NZRL Announces Age Group
Squads-Fixtures

  • by NZRL
  • August 28 2003 12:00AM

Here are the New Zealand Age Group Squads and game schedules for New Zealand 16's, New Zealand Secondary Schools and the Junior Kiwis for 2003:

NEW ZEALAND 16's SQUAD 2003

NAME (In Alphabetical Order) DISTRICT / CLUB

Patrick Ah Van Auckland Maurice Ah Voa /Auckland Josh Davis /Wellington Kyle Donovan /Auckland Sonny Fa'i /Auckland Solomon Foki /Auckland Rory Haronga /Waikato Iwi Hauraki /Northland Pona Jack /Auckland Darrin Kingi /Auckland Viliami Manu / Wellington Shaun Metcalf /Auckland Paki Ormsby /Auckland Setima Puaavase /Auckland Sam Rapira /Waikato Herman Retzlaff /Auckland Geoffrey Ruaporo /Auckland Setaimata Sa /Canterbury Alistair Taua'a /Auckland Mataika Vatuvei /Auckland

COACH Terry Hermansson /Canterbury ASSISTANT COACH Brent Gemmell /Auckland MANAGER Bruce Milne /Canterbury TRAINER Dayne Norton /Auckland PHYSIOTHERAPIST Ben Potter /Auckland

NEW ZEALAND 16's SQUAD 2003 GAME SCHEDULE

GAME 1: New Zealand 16's vs Wide Bay Junior Rugby League Invitation Under 16 Team Thursday 25 September 2003 Kawana Junior Rugby League Club Nicklin Way Kawana Queensland Australia 7.00pm Kick Off

GAME 2: New Zealand 16's vs Logan Brothers Under 16 "A" Team Sunday 28 September 2003 Logan Brothers Rugby League Club (Venue To Be Confirmed) 1.00pm Kick Off

GAME 3: New Zealand 16's vs Southern Division Under 16 Rep Team Friday 3 October 2003 Runaway Bay Junior Leagues Club Morala Avenue Runaway Bay Queensland Australia 8.00pm Kick Off

NZ SECONDARY SCHOOL SQUAD 2003

NAME (In Alphabetical Order) SECONDARY SCHOOL

James Baxendale /St Thomas Of Canterbury College, Canterbury Whitiaua Black /Hato Paora College, Manawatu Lewis Brown /Riccarton High School, Canterbury Brett Clarke /Kelston Boys High School, Auckland Rocky Ford /Aranui High School, Canterbury Robinson Godfrey /Kelston Boys High School, Auckland Dabid Gower /Aranui High School, Canterbury Hermann Guttenbeil /Kelston Boys High School, Auckland Tevita Jurgensen /Whangarei Boys High School, Northland Marvin Karawana /St Bernard's College, Wellington Simon Mannering / Nelson College, Nelson Regan Marriott /Aranui High School, Canterbury Garrett Moana-Mason /Huntly College, Waikato Tim Rangihuna /Aranui High School, Canterbury Isaac Sopoaga /Kelston Boys High School, Auckland Fabian Soutar /Kelston Boys High School, Auckland Le Pani Waqa /Kelston Boys High School, Auckland Wiremu Weepu /Wainuiomata High School, Wellington Jan Zabawski /Mt Albert Grammar School, Auckland

COACH Paul Bergman /Nelson ASSISTANT COACH Kelly Shelford /Waikato MANAGER John Solomon /Auckland TRAINER Scott Cottier /Manawatu PHYSIOTHERAPIST James Saunders /Auckland

NZ SECONDARY SCHOOL SQUAD 2003GAME SCHEDULE

GAME 1: New Zealand Secondary Schools vs Australian School Boys Wednesday 1 October 2003 Arena No.1 (Old Show Grounds) Palmerston North 7.00pm Kick Off

GAME 2: New Zealand Secondary Schools vs Parramatta 18's (Curtain Raiser To Junior Kiwi vs Australian School Boys Second Test) Saturday 4 October 2003 Porirua Stadium Wellington 1.15pm Kick Off

JUNIOR KIWI SQUAD 2003

NAME (In Alphabetical Order) DISTRICT / CLUB

Louis Anderson /Auckland Adam Blair /Melbourne Storm Joseph Clarke /Canterbury Damien Crappe /Auckland Christopher Fox /Wellington Bronson Harrison /Wests Tigers Aoterangi Herangi /Waikato Toshio Laiseni /Auckland Dion Leiula-Briggs /Auckland Thomas Leuluai /Auckland Jason McDougall / Brisbane Broncos Sam Moa /Wests Tigers John Monu /Wellington Frank-Paul Nuuausala /Auckland Iosia Soliola /Auckland Sam Tagataese /Wellington John Te Reo /Wellington Manu Vatuvei /Auckland Cooper Vuna /Auckland

COACH Tony Benson /Auckland ASSISTANT COACH Jeff Wilson /Auckland MANAGER Duane Fyfe /Canterbury TRAINER Jon Renes /Auckland ASST TRAINER / MEDIC Pat Turnock /Auckland PHYSIOTHERAPIST Michelle Booth /Auckland DOCTOR Stuart Thompson /Wellington

JUNIOR KIWI SQUAD 2003GAME SCHEDULE

GAME 1: Junior Kiwis vs Australian School Boys (First Test) Saturday 27 September 2003 Ericsson Stadium No.2 Auckland 3.00pm Kick Off

GAME 2: Junior Kiwis vs Australian School Boys (Second Test) Saturday 4 October 2003 Porirua Stadium Wellington 3.00pm Kick Off

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?