARMIT 13. Ryan HINCHCLIFFE

14 Brendan HUNT, 15 Ben TAIA, 16 Jacob O'HANLON, 17 Brad McLEVY, 19 Wayne BOORER, 20 Mark HENDY, 21 Ryan CONSTABLE

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?