QLD Intrust Super Cup & FOGS Results - Round 4

  • by QRL
  • April 05 2010 12:20PM

QRL INTRUST SUPER CUP - ROUND 4

Saturday 3 April

NORTHS DEVILS 54 (Jacob Fauid 3, Javarn White 2, Daniel Ogden 2, Josefa Davui, Gideon Mzembe tries; Troyden Watene 9 goals) def MACKAY CUTTERS 24 (Daniel Flynn, Chris Giumelli, Grant Rovelli, Darren Griffiths tries; Justin Hunt 4 goals) at Bishop Park.

SUNSHINE COAST SEA EAGLES 16 (Mark Page, Zane McCarthy, Daly Cherry-Evans tries; Dennis Sandow 2 goals) def EASTS TIGERS 14 (Liam Campbell 2, Isaac Kaufmann tries; Jace Van Dijk goal) at Stockland Park.

NORTHERN PRIDE 38 (Michael Bani 2, Chey Bird, Jamie Frizzo, Jaiman Lowe, Rod Griffin, Manase Manuokafoa tries; Chey Bird 5 goals) def TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 6 (Tim Maccan try; Cody Nelson goal) at Barlow Park.

Sunday 4 April

BURLEIGH BEARS 34 (Adam Fielder, Clinton Toopi, Chad Grintell, Brent McConnell, Scott Smith, Kurt Sorensen tries; Richie Williams 5 goals) def IPSWICH JETS 14 (Brendon Marshall, Moses Manu tries; Brendon Marshall 3 goals) at Pizzey Park.

WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 22 (Vincent Silulu, Tim Natusch, Kurtis Curry, Jake Granville tries; Matt Seamark 3 goals) def SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 16 (Michael Brophy, Reece Robinson, Jarrad Kennedy tries; Michael Picker 2 goals) at BMD Kougari Oval.

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 28 (Paul Ivan 2, Ryan Cullen, Tim Yee, Tom Butterfield tries; Liam Georgetown 4 goals) def CENTRAL COMETS 22 (Karl Johnson, Josh Bishop, Mick Esdale, Alan Rothery tries; Matt Minto 3 goals) at Browne Park.


QRL INTRUST SUPER CUP - POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 4

Norths 8, Redcliffe 8, Wynnum Manly 7, Burleigh 5, Souths Logan 4, Central 4, Sunshine Coast 4, Easts 2, Northern 2, Ipswich 2, Mackay 0, Tweed Heads 0


NEXT WEEK'S GAMES

Saturday 10 April

Ipswich Jets v Northern Pride, 2.00pm at Nth Ipswich Reserve
Norths Devils v Central Comets, 3.00pm at Emerald
Burleigh Bears v Mackay Cutters, 6.30pm at Pizzey Park

Sunday 11 April

Sunshine Coast v Souths Logan Magpies, 2.00pm at Stockland Park
Tweed Heads Seagulls v Wynnum Manly Seagulls, 3:00pm at Ned Byrne Field
Redcliffe Dolphins v Easts Tigers, 3.00pm at Dolphin Oval



QRL FOGS CUP - ROUND 4

Saturday 3 April

NORTHS DEVILS 44 (Scott Ellis 2, McKanah Gibson 2, Dean Bannerman, Victor Field, Angus Cameron, Scott Hurrell tries; Scott Hurrell 5, Angus Cameron goals) def TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 12 (Steve Tapau, Matthew Lloyd tries; Steve Harding 2 goals) at Bishop Park.

EASTS TIGERS 16 (Scott Ireland, Cody Fullarton, Leon Panapa tries; Steven West 2 goals) def SUNSHINE COAST SEA EAGLES 12 (Kane Richards, Jason Wardrop tries; Joel McCrea, Steven Spencer goals) at Stockland Park.

Sunday 4 April

BURLEIGH BEARS 40 (Travis Cook 2, Murray Emmerson 2, Jamie Judge, Daniel Marzella, Nathan Ross tries; Perrin Miller 6 goals) def IPSWICH JETS 10 (Jarrod McInally, Fred Tila tries; Jarrod Biggs goal) at Pizzey Park.

SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 58 (Sean McBride 2, Whitmer Tuputala, Shaun Daylight, Jarrod Kendall, Mark Ogden, Paul Stanley, Wes Naoupu, Ryan McBride, Adam Mroz, Sam Gardel tries; Paul Stanley 7 goals) def WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 4 (Stuart Brooks try) at BMD Kougari Oval.

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 26 (Piripi Neho-Popata, Allan Heldsinger, Nick Read, Craig Priestly, Tui Samoa tries; Craig Priestly 2, Phil Daisy goals) def WESTS PANTHERS 18 (Daniel Green 2, Robbie Congoo tries; Matt Church 3 goals) at Purtell Park.


QRL FOGS CUP - POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 4

Norths 8, Redcliffe 8, Burleigh 8, Easts 8, Wests 4, Souths Logan 2, Wynnum Manly 2, Sunshine Coast 0, Ipswich 0, Tweed Heads 0


NEXT WEEK'S GAMES

Saturday 10 April

Ipswich Jets V Burleigh Bears, 12.15pm at Nth Ipswich Res

Sunday 11 April

Sunshine Coast V Souths Logan Magpies, 12.15pm at Stockland Park
Tweed Heads Seagulls V Wynnum Manly, 1.15pm at Ned Byrne Field
Norths Devils V Wests Panthers, 3.00pm at Bishop Park
Redcliffe Dolphins V Easts Tigers, 1.15pm at Dolphin Oval


QRL FOGS COLTS - ROUND 4

Saturday 3 April

TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 30 (Steve Gillett 2, Travis Drury, Sione Akauola, Clark Stanford, James Toole tries; Blake Anderson 3 goals) def NORTHS DEVILS 24 (Stephen Tunnicliffe, Joel Bailey, Jamie Muller, Kayle Connor tries; Kayle Connor 4 goals) at Bishop Park.

EASTS TIGERS 34 (Jono Stewart 2, Tom Tuttle, Max Dudley, Matthew Ruthenberg, Blair Young tries; Brendan Harper 5 goals) def SUNSHINE COAST SEA EAGLES 22 (Rowan Klein 2, Sam Porter, Matthew Gough tries; Mitchell Buckett 3 goals) at Stockland Park.

Sunday 4 April

BURLEIGH BEARS 22 (Kevin Nilan 2, Tayler Sorensen, Ryan Edwards tries; Matt Ovington 3 goals) def IPSWICH JETS 16 (Chris Naidu, Rhys Chapman, Luke Skipper tries; Chris Naidu 2 goals) at Pizzey Park.

SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 22 (James Tutuila 2, Corey Thompson, Josiah Geia tries; George Sami 3 goals) def WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 18 (Mitch Porter, Brock Davies, Brad Brown, James Henley tries; Daniel Dewhurst goal) at BMD Kougari Oval.

WESTS PANTHERS 26 (Shaun Rees, Robert Stagg, Liam Tyson, Brett Coutts, Roydon Gillett tries; Aaron Corbyn 2, Brent Warr goals) def REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 18 (Adam Jeffery, Mitch Wilkinson, Tom Webber tries; Tyrone Nelson 3 goals) at Purtell Park.


QRL FOGS COLTS - POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 4

Souths Logan 8, Wests 8, Tweed Heads 6, Easts 6, Norths 4, Wynnum Manly 3, Burleigh 3, Ipswich 2, Sunshine Coast 0, Redcliffe 0


NEXT WEEK'S GAMES

Saturday 10 April

Ipswich Jets V Burleigh Bears, 10.45am at Nth Ipswich Reserve

Sunday 11 April

Sunshine Coast V Souths Logan Magpies, 10.45am at Stockland Park
Tweed Heads Seagulls V Wynnum Manly Seagulls, 11:45am at Ned Byrne Field
Norths Devils V Wests Panthers, 1:15pm at Bishop Park
Redcliffe Dolphins V Easts Tigers, 11:45am at Dolphin Oval

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?