Pre-Season Teams for Weekend

The following NRL teams have been announced for this weekend?s trials, LU has collated them for your convenience:

Rabbitohs vs Dragons, BMW Charity Shield at Aussie Stadium South Sydney Rabbitohs B Watts, A Bajouri, L Hookey, A MacDougall, S Marteene, O Craigie, D Byrne, T Hill, B Fletcher ?, A Harrison, F Lolohea, S Walker, G Hall.

Reserves (from): P Stringer, L Stuart, W Peters, S Rigon, T Polglase, M Riddle, W Manu, B Kearney, D Fa?alogo, J Death, J Russo.

St.George-Illawarra Dragons B Hornby, N Blacklock, D Howell, M Cooper, R Simmonds, T Barrett ?, L Russell, S Timmins, L Thompson, D Young, N Long, M Riddell, L Bailey.

Reserves (from): A Sims, M Henderson, B Kite, H Perenara, T Jensen, L Withers.

------- Sharks vs Eels, Trial at Ballina Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks D Peachey, N Merritt, R McGoldrick, P Franze, M Rieck, G Bird, B Kimmorley ?, M Hilder, P Gallen, A Lomu, D Nutley, D Bosnich, C Beattie.

Reserves (from): M Bickerstaff, S Isemonger, R Aitken, H Saleh, M Russo, D Newton, M Sullivan.

Parramatta Eels L Burt, E Grothe, J Lyon, D Vaealiki, W Kativerata, D Wagon, A Dykes, L Hopkins, N Cayless ?, C Stapleton, A Peek, J Morris, M Vella.

Reserves (from): C Thorman, L O?Dwyer, M Kaufusi, F-F Moi Moi. --------- Storm vs Tweed Heads, Trial at Tweed Heads Melbourne Storm R Ross, M Crockett, B Slater, J Webster, D Cooper, C Cronk, A McFadden, J Smith, R Hoffman, A Kaufusi, S Finefeuiaki, N Friend, B O?Farrell.

Reserves (from): S Hill, R Howe, A Blair, R Tanielu, S Turner, Q Laulu-Togagae, L Dyer, K Reynoldson.

Tweed Heads TBA ------- Raiders vs Tomahawks/Tonga, Trial at Queanbeyan Canberra Raiders M Gafa, S Franciscus, J Bulgarelli, A Mogg, M Robertson, M McLinden, B Drew, T Martin, I Hindmarsh, R Wiki (c), T Thompson, A Tongue, R O'Hara.

Reserves (from): J Monaghan, P Graham, T Campese, T Carney, B Cross, K Kahler, M Bryant, J Miller, J Lawrence, N Fredericks, J Moon, L Gray, L Jay, M Henry, D Porter, J Pearson, N Kouparitsas.

US Tomahawks/Tonga

TBA ---------- Panthers vs Bulls, World Club Challenge in UK.

Penrith Panthers R Wesser, B Howland, L Lewis, P Whatuira, L Rooney, P Campbell, C Gower ?, J Clinton, L Priddis, M Lang, J Galuvao, T Puletua, T Waterhouse.

Reserves (from): B Ross, C Ward, S Rodney, L Swain.

Bradford Bulls 18 Man Squad ? M Withers, L Radford, T Vaikona, L Vainikolo, S Hape, P Johnson, T Kohe-Love, K Pratt, L Pryce, J Vagana, P Anderson, R Parker, A Smith, J Peacock ?, L Swann, J Langley.

With compliments Warrick NICOLSON ========================= Freelance Sports Journalist NICOLSON SPORTS CONSULTANCY Ph: 0402 851 485 Fax: 02 9653 1483 [email protected] =========================

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?