QRL Intrust Super Cup & FOGS results - Round 10

INTRUST SUPER CUP - ROUND 10

Saturday 28 May

TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 22 (Shannon Walker, James Wood, Matt King, Brock Hunter tries; Brad Davis 3 goals) def REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 12 (Todd Murphy, Tom Butterfield tries; Liam Georgetown 2 goals) at Dolphin Oval.

IPSWICH JETS 40 (Luke Capewell 2, Marshall Chalk, Ramon Filipine, Donald Malone, Jarrod McInally, Jacob Ling, Ian Lacey tries; Luke Capewell 2, Brendon Lindsay 2 goals) def CENTRAL COMETS 12 (James McConachy, Mitch Zornig tries; Nat Bowman 2 goals) at North Ipswich Reserve.

NORTHERN PRIDE 24 (Brett Anderson, Mark Dalle Cort, Ryan Ghietti, Joel Riethmuller tries; Chey Bird 4 goals) def NORTHS DEVILS 18 (Javarn White, Daniel Ogden, Troyden Watene tries; Troyden Watene 3 goals) at Barlow Park.

Sunday 29 May

SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 26 (Jamie Dodt, Ben Cronin, Corey Thompson, Jarrad Kennedy, Mat Pitman tries; Mick Picker 3 goals) def MACKAY CUTTERS 10 (Will Tupou, Darren Griffiths tries; Ben Jones goal) at Davies Park.

BURLEIGH BEARS 32 (Anthony Don 3, Riley Brown, Shaun Spring tries; Nick Parfitt 6 goals) def EASTS TIGERS 0 at Pizzey Park.

WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 32 (Shaun Cotter 2, Sam Te'o, Jason Moon, Dane Carlaw, Ben Shea, Jake Granville tries; Chris Birch, Reece Blayney goals) def SUNSHINE COAST SEA EAGLES 14 (Maa Ruua 2, Hughie Stanley tries; Nick Swan goal) at Stockland Park.

POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 10

Tweed Heads 20, Northern 17, Redcliffe 14, Ispwich 13, Burleigh 11, Souths Logan 10, Norths 8, Wynnum Manly 8, Mackay 8, Central 6, Easts 5, Sunshine Coast 0

NEXT WEEK'S GAMES

Saturday 4 June
               
Tweed Heads Seagulls    v     Northern Pride    2.00pm    Piggabeen Sports*
Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles    v    Easts Tigers    2.00pm    Stockland Park
Central Comets    v    Redcliffe Dolphins    6.00pm    Browne Park

Sunday 5 June

Norths Devils    v Souths Logan Magpies    2:00pm  Bishop Park
Mackay Cutters v    Burleigh Bears 3:00pm    Shark Park
Wynnum Manly Seagulls    v    Ipswich Jets    3.00pm    BMD Kougari Oval


FOGS CUP - ROUND 10

Saturday 28 May

IPSWICH JETS 34 (Scott Ireland 3, George Sami 2, Rowan Winterfield tries; Khan Ahwang 5 goals) def REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 24 (Ryan Best 2, Delroy Berryman, Matt Wakefield tries; Jed Fuller 4 goals) at North Ipswich Reserve.

Sunday 29 May

NORTHS DEVILS 18 (George Kepa 2, Jacob Samoa, Ben Sullivan tries; Ryan Hansen goal) def SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 12 (Josh Damen, Imu Tengere tries; Justin Hoggart 2 goals) at Davies Park.

WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 50 (Willie Taukafa 2, Brett Thomas 2, Tyson Brookes, John McKenna, Casey Rogers, Luke Laban, Jake Ryals tries; Tyson Brookes 7 goals) def SUNSHINE COAST SEA EAGLES 6 (Tom Krosch try; Tom Krosch goal) at Stockland Park.

POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 10

Norths 16, Souths Logan 15, Redcliffe 12, Wests 11, Easts 6, Wynnum Manly 6, Ispwich 6, Sunshine Coast 0

NEXT WEEK'S GAMES

Saturday 4 June

Sunshine Coast     v     Easts Tigers    12:15pm    Stockland Park
Wests Panthers    v     Redcliffe Dolphins      4.30pm    Frank Lind Oval

Sunday 5 June
               
Norths Devils    v     Souths Logan Magpies      1.15pm    Bishop Park
Wynnum Manly Seagulls    v    Ipswich Jets      1.15pm    BMD Kougari

FOGS COLTS - ROUND 10
 
Saturday 28 May

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 34 (Mboya Adams 2, Robert Stagg, James Furminger, Alex Bishop, Brendan Bull tries; Ben Cook 5 goals) def TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 4 (Steve Bayukhin try) at Dolphin Oval.

Sunday 29 May

SUNSHINE COAST SEA EAGLES 24 (Pat Templeman, Campbell Stewart, Kai Busiko, Dave Samson tries; Pat Templeman 4 goals) drew WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 24 (Ben Davey, Michael Holcroft, Sam Watts, George Hola tries; Sam Watts 4 goals) at Stockland Park.

BURLEIGH BEARS 32 (Izaeah Marsh 2, Jesse Rogers 2, Matt Garland, Luke Keary tries; Kahl Schemioneck 3, Charlie Jones goals) def EASTS TIGERS 24 (Ned Mott, Daniel Gillen, Jason Brechin, Jai Ingram tries; Jack Joass 4 goals) at Pizzey Park.

POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 10

Redcliffe 16, Norths 14, Burleigh 14, Tweed Heads 13, Wynnum Manly 9, Sunshine Coast 7, Souths Logan 7, Ipswich 6, Easts 4, Wests 0

NEXT WEEK'S GAMES

Saturday 4 June

Sunshine Coast    v     Easts Tigers      10:45am    Stockland Park
Tweed Heads Seagulls    v     Wests Panthers     12:15pm    Piggabeen
               
Sunday 5 June
               
Wynnum Manly     v     Ipswich Jets     11:45am    BMD Kougari
Norths Devils    v     Souths Logan Magpies     11:45am    Bishop Park
Redcliffe Dolphins BYE               
Burleigh Bears BYE

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?